Fromhaleta(“to split”) +-ttaa.
halettaa
Conjugation ofhalettaa (type 2/kirjuttaa, tt-t gradation) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Indikativa | |||||
Preesens | Perfekta | ||||
positive | negative | positive | negative | ||
1st singular | haletan | enhaleta | 1st singular | oonhalettant,oonhalettanut | en oohalettant,en oohalettanut |
2nd singular | haletat | ethaleta | 2nd singular | oothalettant,oothalettanut | et oohalettant,et oohalettanut |
3rd singular | halettaa | eihaleta | 3rd singular | onohalettant,onohalettanut | ei oohalettant,ei oohalettanut |
1st plural | haletamma | emmähaleta | 1st plural | oommahalettanneet | emmä oohalettanneet |
2nd plural | haletatta | ettähaleta | 2nd plural | oottahalettanneet | että oohalettanneet |
3rd plural | halettaat1),halettavat2),haletettaa | eväthaleta,eihaleteta | 3rd plural | ovathalettanneet | evät oohalettanneet,ei oohaletettu |
impersonal | haletettaa | eihaleteta | impersonal | onohaletettu | ei oohaletettu |
Imperfekta | Pluskvamperfekta | ||||
positive | negative | positive | negative | ||
1st singular | haletin | enhalettant,enhalettanut | 1st singular | olinhalettant,olinhalettanut | en olthalettant,en olthalettanut |
2nd singular | haletit | ethalettant,ethalettanut | 2nd singular | olithalettant,olithalettanut | et olthalettant,et olthalettanut |
3rd singular | haletti | eihalettant,eihalettanut | 3rd singular | olihalettant,olihalettanut | ei olthalettant,ei olthalettanut |
1st plural | haletimma | emmähalettanneet | 1st plural | olimmahalettanneet | emmä olleethalettanneet |
2nd plural | haletitta | ettähalettanneet | 2nd plural | olittahalettanneet | että olleethalettanneet |
3rd plural | halettiit1),halettivat2),haletettii | eväthalettanneet,eihaletettu | 3rd plural | olivathalettanneet | evät olleethalettanneet,ei olthaletettu |
impersonal | haletettii | eihaletettu | impersonal | olihaletettu | ei olthaletettu |
Konditsionala | |||||
Preesens | Perfekta | ||||
positive | negative | positive | negative | ||
1st singular | halettaisin | enhalettais | 1st singular | olisinhalettant,olisinhalettanut | en olishalettant,en olishalettanut |
2nd singular | halettaisit,halettaist1) | ethalettais | 2nd singular | olisithalettant,olisithalettanut | et olishalettant,et olishalettanut |
3rd singular | halettais | eihalettais | 3rd singular | olishalettant,olishalettanut | ei olishalettant,ei olishalettanut |
1st plural | halettaisimma | emmähalettais | 1st plural | olisimmahalettanneet | emmä olishalettanneet |
2nd plural | halettaisitta | ettähalettais | 2nd plural | olisittahalettanneet | että olishalettanneet |
3rd plural | halettaisiit1),halettaisivat2),haletettais | eväthalettais,eihaletettais | 3rd plural | olisivathalettanneet | evät olishalettanneet,ei olishaletettu |
impersonal | haletettais | eihaletettais | impersonal | olishaletettu | ei olishaletettu |
Imperativa | |||||
Preesens | Perfekta | ||||
positive | negative | positive | negative | ||
1st singular | — | — | 1st singular | — | — |
2nd singular | haleta | elähaleta | 2nd singular | oohalettant,oohalettanut | elä oohalettant,elä oohalettanut |
3rd singular | halettakkoo | elkööhalettako | 3rd singular | olkoohalettant,olkoohalettanut | elköö olkohalettant,elköö olkohalettanut |
1st plural | — | — | 1st plural | — | — |
2nd plural | halettakkaa | elkäähalettako | 2nd plural | olkaahalettanneet | elkää olkohalettanneet |
3rd plural | halettakkoot | elkööthalettako,elkööhaletettako | 3rd plural | olkoothalettanneet | elkööt olkohalettanneet,elköö olkohaletettu |
impersonal | haletettakoo | elkööhaletettako | impersonal | olkoohaletettu | elköö olkohaletettu |
Potentsiala | |||||
Preesens | |||||
positive | negative | ||||
1st singular | halettanen | enhalettane | |||
2nd singular | halettanet | ethalettane | |||
3rd singular | halettannoo | eihalettane | |||
1st plural | halettanemma | emmähalettane | |||
2nd plural | halettanetta | ettähalettane | |||
3rd plural | halettannoot | eväthalettane,eihaletettane | |||
impersonal | haletettanoo | eihaletettane | |||
Nominal forms | |||||
Infinitivat | Partisipat | ||||
active | passive | ||||
1st | halettaa | present | halettava | haletettava | |
2nd | inessive | halettaes | past | halettant,halettanut | haletettu |
instructive | halettaen | 1) Chiefly in the Soikkola dialect. 2) Chiefly in the Ala-Laukaa dialect. *) For the imperative, the 2nd plural (halettakkaa) may be used for the 3rd person as well. **) The interrogative is formed by adding the suffix-k (-ka?/-kä?) to the indicative ***) The deliberative is formed by adding the suffix-k (-ka?/-kä?) or-kse to either the indicative or the potential ****) In folk poetry, a long first infinitive can be formed by adding the suffix-kse-, followed by possessive suffixes, to the first infinitive. Note that sometimes gemination may be undone by this addition. | |||
3rd | illative | halettammaa | |||
inessive | halettamas | ||||
elative | halettamast | ||||
abessive | halettamata | ||||
4th | nominative | halettamiin | |||
partitive | halettamista,halettamist |