hirv- +-itä; variant ofhirvetä.
hirvitä(rare)
Inflection ofhirvitä (Kotus type 75/selvitä, no gradation) | |||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
indicative mood | |||||||||||||||||||||
present tense | perfect | ||||||||||||||||||||
person | positive | negative | person | positive | negative | ||||||||||||||||
1st sing. | hirviän | enhirviä | 1st sing. | olenhirvinnyt | en olehirvinnyt | ||||||||||||||||
2nd sing. | hirviät | ethirviä | 2nd sing. | olethirvinnyt | et olehirvinnyt | ||||||||||||||||
3rd sing. | hirviää | eihirviä | 3rd sing. | onhirvinnyt | ei olehirvinnyt | ||||||||||||||||
1st plur. | hirviämme | emmehirviä | 1st plur. | olemmehirvinneet | emme olehirvinneet | ||||||||||||||||
2nd plur. | hirviätte | ettehirviä | 2nd plur. | olettehirvinneet | ette olehirvinneet | ||||||||||||||||
3rd plur. | hirviävät | eiväthirviä | 3rd plur. | ovathirvinneet | eivät olehirvinneet | ||||||||||||||||
passive | hirvitään | eihirvitä | passive | onhirvitty | ei olehirvitty | ||||||||||||||||
past tense | pluperfect | ||||||||||||||||||||
person | positive | negative | person | positive | negative | ||||||||||||||||
1st sing. | hirvisin | enhirvinnyt | 1st sing. | olinhirvinnyt | en olluthirvinnyt | ||||||||||||||||
2nd sing. | hirvisit | ethirvinnyt | 2nd sing. | olithirvinnyt | et olluthirvinnyt | ||||||||||||||||
3rd sing. | hirvisi | eihirvinnyt | 3rd sing. | olihirvinnyt | ei olluthirvinnyt | ||||||||||||||||
1st plur. | hirvisimme | emmehirvinneet | 1st plur. | olimmehirvinneet | emme olleethirvinneet | ||||||||||||||||
2nd plur. | hirvisitte | ettehirvinneet | 2nd plur. | olittehirvinneet | ette olleethirvinneet | ||||||||||||||||
3rd plur. | hirvisivät | eiväthirvinneet | 3rd plur. | olivathirvinneet | eivät olleethirvinneet | ||||||||||||||||
passive | hirvittiin | eihirvitty | passive | olihirvitty | ei olluthirvitty | ||||||||||||||||
conditional mood | |||||||||||||||||||||
present | perfect | ||||||||||||||||||||
person | positive | negative | person | positive | negative | ||||||||||||||||
1st sing. | hirviäisin | enhirviäisi | 1st sing. | olisinhirvinnyt | en olisihirvinnyt | ||||||||||||||||
2nd sing. | hirviäisit | ethirviäisi | 2nd sing. | olisithirvinnyt | et olisihirvinnyt | ||||||||||||||||
3rd sing. | hirviäisi | eihirviäisi | 3rd sing. | olisihirvinnyt | ei olisihirvinnyt | ||||||||||||||||
1st plur. | hirviäisimme | emmehirviäisi | 1st plur. | olisimmehirvinneet | emme olisihirvinneet | ||||||||||||||||
2nd plur. | hirviäisitte | ettehirviäisi | 2nd plur. | olisittehirvinneet | ette olisihirvinneet | ||||||||||||||||
3rd plur. | hirviäisivät | eiväthirviäisi | 3rd plur. | olisivathirvinneet | eivät olisihirvinneet | ||||||||||||||||
passive | hirvittäisiin | eihirvittäisi | passive | olisihirvitty | ei olisihirvitty | ||||||||||||||||
imperative mood | |||||||||||||||||||||
present | perfect | ||||||||||||||||||||
person | positive | negative | person | positive | negative | ||||||||||||||||
1st sing. | — | — | 1st sing. | — | — | ||||||||||||||||
2nd sing. | hirviä | älähirviä | 2nd sing. | — | — | ||||||||||||||||
3rd sing. | hirvitköön | älköönhirvitkö | 3rd sing. | olkoonhirvinnyt | älköön olkohirvinnyt | ||||||||||||||||
1st plur. | hirvitkäämme | älkäämmehirvitkö | 1st plur. | — | — | ||||||||||||||||
2nd plur. | hirvitkää | älkäähirvitkö | 2nd plur. | — | — | ||||||||||||||||
3rd plur. | hirvitkööt | älkööthirvitkö | 3rd plur. | olkoothirvinneet | älkööt olkohirvinneet | ||||||||||||||||
passive | hirvittäköön | älköönhirvittäkö | passive | olkoonhirvitty | älköön olkohirvitty | ||||||||||||||||
potential mood | |||||||||||||||||||||
present | perfect | ||||||||||||||||||||
person | positive | negative | person | positive | negative | ||||||||||||||||
1st sing. | hirvinnen | enhirvinne | 1st sing. | lienenhirvinnyt | en lienehirvinnyt | ||||||||||||||||
2nd sing. | hirvinnet | ethirvinne | 2nd sing. | lienethirvinnyt | et lienehirvinnyt | ||||||||||||||||
3rd sing. | hirvinnee | eihirvinne | 3rd sing. | lieneehirvinnyt | ei lienehirvinnyt | ||||||||||||||||
1st plur. | hirvinnemme | emmehirvinne | 1st plur. | lienemmehirvinneet | emme lienehirvinneet | ||||||||||||||||
2nd plur. | hirvinnette | ettehirvinne | 2nd plur. | lienettehirvinneet | ette lienehirvinneet | ||||||||||||||||
3rd plur. | hirvinnevät | eiväthirvinne | 3rd plur. | lieneväthirvinneet | eivät lienehirvinneet | ||||||||||||||||
passive | hirvittäneen | eihirvittäne | passive | lieneehirvitty | ei lienehirvitty | ||||||||||||||||
Nominal forms | |||||||||||||||||||||
infinitives | participles | ||||||||||||||||||||
active | passive | active | passive | ||||||||||||||||||
1st | hirvitä | present | hirviävä | hirvittävä | |||||||||||||||||
long 1st1 |
| past | hirvinnyt | hirvitty | |||||||||||||||||
2nd | inessive2 | hirvitessä | hirvittäessä | agent4 | hirviämä | ||||||||||||||||
| negative | hirviämätön | |||||||||||||||||||
instructive | hirviten | — | 1) Used only with a possessive suffix. 2) Usually with a possessive suffix (active only). | ||||||||||||||||||
3rd | inessive | hirviämässä | — | ||||||||||||||||||
elative | hirviämästä | — | |||||||||||||||||||
illative | hirviämään | — | |||||||||||||||||||
adessive | hirviämällä | — | |||||||||||||||||||
abessive | hirviämättä | — | |||||||||||||||||||
instructive | hirviämän | hirvittämän | |||||||||||||||||||
4th3 | verbal noun | hirviäminen | |||||||||||||||||||
5th1 |
|
hirvitä