Movatterモバイル変換


[0]ホーム

URL:


Jump to content
WiktionaryThe Free Dictionary
Search

hirvitä

From Wiktionary, the free dictionary

Finnish

[edit]

Pronunciation

[edit]
  • IPA(key): /ˈhirʋitæˣ/,[ˈhirʋit̪æ(ʔ)]
  • Rhymes:-irʋitæ
  • Hyphenation(key):hir‧vi‧tä

Etymology 1

[edit]

hirv- +‎-itä; variant ofhirvetä.

Verb

[edit]

hirvitä(rare)

  1. Alternative form ofhirvetä
Conjugation
[edit]
Inflection ofhirvitä (Kotus type 75/selvitä, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tenseperfect
personpositivenegativepersonpositivenegative
1st sing.hirviänenhirviä1st sing.olenhirvinnyten olehirvinnyt
2nd sing.hirviätethirviä2nd sing.olethirvinnytet olehirvinnyt
3rd sing.hirviääeihirviä3rd sing.onhirvinnytei olehirvinnyt
1st plur.hirviämmeemmehirviä1st plur.olemmehirvinneetemme olehirvinneet
2nd plur.hirviätteettehirviä2nd plur.olettehirvinneetette olehirvinneet
3rd plur.hirviäväteiväthirviä3rd plur.ovathirvinneeteivät olehirvinneet
passivehirvitääneihirvitäpassiveonhirvittyei olehirvitty
past tensepluperfect
personpositivenegativepersonpositivenegative
1st sing.hirvisinenhirvinnyt1st sing.olinhirvinnyten olluthirvinnyt
2nd sing.hirvisitethirvinnyt2nd sing.olithirvinnytet olluthirvinnyt
3rd sing.hirvisieihirvinnyt3rd sing.olihirvinnytei olluthirvinnyt
1st plur.hirvisimmeemmehirvinneet1st plur.olimmehirvinneetemme olleethirvinneet
2nd plur.hirvisitteettehirvinneet2nd plur.olittehirvinneetette olleethirvinneet
3rd plur.hirvisiväteiväthirvinneet3rd plur.olivathirvinneeteivät olleethirvinneet
passivehirvittiineihirvittypassiveolihirvittyei olluthirvitty
conditional mood
presentperfect
personpositivenegativepersonpositivenegative
1st sing.hirviäisinenhirviäisi1st sing.olisinhirvinnyten olisihirvinnyt
2nd sing.hirviäisitethirviäisi2nd sing.olisithirvinnytet olisihirvinnyt
3rd sing.hirviäisieihirviäisi3rd sing.olisihirvinnytei olisihirvinnyt
1st plur.hirviäisimmeemmehirviäisi1st plur.olisimmehirvinneetemme olisihirvinneet
2nd plur.hirviäisitteettehirviäisi2nd plur.olisittehirvinneetette olisihirvinneet
3rd plur.hirviäisiväteiväthirviäisi3rd plur.olisivathirvinneeteivät olisihirvinneet
passivehirvittäisiineihirvittäisipassiveolisihirvittyei olisihirvitty
imperative mood
presentperfect
personpositivenegativepersonpositivenegative
1st sing.1st sing.
2nd sing.hirviäälähirviä2nd sing.
3rd sing.hirvitköönälköönhirvitkö3rd sing.olkoonhirvinnytälköön olkohirvinnyt
1st plur.hirvitkäämmeälkäämmehirvitkö1st plur.
2nd plur.hirvitkääälkäähirvitkö2nd plur.
3rd plur.hirvitköötälkööthirvitkö3rd plur.olkoothirvinneetälkööt olkohirvinneet
passivehirvittäköönälköönhirvittäköpassiveolkoonhirvittyälköön olkohirvitty
potential mood
presentperfect
personpositivenegativepersonpositivenegative
1st sing.hirvinnenenhirvinne1st sing.lienenhirvinnyten lienehirvinnyt
2nd sing.hirvinnetethirvinne2nd sing.lienethirvinnytet lienehirvinnyt
3rd sing.hirvinneeeihirvinne3rd sing.lieneehirvinnytei lienehirvinnyt
1st plur.hirvinnemmeemmehirvinne1st plur.lienemmehirvinneetemme lienehirvinneet
2nd plur.hirvinnetteettehirvinne2nd plur.lienettehirvinneetette lienehirvinneet
3rd plur.hirvinneväteiväthirvinne3rd plur.lieneväthirvinneeteivät lienehirvinneet
passivehirvittäneeneihirvittänepassivelieneehirvittyei lienehirvitty
Nominal forms
infinitivesparticiples
activepassiveactivepassive
1sthirvitäpresenthirviävähirvittävä
long 1st1
Possessive forms
Personsing.plur.
1sthirvitäksenihirvitäksemme
2ndhirvitäksesihirvitäksenne
3rdhirvitäkseen
hirvitäksensä
pasthirvinnythirvitty
2ndinessive2hirvitessähirvittäessäagent4hirviämä
Possessive forms
Personsing.plur.
1sthirvitessänihirvitessämme
2ndhirvitessäsihirvitessänne
3rdhirvitessään
hirvitessänsä
negativehirviämätön
instructivehirviten
1) Used only with a possessive suffix.

2) Usually with a possessive suffix (active only).
3) Some uses of the verbal noun are called the 'fourth infinitive' by certain sources (more details).

4) Usually with a possessive suffix. May not be used with all verbs, especially intransitive ones (more details). Distinct from nouns with the-ma suffix and third infinitive forms.
3rdinessivehirviämässä
elativehirviämästä
illativehirviämään
adessivehirviämällä
abessivehirviämättä
instructivehirviämänhirvittämän
4th3verbal nounhirviäminen
5th1
Possessive forms
Personsing.plur.
1sthirviämäisillänihirviämäisillämme
2ndhirviämäisilläsihirviämäisillänne
3rdhirviämäisillään
hirviämäisillänsä

Further reading

[edit]

Etymology 2

[edit]

Verb

[edit]

hirvitä

  1. inflection ofhirvittää:
    1. presentactiveindicativeconnegative
    2. second-personsingularpresentimperative
    3. second-personsingularpresentactiveimperativeconnegative
Retrieved from "https://en.wiktionary.org/w/index.php?title=hirvitä&oldid=76507826"
Categories:
Hidden categories:

[8]ページ先頭

©2009-2025 Movatter.jp