Movatterモバイル変換


[0]ホーム

URL:


Jump to content
WiktionaryThe Free Dictionary
Search

экзамен

From Wiktionary, the free dictionary

Belarusian

[edit]

Etymology

[edit]

Ultimately fromLatinexāmen.

Pronunciation

[edit]
  • IPA(key): [ɛɡˈzamʲen]
  • Rhymes:-amʲen
  • Hyphenation:эк‧за‧мен

Noun

[edit]

экза́мен (ekzámjeninan (genitiveэкза́мену,nominative pluralэкза́мены,genitive pluralэкза́менаў)

  1. exam,test(knowledge test on any academic subject) [withпа(pa,+dative)‘of some subject’]
    экзамен па матэматыцыekzamjen pa matematycymathexam

Declension

[edit]
Declension ofэкза́мен (inan hard masc-form accent-a)
singularplural
nominativeэкза́мен
ekzámjen
экза́мены
ekzámjeny
genitiveэкза́мену
ekzámjenu
экза́менаў
ekzámjenaw
dativeэкза́мену
ekzámjenu
экза́менам
ekzámjenam
accusativeэкза́мен
ekzámjen
экза́мены
ekzámjeny
instrumentalэкза́менам
ekzámjenam
экза́менамі
ekzámjenami
locativeэкза́мене
ekzámjenje
экза́менах
ekzámjenax
count formэкза́мены1
ekzámjeny1

1Used with the numbers 2, 3, 4 and higher numbers after 20 ending in 2, 3, and 4.

References

[edit]
  • экзамен”, inSkarnik's Belarusian dictionary (in Belarusian), based onKandrat Krapiva's Explanatory Dictionary of the Belarusian Language (1977-1984)
  • экзамен” in Belarusian–Russian dictionaries and Belarusian dictionaries at slounik.org

Kumyk

[edit]

Etymology

[edit]

Borrowed fromRussianэкза́мен(ekzámen), fromLatinexāmen(assessment, examination).

Noun

[edit]

экзамен (ekzamen)

  1. exam,examination (formal test)
    экзамен алмакъ
    ekzamen almaq
    to take anexam
    экзамен бермек
    ekzamen bermek
    to pass anexam

