islandsk (plural and definite singular attributiveislandske)
| positive | comparative | superlative | |
|---|---|---|---|
| indefinite common singular | islandsk | — | —2 |
| indefinite neuter singular | islandsk | — | —2 |
| plural | islandske | — | —2 |
| definite attributive1 | islandske | — | — |
1 When an adjective is applied predicatively to something definite,
the corresponding "indefinite" form is used.
2 The "indefinite" superlatives may not be used attributively.
islandsk n (indeclinable)(uncountable)
islandsk (neuter singularislandsk,definite singular and pluralislandske)
islandsk m (definite singularislandsken,uncountable)
islandsk (neuter singularislandsk,definite singular and pluralislandske)
islandsk m (definite singularislandsken,uncountable)