Movatterモバイル変換


[0]ホーム

URL:


Jump to content
WiktionaryThe Free Dictionary
Search

sapettaa

From Wiktionary, the free dictionary

Finnish

[edit]

Etymology

[edit]

sappi +‎-ttaa

Pronunciation

[edit]
  • IPA(key): /ˈsɑpetːɑːˣ/,[ˈs̠ɑ̝pe̞t̪ːɑ̝ː(ʔ)]
  • Rhymes:-ɑpetːɑː
  • Hyphenation(key):sa‧pet‧taa

Verb

[edit]

sapettaa

  1. togall, totrouble, tobother
    Minuasapettaa.
    I'mmiffed.

Conjugation

[edit]
Inflection ofsapettaa (Kotus type 53*C/muistaa,tt-t gradation)
indicative mood
present tenseperfect
personpositivenegativepersonpositivenegative
1st sing.sapetanensapeta1st sing.olensapettanuten olesapettanut
2nd sing.sapetatetsapeta2nd sing.oletsapettanutet olesapettanut
3rd sing.sapettaaeisapeta3rd sing.onsapettanutei olesapettanut
1st plur.sapetammeemmesapeta1st plur.olemmesapettaneetemme olesapettaneet
2nd plur.sapetatteettesapeta2nd plur.olettesapettaneetette olesapettaneet
3rd plur.sapettavateivätsapeta3rd plur.ovatsapettaneeteivät olesapettaneet
passivesapetetaaneisapetetapassiveonsapetettuei olesapetettu
past tensepluperfect
personpositivenegativepersonpositivenegative
1st sing.sapetinensapettanut1st sing.olinsapettanuten ollutsapettanut
2nd sing.sapetitetsapettanut2nd sing.olitsapettanutet ollutsapettanut
3rd sing.sapettieisapettanut3rd sing.olisapettanutei ollutsapettanut
1st plur.sapetimmeemmesapettaneet1st plur.olimmesapettaneetemme olleetsapettaneet
2nd plur.sapetitteettesapettaneet2nd plur.olittesapettaneetette olleetsapettaneet
3rd plur.sapettivateivätsapettaneet3rd plur.olivatsapettaneeteivät olleetsapettaneet
passivesapetettiineisapetettupassiveolisapetettuei ollutsapetettu
conditional mood
presentperfect
personpositivenegativepersonpositivenegative
1st sing.sapettaisinensapettaisi1st sing.olisinsapettanuten olisisapettanut
2nd sing.sapettaisitetsapettaisi2nd sing.olisitsapettanutet olisisapettanut
3rd sing.sapettaisieisapettaisi3rd sing.olisisapettanutei olisisapettanut
1st plur.sapettaisimmeemmesapettaisi1st plur.olisimmesapettaneetemme olisisapettaneet
2nd plur.sapettaisitteettesapettaisi2nd plur.olisittesapettaneetette olisisapettaneet
3rd plur.sapettaisivateivätsapettaisi3rd plur.olisivatsapettaneeteivät olisisapettaneet
passivesapetettaisiineisapetettaisipassiveolisisapetettuei olisisapetettu
imperative mood
presentperfect
personpositivenegativepersonpositivenegative
1st sing.1st sing.
2nd sing.sapetaäläsapeta2nd sing.
3rd sing.sapettakoonälköönsapettako3rd sing.olkoonsapettanutälköön olkosapettanut
1st plur.sapettakaammeälkäämmesapettako1st plur.
2nd plur.sapettakaaälkääsapettako2nd plur.
3rd plur.sapettakootälköötsapettako3rd plur.olkootsapettaneetälkööt olkosapettaneet
passivesapetettakoonälköönsapetettakopassiveolkoonsapetettuälköön olkosapetettu
potential mood
presentperfect
personpositivenegativepersonpositivenegative
1st sing.sapettanenensapettane1st sing.lienensapettanuten lienesapettanut
2nd sing.sapettanetetsapettane2nd sing.lienetsapettanutet lienesapettanut
3rd sing.sapettaneeeisapettane3rd sing.lieneesapettanutei lienesapettanut
1st plur.sapettanemmeemmesapettane1st plur.lienemmesapettaneetemme lienesapettaneet
2nd plur.sapettanetteettesapettane2nd plur.lienettesapettaneetette lienesapettaneet
3rd plur.sapettanevateivätsapettane3rd plur.lienevätsapettaneeteivät lienesapettaneet
passivesapetettaneeneisapetettanepassivelieneesapetettuei lienesapetettu
Nominal forms
infinitivesparticiples
activepassiveactivepassive
1stsapettaapresentsapettavasapetettava
long 1st1
Possessive forms
Personsing.plur.
1stsapettaaksenisapettaaksemme
2ndsapettaaksesisapettaaksenne
3rdsapettaakseen
sapettaaksensa
pastsapettanutsapetettu
2ndinessive2sapettaessasapetettaessaagent4sapettama
Possessive forms
Personsing.plur.
1stsapettaessanisapettaessamme
2ndsapettaessasisapettaessanne
3rdsapettaessaan
sapettaessansa
negativesapettamaton
instructivesapettaen
1) Used only with a possessive suffix.

2) Usually with a possessive suffix (active only).
3) Some uses of the verbal noun are called the 'fourth infinitive' by certain sources (more details).
4) Usually with a possessive suffix. May not be used with all verbs, especially intransitive ones (more details). Distinct from nouns with the-ma suffix and third infinitive forms.

* The third-person singular indicative formsapettaa does not exhibitfinal gemination,
unlike the first infinitive (the lemma form), even though they are spelled identically.
3rdinessivesapettamassa
elativesapettamasta
illativesapettamaan
adessivesapettamalla
abessivesapettamatta
instructivesapettamansapetettaman
4th3verbal nounsapettaminen
5th1
Possessive forms
Personsing.plur.
1stsapettamaisillanisapettamaisillamme
2ndsapettamaisillasisapettamaisillanne
3rdsapettamaisillaan
sapettamaisillansa

Further reading

[edit]
Retrieved from "https://en.wiktionary.org/w/index.php?title=sapettaa&oldid=75561396"
Categories:
Hidden categories:

[8]ページ先頭

©2009-2025 Movatter.jp