alistaa(transitive)
Inflection ofalistaa (Kotus type 53/muistaa, no gradation) | |||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
indicative mood | |||||||||||||||||||||
present tense | perfect | ||||||||||||||||||||
person | positive | negative | person | positive | negative | ||||||||||||||||
1st sing. | alistan | enalista | 1st sing. | olenalistanut | en olealistanut | ||||||||||||||||
2nd sing. | alistat | etalista | 2nd sing. | oletalistanut | et olealistanut | ||||||||||||||||
3rd sing. | alistaa | eialista | 3rd sing. | onalistanut | ei olealistanut | ||||||||||||||||
1st plur. | alistamme | emmealista | 1st plur. | olemmealistaneet | emme olealistaneet | ||||||||||||||||
2nd plur. | alistatte | ettealista | 2nd plur. | olettealistaneet | ette olealistaneet | ||||||||||||||||
3rd plur. | alistavat | eivätalista | 3rd plur. | ovatalistaneet | eivät olealistaneet | ||||||||||||||||
passive | alistetaan | eialisteta | passive | onalistettu | ei olealistettu | ||||||||||||||||
past tense | pluperfect | ||||||||||||||||||||
person | positive | negative | person | positive | negative | ||||||||||||||||
1st sing. | alistin | enalistanut | 1st sing. | olinalistanut | en ollutalistanut | ||||||||||||||||
2nd sing. | alistit | etalistanut | 2nd sing. | olitalistanut | et ollutalistanut | ||||||||||||||||
3rd sing. | alisti | eialistanut | 3rd sing. | olialistanut | ei ollutalistanut | ||||||||||||||||
1st plur. | alistimme | emmealistaneet | 1st plur. | olimmealistaneet | emme olleetalistaneet | ||||||||||||||||
2nd plur. | alistitte | ettealistaneet | 2nd plur. | olittealistaneet | ette olleetalistaneet | ||||||||||||||||
3rd plur. | alistivat | eivätalistaneet | 3rd plur. | olivatalistaneet | eivät olleetalistaneet | ||||||||||||||||
passive | alistettiin | eialistettu | passive | olialistettu | ei ollutalistettu | ||||||||||||||||
conditional mood | |||||||||||||||||||||
present | perfect | ||||||||||||||||||||
person | positive | negative | person | positive | negative | ||||||||||||||||
1st sing. | alistaisin | enalistaisi | 1st sing. | olisinalistanut | en olisialistanut | ||||||||||||||||
2nd sing. | alistaisit | etalistaisi | 2nd sing. | olisitalistanut | et olisialistanut | ||||||||||||||||
3rd sing. | alistaisi | eialistaisi | 3rd sing. | olisialistanut | ei olisialistanut | ||||||||||||||||
1st plur. | alistaisimme | emmealistaisi | 1st plur. | olisimmealistaneet | emme olisialistaneet | ||||||||||||||||
2nd plur. | alistaisitte | ettealistaisi | 2nd plur. | olisittealistaneet | ette olisialistaneet | ||||||||||||||||
3rd plur. | alistaisivat | eivätalistaisi | 3rd plur. | olisivatalistaneet | eivät olisialistaneet | ||||||||||||||||
passive | alistettaisiin | eialistettaisi | passive | olisialistettu | ei olisialistettu | ||||||||||||||||
imperative mood | |||||||||||||||||||||
present | perfect | ||||||||||||||||||||
person | positive | negative | person | positive | negative | ||||||||||||||||
1st sing. | — | — | 1st sing. | — | — | ||||||||||||||||
2nd sing. | alista | äläalista | 2nd sing. | — | — | ||||||||||||||||
3rd sing. | alistakoon | älköönalistako | 3rd sing. | olkoonalistanut | älköön olkoalistanut | ||||||||||||||||
1st plur. | alistakaamme | älkäämmealistako | 1st plur. | — | — | ||||||||||||||||
2nd plur. | alistakaa | älkääalistako | 2nd plur. | — | — | ||||||||||||||||
3rd plur. | alistakoot | älköötalistako | 3rd plur. | olkootalistaneet | älkööt olkoalistaneet | ||||||||||||||||
passive | alistettakoon | älköönalistettako | passive | olkoonalistettu | älköön olkoalistettu | ||||||||||||||||
potential mood | |||||||||||||||||||||
present | perfect | ||||||||||||||||||||
person | positive | negative | person | positive | negative | ||||||||||||||||
1st sing. | alistanen | enalistane | 1st sing. | lienenalistanut | en lienealistanut | ||||||||||||||||
2nd sing. | alistanet | etalistane | 2nd sing. | lienetalistanut | et lienealistanut | ||||||||||||||||
3rd sing. | alistanee | eialistane | 3rd sing. | lieneealistanut | ei lienealistanut | ||||||||||||||||
1st plur. | alistanemme | emmealistane | 1st plur. | lienemmealistaneet | emme lienealistaneet | ||||||||||||||||
2nd plur. | alistanette | ettealistane | 2nd plur. | lienettealistaneet | ette lienealistaneet | ||||||||||||||||
3rd plur. | alistanevat | eivätalistane | 3rd plur. | lienevätalistaneet | eivät lienealistaneet | ||||||||||||||||
passive | alistettaneen | eialistettane | passive | lieneealistettu | ei lienealistettu | ||||||||||||||||
Nominal forms | |||||||||||||||||||||
infinitives | participles | ||||||||||||||||||||
active | passive | active | passive | ||||||||||||||||||
1st | alistaa | present | alistava | alistettava | |||||||||||||||||
long 1st1 |
| past | alistanut | alistettu | |||||||||||||||||
2nd | inessive2 | alistaessa | alistettaessa | agent4 | alistama | ||||||||||||||||
| negative | alistamaton | |||||||||||||||||||
instructive | alistaen | — | 1) Used only with a possessive suffix. 2) Usually with a possessive suffix (active only). unlike the first infinitive (the lemma form), even though they are spelled identically. | ||||||||||||||||||
3rd | inessive | alistamassa | — | ||||||||||||||||||
elative | alistamasta | — | |||||||||||||||||||
illative | alistamaan | — | |||||||||||||||||||
adessive | alistamalla | — | |||||||||||||||||||
abessive | alistamatta | — | |||||||||||||||||||
instructive | alistaman | alistettaman | |||||||||||||||||||
4th3 | verbal noun | alistaminen | |||||||||||||||||||
5th1 |
|