Declension

[edit]
Declension ofэкзамен(ekzamen)
singularplural
nominativeэкзамен(ekzamen)экзаменлер(ekzamenler)
accusativeэкзаменни(ekzamenni)экзаменлени(ekzamenleni)
dativeэкзаменге(ekzameñe)экзаменлеге(ekzamenlege)
locativeэкзаменде(ekzamende)экзаменлерде(ekzamenlerde)
ablativeэкзаменден(ekzamenden)экзаменлерден(ekzamenlerden)
genitiveэкзаменни(ekzamenni)экзаменлени(ekzamenleni)
Possessive forms ofэкзамен(ekzamen)
1st person singular
singularplural
nominativeэкзаменим(ekzamenim)экзаменлерим(ekzamenlerim)
accusativeэкзаменимни(ekzamenimni)экзаменлеримни(ekzamenlerimni)
dativeэкзаменимге(ekzamenimge)экзаменлериме(ekzamenlerime)
locativeэкзаменимде(ekzamenimde)экзаменлеримде(ekzamenlerimde)
ablativeэкзаменимден(ekzamenimden)экзаменлеримден(ekzamenlerimden)
genitiveэкзаменимни(ekzamenimni)экзаменлеримни(ekzamenlerimni)
1st person plural
singularplural
nominativeэкзаменибиз(ekzamenibiz)экзаменлерибиз(ekzamenleribiz)
accusativeэкзаменибизни(ekzamenibizni)экзаменлерибизни(ekzamenleribizni)
dativeэкзаменибизге(ekzamenibizge)экзаменлерибизге(ekzamenleribizge)
locativeэкзаменибизде(ekzamenibizde)экзаменлерибизде(ekzamenleribizde)
ablativeэкзаменибизден(ekzamenibizden)экзаменлерибизден(ekzamenleribizden)
genitiveэкзаменибизни(ekzamenibizni)экзаменлерибизни(ekzamenleribizni)
2nd person singular
singularplural
nominativeэкзаменинг(ekzameniñ)экзаменлеринг(ekzamenleriñ)
accusativeэкзаменингни(ekzameniñni)экзаменлерингни(ekzamenleriñni)
dativeэкзаменинге(ekzameniñe)экзаменлеринге(ekzamenleriñe)
locativeэкзаменингде(ekzameniñde)экзаменлерингде(ekzamenleriñde)
ablativeэкзаменингден(ekzameniñden)экзаменлерингден(ekzamenleriñden)
genitiveэкзаменингни(ekzameniñni)экзаменлерингни(ekzamenleriñni)
2nd person plural
singularplural
nominativeэкзаменигиз(ekzamenigiz)экзаменлеригиз(ekzamenlerigiz)
accusativeэкзаменигизни(ekzamenigizni)экзаменлеригизни(ekzamenlerigizni)
dativeэкзаменигизге(ekzamenigizge)экзаменлеригизге(ekzamenlerigizge)
locativeэкзаменигизде(ekzamenigizde)экзаменлеригизде(ekzamenlerigizde)
ablativeэкзаменигизден(ekzamenigizden)экзаменлерибизден(ekzamenleribizden)
genitiveэкзаменигизни(ekzamenigizni)экзаменлеригизни(ekzamenlerigizni)
3rd person
singularplural
nominativeэкзамени(ekzameni)экзаменлери(ekzamenleri)
accusativeэкзаменин(ekzamenin)экзаменлерин(ekzamenlerin)
dativeэкзаменине(ekzamenine)экзаменлерине(ekzamenlerine)
locativeэкзаменинде(ekzameninde)экзаменлеринде(ekzamenlerinde)
ablativeэкзаменинден(ekzameninden)экзаменлеринден(ekzamenlerinden)
genitiveэкзаменини(ekzamenini)экзаменлерини(ekzamenlerini)

References

[edit]
  • Бамматов Б.Г., editor (2013), “экзамен”, inКумыкско-русский словарь [Kumyk–Russian dictionary], Makhachkala:ИЯЛИ ДНЦ РАН
  • Бамматов Б.Г. (2011) "Кумыкско-русский словарь" Махачкала
  • The templateTemplate:R:ru:Tsyganenko does not use the parameter(s):
    page=XXX
    Please seeModule:checkparams for help with this warning.
    Tsyhanenko, H. P. (1989), “экзамен”, inЭтимологический словарь русского языка [Etymological Dictionary of the Russian Language] (in Russian), 2nd edition, Kyiv: Radjanska shkola,→ISBN (for Russian source)

Russian

[edit]

Etymology

[edit]

Borrowed fromPolishegzamen,egzamin during the era of Peter the Great, fromLatinexamen.

Pronunciation

[edit]

Noun

[edit]

экза́мен (ekzámeninan (genitiveэкза́мена,nominative pluralэкза́мены,genitive pluralэкза́менов)

  1. examination,exam,test

Declension

[edit]
Declension ofэкза́мен (inan masc-form hard-stem accent-a) 
singularplural
nominativeэкза́мен
ekzámen
экза́мены
ekzámeny
genitiveэкза́мена
ekzámena
экза́менов
ekzámenov
dativeэкза́мену
ekzámenu
экза́менам
ekzámenam
accusativeэкза́мен
ekzámen
экза́мены
ekzámeny
instrumentalэкза́меном
ekzámenom
экза́менами
ekzámenami
prepositionalэкза́мене
ekzámene
экза́менах
ekzámenax

Related terms

[edit]
Retrieved from "https://en.wiktionary.org/w/index.php?title=экзамен&oldid=84727619"
Categories:
Hidden categories:

[8]ページ先頭

©2009-2025 Movatter.jp