Movatterモバイル変換


[0]ホーム

URL:


Jump to content
WiktionaryThe Free Dictionary
Search

keijua

From Wiktionary, the free dictionary

Finnish

[edit]

Etymology 1

[edit]

Probably ablend ofkeinua +‎leijua orheijua.

Pronunciation

[edit]
  • IPA(key): /ˈkei̯juɑˣ/,[ˈk̟e̞i̯j(ː)uɑ̝(ʔ)]
  • Rhymes:-eijuɑ
  • Hyphenation(key):kei‧jua

Verb

[edit]

keijua

  1. (rare) tofloat freely in the water and follow the stream
  2. (dialectal) toswing,rock
Usage notes
[edit]
Dialectal distribution ofkeijua(to swing, rock)
  • Northern Tavastia (Pohjois-Häme)[Tavastian dialects]
    • Tuulos
  • Southern Tavastia (Etelä-Häme)[Tavastian dialects]
    • Hausjärvi
  • Southeastern Tavastia (Kaakkois-Häme)[Tavastian dialects]
    • Asikkala, Heinola, Hollola, Kärkölä, Lammi, Myrskylä, Nastola, Orimattila, Padasjoki
  • Kymenlaakso[Tavastian dialects]
    • Jaala
  • Northern Ostrobothnia (Pohjois-Pohjanmaa)[Central and North Ostrobothnian dialects]
    • Hailuoto
  • Southern Central Finland (Eteläinen Keski-Suomi)[Savonian dialects]
    • Joutsa, Luhanka, Pertunmaa
  • Southern Karelia (Etelä-Karjala)[Southeastern dialects]
    • Lappee, Luumäki

The classification of and data for regional dialects is based on pre-1950s data. Since the 1950s, the dialects have become increasingly mixed, levelled and influenced by Standard Finnish. Besides Standard Finnish, a relatively uniform and originally urban 'colloquial Finnish' is beginning to emerge in their place, especially in the cities.

Source:Suomen murteiden sanakirja byKotimaisten kielten keskus (CC BY 4.0); see the information for thebackground image for its sources and licensing

