Movatterモバイル変換


[0]ホーム

URL:


Jump to content
WiktionaryThe Free Dictionary
Search

ffeindio

From Wiktionary, the free dictionary

Welsh

[edit]

Etymology

[edit]

Borrowed fromEnglishfind +-io.

Pronunciation

[edit]

Verb

[edit]

ffeindio (first-person singular presentffeindiaf,not mutable)

  1. (colloquial) tofind

Conjugation

[edit]
Conjugation (literary)
Conjugation (colloquial)
inflected
colloquial forms
singularplural
firstsecondthirdfirstsecondthird
futureffeindia i,
ffeindiaf i
ffeindi diffeindith o/e/hi,
ffeindiff e/hi
ffeindiwn niffeindiwch chiffeindian nhw
conditionalffeindiwn i,
ffeindswn i
ffeindiet ti,
ffeindset ti
ffeindiai fo/fe/hi,
ffeindsai fo/fe/hi
ffeindien ni,
ffeindsen ni
ffeindiech chi,
ffeindsech chi
ffeindien nhw,
ffeindsen nhw
preteriteffeindiais i,
ffeindies i
ffeindiaist ti,
ffeindiest ti
ffeindiodd o/e/hiffeindion niffeindioch chiffeindion nhw
imperativeffeindiaffeindiwch

Note:All other forms are periphrastic, as usual in colloquial Welsh.

References

[edit]
  • R. J. Thomas, G. A. Bevan, P. J. Donovan, A. Hawke et al., editors (1950–present), “ffeindio”, inGeiriadur Prifysgol Cymru Online (in Welsh), University of Wales Centre for Advanced Welsh & Celtic Studies
Retrieved from "https://en.wiktionary.org/w/index.php?title=ffeindio&oldid=79367785"
Categories:
Hidden categories:

[8]ページ先頭

©2009-2025 Movatter.jp