gevan
Inherited fromProto-West Germanic*geban, fromProto-Germanic*gebaną, fromProto-Indo-European*gʰebʰ-.
gevan
| infinitive | gevan | |
|---|---|---|
| indicative | present | past |
| 1st person singular | gevo,gevon | gaf |
| 2nd person singular | givis | gāvi |
| 3rd person singular | givit | gaf |
| 1st person plural | gevun | gāvon |
| 2nd person plural | gevit | gāvot |
| 3rd person plural | gevunt | gāvon |
| subjunctive | present | past |
| 1st person singular | geve | gāvi |
| 2nd person singular | gevis | gāvi |
| 3rd person singular | geve | gāvi |
| 1st person plural | gevin | gāvin |
| 2nd person plural | gevit | gāvit |
| 3rd person plural | gevin | gāvin |
| imperative | present | |
| singular | gef,gif | |
| plural | gevet | |
| participle | present | past |
| gevandi | gevan,gigevan | |
Inherited fromProto-West Germanic*geban, fromProto-Germanic*gebaną, fromProto-Indo-European*gʰebʰ-.
gevan
| infinitive | gevan | |
|---|---|---|
| indicative | present | past |
| 1st person singular | givu | gaf |
| 2nd person singular | givis | gāvi |
| 3rd person singular | givid | gaf |
| plural | gevad | gāvun |
| subjunctive | present | past |
| 1st person singular | geve | gāvi |
| 2nd person singular | geves | gāvis |
| 3rd person singular | geve | gāvi |
| plural | geven | gāvin |
| imperative | present | |
| singular | gef | |
| plural | gevad | |
| participle | present | past |
| givandi | gigevan,gevan | |