Movatterモバイル変換


[0]ホーム

URL:


Jump to content
WiktionaryThe Free Dictionary
Search

-ить

From Wiktionary, the free dictionary
See also:Appendix:Variations of "it"

Moksha

[edit]

Suffix

[edit]

-ить (-iť)

  1. definitesingulargenitive of(-i)

Russian

[edit]

Etymology

[edit]

Inherited fromProto-Slavic*-iti.

Pronunciation

[edit]
  • (unstressed)IPA(key): [ʲɪtʲ]
  • (stressed)IPA(key): [ˈʲitʲ]

Suffix

[edit]

-и́тьor-ить (-ítʹor-itʹ)

  1. the infinitive suffix for many verbs; usually indicates a perfective verb
  2. a suffix used to formfactitive verbs from nouns, i.e. verbs having the meaning "to make X(er)" for X an adjective or noun; usually used with a prefix such asо-(o-),об-(ob-) orу-(u-)
    о-(o-) + ‎сла́бый(slábyj,weak) + ‎-ить(-itʹ) → ‎осла́бить(oslábitʹ,toweaken)
    о-(o-) + ‎бе́дный(bédnyj,poor) + ‎-и́ть(-ítʹ) → ‎обедни́ть(obednítʹ,toimpoverish)
    о-(o-) + ‎свобо́д(ный)(svobód(nyj),free) + ‎-и́ть(-ítʹ) → ‎освободи́ть(osvobodítʹ,toliberate)
    о-(o-) + ‎кайма́(kajmá,border,hem,edge) + ‎-и́ть(-ítʹ) → ‎окайми́ть(okajmítʹ,to provide with aborder,hem oredge)
    о-(o-) + ‎зо́лото(zóloto,gold) + ‎-и́ть(-ítʹ) → ‎озолоти́ть(ozolotítʹ,togild)
    об-(ob-) + ‎о́бщий(óbščij,general) + ‎-и́ть(-ítʹ) → ‎обобщи́ть(obobščítʹ,togeneralize)
    у-(u-) + ‎то́нкий(tónkij,thin,subtle,fine) + ‎-и́ть(-ítʹ) → ‎утончи́ть(utončítʹ,to make (more)subtle, torefine)
    у-(u-) + ‎кре́п(кий)(krép(kij),strong) + ‎-и́ть(-ítʹ) → ‎укрепи́ть(ukrepítʹ,tostrengthen)
    у-(u-) + ‎лу́чший(lúčšij,better) + ‎-ить(-itʹ) → ‎улу́чшить(ulúčšitʹ,toimprove)
    по-(po-) + ‎ни́з(кий)(níz(kij),low) + ‎-ить(-itʹ) → ‎пони́зить(ponízitʹ,tolower)
  3. A suffix used to form negativefactitive verbs fromбез-(bez-,without,-less) (orбес-(bes-)) + a noun, i.e. verbs having the meaning "to deprive of X" for X a noun. Usually used withо-(o-) and commonly corresponding to English verbs inde- ordis-.
    о-(o-) + ‎без-(bez-) + ‎лес(les,forest) + ‎-ить(-itʹ) → ‎обезле́сить(obezlésitʹ,todeforest)
    о-(o-) + ‎без-(bez-) + ‎лю́ди(ljúdi,people) + ‎-ить(-itʹ) → ‎обезлю́дить(obezljúditʹ,todepopulate)
    о-(o-) + ‎без-(bez-) + ‎ору́жие(orúžije,weapon) + ‎-ить(-itʹ) → ‎обезору́жить(obezorúžitʹ,todisarm)
    о-(o-) + ‎без-(bez-) + ‎вред(vred,harm) + ‎-ить(-itʹ) → ‎обезвре́дить(obezvréditʹ,todefuse, torenderharmless)
    о-(o-) + ‎бес-(bes-) + ‎цвет(cvet,color) + ‎-ить(-itʹ) → ‎обесцве́тить(obescvétitʹ,todesaturate, tobleach, toturnblack and white)

Usage notes

[edit]

Conjugation

[edit]

stem-stressed:

