In most cases it tries to strike the balance between different opinions and satisfyWP:NPOV above all regardless of amount of sources used so we should probably follow the same way. --AXONOV(talk)⚑20:54, 7 April 2021 (UTC)[reply]
The discussion above is closed.Please do not modify it. Subsequent comments should be made on the appropriate discussion page. No further edits should be made to this discussion.
Inaccurate Information & Premise; Expansion, Inclusion & New Section opportunities.
"Title I of the Civil Rights Act of 1968, enacted18 U.S.C.§ 245(b)(2), permits federal prosecution of anyone who "willfully injures, intimidates or interferes with, or attempts to injure, initimidate or interfere with ... any person because of his race, color, religion or national origin" or because of the victim's attempt to engage in one of six types of federally protected activities, such as attending school, patronizing a public place/facility, applying for employment, acting as a juror in a state court or voting." -Civil Rights Act of 1968#Title I: Hate crimes