elohiiri
Inflection ofelohiiri (Kotus type 24/uni, no gradation) | |||
---|---|---|---|
nominative | elohiiri | elohiiret | |
genitive | elohiiren | elohiirien elohiirten | |
partitive | elohiirtä | elohiiriä | |
illative | elohiireen | elohiiriin | |
singular | plural | ||
nominative | elohiiri | elohiiret | |
accusative | nom. | elohiiri | elohiiret |
gen. | elohiiren | ||
genitive | elohiiren | elohiirien elohiirten | |
partitive | elohiirtä | elohiiriä | |
inessive | elohiiressä | elohiirissä | |
elative | elohiirestä | elohiiristä | |
illative | elohiireen | elohiiriin | |
adessive | elohiirellä | elohiirillä | |
ablative | elohiireltä | elohiiriltä | |
allative | elohiirelle | elohiirille | |
essive | elohiirenä | elohiirinä | |
translative | elohiireksi | elohiiriksi | |
abessive | elohiirettä | elohiirittä | |
instructive | — | elohiirin | |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fromelo(“life”) +hiiri(“mouse”). Akin toFinnishelohiiri.
elohiiri
Declension ofelohiiri (type 5/keeli, no gradation) | ||
---|---|---|
singular | plural | |
nominative | elohiiri | elohiiret |
genitive | elohiiren | elohiiriin,elohiirilöin |
partitive | elohiirtä,elohiirt | elohiiriä,elohiirilöjä |
illative | elohiiree | elohiirii,elohiirilöihe |
inessive | elohiirees | elohiiriis,elohiirilöis |
elative | elohiirest | elohiirist,elohiirilöist |
allative | elohiirelle | elohiirille,elohiirilöille |
adessive | elohiireel | elohiiriil,elohiirilöil |
ablative | elohiirelt | elohiirilt,elohiirilöilt |
translative | elohiireks | elohiiriks,elohiirilöiks |
essive | elohiirennä,elohiireen | elohiirinnä,elohiirilöinnä,elohiiriin,elohiirilöin |
exessive1) | elohiirent | elohiirint,elohiirilöint |
1) obsolete *) theaccusative corresponds with either thegenitive (sg) ornominative (pl) **) thecomitative is formed by adding the suffix-ka? or-kä? to thegenitive. |