Conjugation of-ить (class 4a imperfective transitive)
Note: For declension of participles, see their entries. Adverbial participles are indeclinable.
1Rare and awkward.
imperfective aspect
infinitive-ить
-itʹ
participlespresent tensepast tense
active-ящий
-jaščij
-ивший
-ivšij
passive-￲имый1
-￲imyj1
-енный
-ennyj
adverbial
-ja
-ив
-iv,
-ивши
-ivši
present tensefuture tense
1stsingular (я)
-ju
бу́ду -ить
búdu -itʹ
2ndsingular (ты)-ишь
-išʹ
бу́дешь -ить
búdešʹ -itʹ
3rdsingular (он/она́/оно́)-ит
-it
бу́дет -ить
búdet -itʹ
1stplural (мы)-им
-im
бу́дем -ить
búdem -itʹ
2ndplural (вы)-ите
-ite
бу́дете -ить
búdete -itʹ
3rdplural (они́)-ят
-jat
бу́дут -ить
búdut -itʹ
imperativesingularplural
2nd (ты/вы)
-ьте
-ʹte
past tensesingularplural
(мы/вы/они́)
masculine (я/ты/он)-ил
-il
-или
-ili
feminine (я/ты/она́)-ила
-ila
neuter (оно́)-ило
-ilo
Pre-reform conjugation of-ить (class 4a imperfective transitive)
Note: For declension of participles, see their entries. Adverbial participles are indeclinable.
1Rare and awkward.
imperfective aspect
infinitive-ить
-itʹ
participlespresent tensepast tense
active-ящій
-jaščij
-ившій
-ivšij
passive-￲имый1
-￲imyj1
-енный
-ennyj
adverbial
-ja
-ивъ
-iv,
-ивши
-ivši
present tensefuture tense
1stsingular (я)
-ju
бу́ду -ить
búdu -itʹ
2ndsingular (ты)-ишь
-išʹ
бу́дешь -ить
búdešʹ -itʹ
3rdsingular (он/она́/оно́)-итъ
-it
бу́детъ -ить
búdet -itʹ
1stplural (мы)-имъ
-im
бу́демъ -ить
búdem -itʹ
2ndplural (вы)-ите
-ite
бу́дете -ить
búdete -itʹ
3rdplural (они́)-ятъ
-jat
бу́дутъ -ить
búdut -itʹ
imperativesingularplural
2nd (ты/вы)
-ьте
-ʹte
past tensesingularplural
(мы/вы/они́)
masculine (я/ты/он)-илъ
-il
-или
-ili
feminine (я/ты/она́)-ила
-ila
neuter (оно́)-ило
-ilo

ending-stressed:

Conjugation of-и́ть (class 4b // 4c imperfective transitive)
Note: For declension of participles, see their entries. Adverbial participles are indeclinable.
1Rare and awkward.
imperfective aspect
infinitive-и́ть
-ítʹ
participlespresent tensepast tense
active-я́щий
-jáščij
-и́вший
-ívšij
passive-￲и́мый1
-￲ímyj1
-ённый
-jónnyj,
-енный
-ennyj
adverbial-я́
-já
-и́в
-ív,
-и́вши
-ívši
present tensefuture tense
1stsingular (я)-ю́
-jú
бу́ду -и́ть
búdu -ítʹ
2ndsingular (ты)-и́шь
-íšʹ,
-ишь
-išʹ
бу́дешь -и́ть
búdešʹ -ítʹ
3rdsingular (он/она́/оно́)-и́т
-ít,
-ит
-it
бу́дет -и́ть
búdet -ítʹ
1stplural (мы)-и́м
-ím,
-им
-im
бу́дем -и́ть
búdem -ítʹ
2ndplural (вы)-и́те
-íte,
-ите
-ite
бу́дете -и́ть
búdete -ítʹ
3rdplural (они́)-я́т
-ját,
-ят
-jat
бу́дут -и́ть
búdut -ítʹ
imperativesingularplural
2nd (ты/вы)-и́
-и́те
-íte
past tensesingularplural
(мы/вы/они́)
masculine (я/ты/он)-и́л
-íl
-и́ли
-íli
feminine (я/ты/она́)-и́ла
-íla
neuter (оно́)-и́ло
-ílo
Pre-reform conjugation of-и́ть (class 4b // 4c imperfective transitive)
Note: For declension of participles, see their entries. Adverbial participles are indeclinable.
1Rare and awkward.
imperfective aspect
infinitive-и́ть
-ítʹ
participlespresent tensepast tense
active-я́щій
-jáščij
-и́вшій
-ívšij
passive-￲и́мый1
-￲ímyj1
-ённый
-jónnyj,
-енный
-ennyj
adverbial-я́
-já
-и́въ
-ív,
-и́вши
-ívši
present tensefuture tense
1stsingular (я)-ю́
-jú
бу́ду -и́ть
búdu -ítʹ
2ndsingular (ты)-и́шь
-íšʹ,
-ишь
-išʹ
бу́дешь -и́ть
búdešʹ -ítʹ
3rdsingular (он/она́/оно́)-и́тъ
-ít,
-итъ
-it
бу́детъ -и́ть
búdet -ítʹ
1stplural (мы)-и́мъ
-ím,
-имъ
-im
бу́демъ -и́ть
búdem -ítʹ
2ndplural (вы)-и́те
-íte,
-ите
-ite
бу́дете -и́ть
búdete -ítʹ
3rdplural (они́)-я́тъ
-ját,
-ятъ
-jat
бу́дутъ -и́ть
búdut -ítʹ
imperativesingularplural
2nd (ты/вы)-и́
-и́те
-íte
past tensesingularplural
(мы/вы/они́)
masculine (я/ты/он)-и́лъ
-íl
-и́ли
-íli
feminine (я/ты/она́)-и́ла
-íla
neuter (оно́)-и́ло
-ílo

See also

[edit]
Retrieved from "https://en.wiktionary.org/w/index.php?title=-ить&oldid=82812812"
Categories:
Hidden categories:

[8]ページ先頭

©2009-2025 Movatter.jp