Movatterモバイル変換


[0]ホーム

URL:


Jump to content
WiktionaryThe Free Dictionary
Search

kopioida

From Wiktionary, the free dictionary

Finnish

[edit]

Etymology

[edit]

kopio +‎-oida

Pronunciation

[edit]
  • IPA(key): /ˈkopioi̯dɑˣ/,[ˈko̞piˌo̞i̯dɑ̝(ʔ)]
  • Rhymes:-oidɑ
  • Hyphenation(key):ko‧pi‧oi‧da

Verb

[edit]

kopioida

  1. (transitive) tocopy

Conjugation

[edit]
Inflection ofkopioida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tenseperfect
personpositivenegativepersonpositivenegative
1st sing.kopioinenkopioi1st sing.olenkopioinuten olekopioinut
2nd sing.kopioitetkopioi2nd sing.oletkopioinutet olekopioinut
3rd sing.kopioieikopioi3rd sing.onkopioinutei olekopioinut
1st plur.kopioimmeemmekopioi1st plur.olemmekopioineetemme olekopioineet
2nd plur.kopioitteettekopioi2nd plur.olettekopioineetette olekopioineet
3rd plur.kopioivateivätkopioi3rd plur.ovatkopioineeteivät olekopioineet
passivekopioidaaneikopioidapassiveonkopioituei olekopioitu
past tensepluperfect
personpositivenegativepersonpositivenegative
1st sing.kopioinenkopioinut1st sing.olinkopioinuten ollutkopioinut
2nd sing.kopioitetkopioinut2nd sing.olitkopioinutet ollutkopioinut
3rd sing.kopioieikopioinut3rd sing.olikopioinutei ollutkopioinut
1st plur.kopioimmeemmekopioineet1st plur.olimmekopioineetemme olleetkopioineet
2nd plur.kopioitteettekopioineet2nd plur.olittekopioineetette olleetkopioineet
3rd plur.kopioivateivätkopioineet3rd plur.olivatkopioineeteivät olleetkopioineet
passivekopioitiineikopioitupassiveolikopioituei ollutkopioitu
conditional mood
presentperfect
personpositivenegativepersonpositivenegative
1st sing.kopioisinenkopioisi1st sing.olisinkopioinuten olisikopioinut
2nd sing.kopioisitetkopioisi2nd sing.olisitkopioinutet olisikopioinut
3rd sing.kopioisieikopioisi3rd sing.olisikopioinutei olisikopioinut
1st plur.kopioisimmeemmekopioisi1st plur.olisimmekopioineetemme olisikopioineet
2nd plur.kopioisitteettekopioisi2nd plur.olisittekopioineetette olisikopioineet
3rd plur.kopioisivateivätkopioisi3rd plur.olisivatkopioineeteivät olisikopioineet
passivekopioitaisiineikopioitaisipassiveolisikopioituei olisikopioitu
imperative mood
presentperfect
personpositivenegativepersonpositivenegative
1st sing.1st sing.
2nd sing.kopioiäläkopioi2nd sing.
3rd sing.kopioikoonälköönkopioiko3rd sing.olkoonkopioinutälköön olkokopioinut
1st plur.kopioikaammeälkäämmekopioiko1st plur.
2nd plur.kopioikaaälkääkopioiko2nd plur.
3rd plur.kopioikootälköötkopioiko3rd plur.olkootkopioineetälkööt olkokopioineet
passivekopioitakoonälköönkopioitakopassiveolkoonkopioituälköön olkokopioitu
potential mood
presentperfect
personpositivenegativepersonpositivenegative
1st sing.kopioinenenkopioine1st sing.lienenkopioinuten lienekopioinut
2nd sing.kopioinetetkopioine2nd sing.lienetkopioinutet lienekopioinut
3rd sing.kopioineeeikopioine3rd sing.lieneekopioinutei lienekopioinut
1st plur.kopioinemmeemmekopioine1st plur.lienemmekopioineetemme lienekopioineet
2nd plur.kopioinetteettekopioine2nd plur.lienettekopioineetette lienekopioineet
3rd plur.kopioinevateivätkopioine3rd plur.lienevätkopioineeteivät lienekopioineet
passivekopioitaneeneikopioitanepassivelieneekopioituei lienekopioitu
Nominal forms
infinitivesparticiples
activepassiveactivepassive
1stkopioidapresentkopioivakopioitava
long 1st1
Possessive forms
Personsing.plur.
1stkopioidaksenikopioidaksemme
2ndkopioidaksesikopioidaksenne
3rdkopioidakseen
kopioidaksensa
pastkopioinutkopioitu
2ndinessive2kopioidessakopioitaessaagent4kopioima
Possessive forms
Personsing.plur.
1stkopioidessanikopioidessamme
2ndkopioidessasikopioidessanne
3rdkopioidessaan
kopioidessansa
negativekopioimaton
instructivekopioiden
1) Used only with a possessive suffix.

2) Usually with a possessive suffix (active only).
3) Some uses of the verbal noun are called the 'fourth infinitive' by certain sources (more details).

4) Usually with a possessive suffix. May not be used with all verbs, especially intransitive ones (more details). Distinct from nouns with the-ma suffix and third infinitive forms.
3rdinessivekopioimassa
elativekopioimasta
illativekopioimaan
adessivekopioimalla
abessivekopioimatta
instructivekopioimankopioitaman
4th3verbal nounkopioiminen
5th1
Possessive forms
Personsing.plur.
1stkopioimaisillanikopioimaisillamme
2ndkopioimaisillasikopioimaisillanne
3rdkopioimaisillaan
kopioimaisillansa

Synonyms

[edit]

Derived terms

[edit]

Further reading

[edit]
Retrieved from "https://en.wiktionary.org/w/index.php?title=kopioida&oldid=83324844"
Categories:
Hidden categories:

[8]ページ先頭

©2009-2025 Movatter.jp