Conjugation
[edit]
Inflection ofkeijua (Kotus type 52/sanoa, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tenseperfect
personpositivenegativepersonpositivenegative
1st sing.keijunenkeiju1st sing.olenkeijunuten olekeijunut
2nd sing.keijutetkeiju2nd sing.oletkeijunutet olekeijunut
3rd sing.keijuueikeiju3rd sing.onkeijunutei olekeijunut
1st plur.keijummeemmekeiju1st plur.olemmekeijuneetemme olekeijuneet
2nd plur.keijutteettekeiju2nd plur.olettekeijuneetette olekeijuneet
3rd plur.keijuvateivätkeiju3rd plur.ovatkeijuneeteivät olekeijuneet
passivekeijutaaneikeijutapassiveonkeijuttuei olekeijuttu
past tensepluperfect
personpositivenegativepersonpositivenegative
1st sing.keijuinenkeijunut1st sing.olinkeijunuten ollutkeijunut
2nd sing.keijuitetkeijunut2nd sing.olitkeijunutet ollutkeijunut
3rd sing.keijuieikeijunut3rd sing.olikeijunutei ollutkeijunut
1st plur.keijuimmeemmekeijuneet1st plur.olimmekeijuneetemme olleetkeijuneet
2nd plur.keijuitteettekeijuneet2nd plur.olittekeijuneetette olleetkeijuneet
3rd plur.keijuivateivätkeijuneet3rd plur.olivatkeijuneeteivät olleetkeijuneet
passivekeijuttiineikeijuttupassiveolikeijuttuei ollutkeijuttu
conditional mood
presentperfect
personpositivenegativepersonpositivenegative
1st sing.keijuisinenkeijuisi1st sing.olisinkeijunuten olisikeijunut
2nd sing.keijuisitetkeijuisi2nd sing.olisitkeijunutet olisikeijunut
3rd sing.keijuisieikeijuisi3rd sing.olisikeijunutei olisikeijunut
1st plur.keijuisimmeemmekeijuisi1st plur.olisimmekeijuneetemme olisikeijuneet
2nd plur.keijuisitteettekeijuisi2nd plur.olisittekeijuneetette olisikeijuneet
3rd plur.keijuisivateivätkeijuisi3rd plur.olisivatkeijuneeteivät olisikeijuneet
passivekeijuttaisiineikeijuttaisipassiveolisikeijuttuei olisikeijuttu
imperative mood
presentperfect
personpositivenegativepersonpositivenegative
1st sing.1st sing.
2nd sing.keijuäläkeiju2nd sing.
3rd sing.keijukoonälköönkeijuko3rd sing.olkoonkeijunutälköön olkokeijunut
1st plur.keijukaammeälkäämmekeijuko1st plur.
2nd plur.keijukaaälkääkeijuko2nd plur.
3rd plur.keijukootälköötkeijuko3rd plur.olkootkeijuneetälkööt olkokeijuneet
passivekeijuttakoonälköönkeijuttakopassiveolkoonkeijuttuälköön olkokeijuttu
potential mood
presentperfect
personpositivenegativepersonpositivenegative
1st sing.keijunenenkeijune1st sing.lienenkeijunuten lienekeijunut
2nd sing.keijunetetkeijune2nd sing.lienetkeijunutet lienekeijunut
3rd sing.keijuneeeikeijune3rd sing.lieneekeijunutei lienekeijunut
1st plur.keijunemmeemmekeijune1st plur.lienemmekeijuneetemme lienekeijuneet
2nd plur.keijunetteettekeijune2nd plur.lienettekeijuneetette lienekeijuneet
3rd plur.keijunevateivätkeijune3rd plur.lienevätkeijuneeteivät lienekeijuneet
passivekeijuttaneeneikeijuttanepassivelieneekeijuttuei lienekeijuttu
Nominal forms
infinitivesparticiples
activepassiveactivepassive
1stkeijuapresentkeijuvakeijuttava
long 1st1
Possessive forms
Personsing.plur.
1stkeijuaksenikeijuaksemme
2ndkeijuaksesikeijuaksenne
3rdkeijuakseen
keijuaksensa
pastkeijunutkeijuttu
2ndinessive2keijuessakeijuttaessaagent4keijuma
Possessive forms
Personsing.plur.
1stkeijuessanikeijuessamme
2ndkeijuessasikeijuessanne
3rdkeijuessaan
keijuessansa
negativekeijumaton
instructivekeijuen
1) Used only with a possessive suffix.

2) Usually with a possessive suffix (active only).
3) Some uses of the verbal noun are called the 'fourth infinitive' by certain sources (more details).

4) Usually with a possessive suffix. May not be used with all verbs, especially intransitive ones (more details). Distinct from nouns with the-ma suffix and third infinitive forms.
3rdinessivekeijumassa
elativekeijumasta
illativekeijumaan
adessivekeijumalla
abessivekeijumatta
instructivekeijumankeijuttaman
4th3verbal nounkeijuminen
5th1
Possessive forms
Personsing.plur.
1stkeijumaisillanikeijumaisillamme
2ndkeijumaisillasikeijumaisillanne
3rdkeijumaisillaan
keijumaisillansa
Derived terms
[edit]
compounds

Etymology 2

[edit]

Pronunciation

[edit]
  • IPA(key): /ˈkei̯juɑ/,[ˈk̟e̞i̯j(ː)uɑ̝]
  • Rhymes:-eijuɑ
  • Hyphenation(key):kei‧jua

Noun

[edit]

keijua

  1. partitivesingular ofkeiju
Retrieved from "https://en.wiktionary.org/w/index.php?title=keijua&oldid=83942834"
Categories:
Hidden categories:

[8]ページ先頭

©2009-2025 Movatter.jp