Movatterモバイル変換


[0]ホーム

URL:


Jump to content
WiktionaryThe Free Dictionary
Search

elohiiri

From Wiktionary, the free dictionary

Finnish

[edit]

Etymology

[edit]

elo +‎hiiri

Pronunciation

[edit]
  • IPA(key): /ˈeloˌhiːri/,[ˈe̞lo̞ˌhiːri]
  • Rhymes:-iːri
  • Hyphenation(key):elo‧hiiri

Noun

[edit]

elohiiri

  1. myokymia,tic

Declension

[edit]
Inflection ofelohiiri (Kotus type 24/uni, no gradation)
nominativeelohiirielohiiret
genitiveelohiirenelohiirien
elohiirten
partitiveelohiirtäelohiiriä
illativeelohiireenelohiiriin
singularplural
nominativeelohiirielohiiret
accusativenom.elohiirielohiiret
gen.elohiiren
genitiveelohiirenelohiirien
elohiirten
partitiveelohiirtäelohiiriä
inessiveelohiiressäelohiirissä
elativeelohiirestäelohiiristä
illativeelohiireenelohiiriin
adessiveelohiirelläelohiirillä
ablativeelohiireltäelohiiriltä
allativeelohiirelleelohiirille
essiveelohiirenäelohiirinä
translativeelohiireksielohiiriksi
abessiveelohiirettäelohiirittä
instructiveelohiirin
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms ofelohiiri(Kotus type 24/uni, no gradation)
third-person possessor
singularplural
nominativeelohiirensäelohiirensä
accusativenom.elohiirensäelohiirensä
gen.elohiirensä
genitiveelohiirensäelohiiriensä
elohiirtensä
partitiveelohiirtään
elohiirtänsä
elohiiriään
elohiiriänsä
inessiveelohiiressään
elohiiressänsä
elohiirissään
elohiirissänsä
elativeelohiirestään
elohiirestänsä
elohiiristään
elohiiristänsä
illativeelohiireensäelohiiriinsä
adessiveelohiirellään
elohiirellänsä
elohiirillään
elohiirillänsä
ablativeelohiireltään
elohiireltänsä
elohiiriltään
elohiiriltänsä
allativeelohiirelleen
elohiirellensä
elohiirilleen
elohiirillensä
essiveelohiirenään
elohiirenänsä
elohiirinään
elohiirinänsä
translativeelohiirekseen
elohiireksensä
elohiirikseen
elohiiriksensä
abessiveelohiirettään
elohiirettänsä
elohiirittään
elohiirittänsä
instructive
comitativeelohiirineen
elohiirinensä

Further reading

[edit]

Ingrian

[edit]

Etymology

[edit]

Fromelo(life) +‎hiiri(mouse). Akin toFinnishelohiiri.

Pronunciation

[edit]

Noun

[edit]

elohiiri

  1. myokymia
    elohiiri hyppäjääthe muscle quivers (literally, “the myokymia jumps”)

Declension

[edit]
Declension ofelohiiri (type 5/keeli, no gradation)
singularplural
nominativeelohiirielohiiret
genitiveelohiirenelohiiriin,elohiirilöin
partitiveelohiirtä,elohiirtelohiiriä,elohiirilöjä
illativeelohiireeelohiirii,elohiirilöihe
inessiveelohiireeselohiiriis,elohiirilöis
elativeelohiirestelohiirist,elohiirilöist
allativeelohiirelleelohiirille,elohiirilöille
adessiveelohiireelelohiiriil,elohiirilöil
ablativeelohiireltelohiirilt,elohiirilöilt
translativeelohiirekselohiiriks,elohiirilöiks
essiveelohiirennä,elohiireenelohiirinnä,elohiirilöinnä,elohiiriin,elohiirilöin
exessive1)elohiirentelohiirint,elohiirilöint
1) obsolete
*) theaccusative corresponds with either thegenitive (sg) ornominative (pl)
**) thecomitative is formed by adding the suffix
-ka? or-kä? to thegenitive.

References

[edit]
  • Ruben E. Nirvi (1971)Inkeroismurteiden Sanakirja, Helsinki: Suomalais-Ugrilainen Seura, page31
Retrieved from "https://en.wiktionary.org/w/index.php?title=elohiiri&oldid=76259395"
Categories:
Hidden categories:

[8]ページ先頭

©2009-2025 Movatter.jp