Movatterモバイル変換


[0]ホーム

URL:


Jump to content
WiktionaryThe Free Dictionary
Search

halettaa

From Wiktionary, the free dictionary

Ingrian

[edit]

Etymology

[edit]

Fromhaleta(to split) +‎-ttaa.

Pronunciation

[edit]

Verb

[edit]

halettaa

  1. (transitive) tosplit
  2. (transitive) tofell,chop down

Conjugation

[edit]
Conjugation ofhalettaa (type 2/kirjuttaa, tt-t gradation)
Indikativa
PreesensPerfekta
positivenegativepositivenegative
1st singularhaletanenhaleta1st singularoonhalettant,oonhalettanuten oohalettant,en oohalettanut
2nd singularhaletatethaleta2nd singularoothalettant,oothalettanutet oohalettant,et oohalettanut
3rd singularhalettaaeihaleta3rd singularonohalettant,onohalettanutei oohalettant,ei oohalettanut
1st pluralhaletammaemmähaleta1st pluraloommahalettanneetemmä oohalettanneet
2nd pluralhaletattaettähaleta2nd pluraloottahalettanneetettä oohalettanneet
3rd pluralhalettaat1),halettavat2),haletettaaeväthaleta,eihaleteta3rd pluralovathalettanneetevät oohalettanneet,ei oohaletettu
impersonalhaletettaaeihaletetaimpersonalonohaletettuei oohaletettu
ImperfektaPluskvamperfekta
positivenegativepositivenegative
1st singularhaletinenhalettant,enhalettanut1st singularolinhalettant,olinhalettanuten olthalettant,en olthalettanut
2nd singularhaletitethalettant,ethalettanut2nd singularolithalettant,olithalettanutet olthalettant,et olthalettanut
3rd singularhalettieihalettant,eihalettanut3rd singularolihalettant,olihalettanutei olthalettant,ei olthalettanut
1st pluralhaletimmaemmähalettanneet1st pluralolimmahalettanneetemmä olleethalettanneet
2nd pluralhaletittaettähalettanneet2nd pluralolittahalettanneetettä olleethalettanneet
3rd pluralhalettiit1),halettivat2),haletettiieväthalettanneet,eihaletettu3rd pluralolivathalettanneetevät olleethalettanneet,ei olthaletettu
impersonalhaletettiieihaletettuimpersonalolihaletettuei olthaletettu
Konditsionala
PreesensPerfekta
positivenegativepositivenegative
1st singularhalettaisinenhalettais1st singularolisinhalettant,olisinhalettanuten olishalettant,en olishalettanut
2nd singularhalettaisit,halettaist1)ethalettais2nd singularolisithalettant,olisithalettanutet olishalettant,et olishalettanut
3rd singularhalettaiseihalettais3rd singularolishalettant,olishalettanutei olishalettant,ei olishalettanut
1st pluralhalettaisimmaemmähalettais1st pluralolisimmahalettanneetemmä olishalettanneet
2nd pluralhalettaisittaettähalettais2nd pluralolisittahalettanneetettä olishalettanneet
3rd pluralhalettaisiit1),halettaisivat2),haletettaiseväthalettais,eihaletettais3rd pluralolisivathalettanneetevät olishalettanneet,ei olishaletettu
impersonalhaletettaiseihaletettaisimpersonalolishaletettuei olishaletettu
Imperativa
PreesensPerfekta
positivenegativepositivenegative
1st singular1st singular
2nd singularhaletaelähaleta2nd singularoohalettant,oohalettanutelä oohalettant,elä oohalettanut
3rd singularhalettakkooelkööhalettako3rd singularolkoohalettant,olkoohalettanutelköö olkohalettant,elköö olkohalettanut
1st plural1st plural
2nd pluralhalettakkaaelkäähalettako2nd pluralolkaahalettanneetelkää olkohalettanneet
3rd pluralhalettakkootelkööthalettako,elkööhaletettako3rd pluralolkoothalettanneetelkööt olkohalettanneet,elköö olkohaletettu
impersonalhaletettakooelkööhaletettakoimpersonalolkoohaletettuelköö olkohaletettu
Potentsiala
Preesens
positivenegative
1st singularhalettanenenhalettane
2nd singularhalettanetethalettane
3rd singularhalettannooeihalettane
1st pluralhalettanemmaemmähalettane
2nd pluralhalettanettaettähalettane
3rd pluralhalettannooteväthalettane,eihaletettane
impersonalhaletettanooeihaletettane
Nominal forms
InfinitivatPartisipat
activepassive
1sthalettaapresenthalettavahaletettava
2ndinessivehalettaespasthalettant,halettanuthaletettu
instructivehalettaen1) Chiefly in the Soikkola dialect.
2) Chiefly in the Ala-Laukaa dialect.
*) For the imperative, the 2nd plural (halettakkaa) may be used for the 3rd person as well.
**) The interrogative is formed by adding the suffix-k (-ka?/-kä?) to the indicative
***) The deliberative is formed by adding the suffix-k (-ka?/-kä?) or-kse to either the indicative or the potential
****) In folk poetry, a long first infinitive can be formed by adding the suffix-kse-, followed by possessive suffixes, to the first infinitive. Note that sometimes gemination may be undone by this addition.
3rdillativehalettammaa
inessivehalettamas
elativehalettamast
abessivehalettamata
4thnominativehalettamiin
partitivehalettamista,halettamist

Synonyms

[edit]

Derived terms

[edit]

References

[edit]
  • Ruben E. Nirvi (1971)Inkeroismurteiden Sanakirja, Helsinki: Suomalais-Ugrilainen Seura, page42
  • Arvo Laanest (1997)Isuri keele Hevaha murde sõnastik, Eesti Keele Instituut, page29
Retrieved from "https://en.wiktionary.org/w/index.php?title=halettaa&oldid=79471399"
Categories:
Hidden categories:

[8]ページ先頭

©2009-2025 Movatter.jp