26 U.S. Code § 414 - Definitions and special rules
[…] Subsec. (f)(6).Pub. L. 109–280, § 1106(b), added par. (6).
Subsec. (h)(2).Pub. L. 109–280, § 906(b)(1)(C), inserted “or a governmental plandescribed in the last sentence of section 414(d) (relating to plans of Indian tribalgovernments),” after “foregoing,”.
Subsec. (l)(2)(B)(i)(I).Pub. L. 109–280, § 114(c), amended subcl. (I) generally. Prior to amendment, subcl. (I) read as follows: “the amount determined under section 412(c)(7)(A)(i) with respect to the plan, over”.
Subsec. (w).Pub. L. 109–280, § 902(d)(1), added subsec. (w).
Subsec. (x).Pub. L. 109–280, § 903(a), added subsec. (x).
2004—Subsec. (q)(7).Pub. L. 108–311 substituted “subsection” for “section”.
2002—Subsec. (v)(2)(D).Pub. L. 107–147, § 411(o)(3), added subpar. (D).
Subsec. (v)(3)(A)(i).Pub.