хвъ́рлям• (hvǎ́rljam)first-singular present indicative, impf (perfectiveхвъ́рля)
| participles | present active participle | past active aorist participle | past active imperfect participle | past passive participle | verbal noun | adverbial participle | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| masculine | indefinite | хвъ́рлящ hvǎ́rljašt | хвъ́рлял,хвърля́л1 hvǎ́rljal,hvǎrljál1 | хвъ́рлял hvǎ́rljal | хвъ́рлян hvǎ́rljan | хвъ́рляйки hvǎ́rljajki | |
| definite subject form | хвъ́рлящият hvǎ́rljaštijat | хвъ́рлялият,хвърля́лият1 hvǎ́rljalijat,hvǎrljálijat1 | — | хвъ́рляният hvǎ́rljanijat | |||
| definite object form | хвъ́рлящия hvǎ́rljaštija | хвъ́рлялия,хвърля́лия1 hvǎ́rljalija,hvǎrljálija1 | — | хвъ́рляния hvǎ́rljanija | |||
| feminine | indefinite | хвъ́рляща hvǎ́rljašta | хвъ́рляла,хвърля́ла1 hvǎ́rljala,hvǎrljála1 | хвъ́рляла hvǎ́rljala | хвъ́рляна hvǎ́rljana | ||
| definite | хвъ́рлящата hvǎ́rljaštata | хвъ́рлялата,хвърля́лата1 hvǎ́rljalata,hvǎrljálata1 | — | хвъ́рляната hvǎ́rljanata | |||
| neuter | indefinite | хвъ́рлящо hvǎ́rljašto | хвъ́рляло,хвърля́ло1 hvǎ́rljalo,hvǎrljálo1 | хвъ́рляло hvǎ́rljalo | хвъ́рляно hvǎ́rljano | хвъ́рляне hvǎ́rljane | |
| definite | хвъ́рлящото hvǎ́rljaštoto | хвъ́рлялото,хвърля́лото1 hvǎ́rljaloto,hvǎrljáloto1 | — | хвъ́рляното hvǎ́rljanoto | хвъ́рлянето hvǎ́rljaneto | ||
| plural | indefinite | хвъ́рлящи hvǎ́rljašti | хвъ́рляли,хвърля́ли1 hvǎ́rljali,hvǎrljáli1 | хвъ́рляли hvǎ́rljali | хвъ́рляни hvǎ́rljani | хвъ́рляния,хвъ́рлянета hvǎ́rljanija,hvǎ́rljaneta | |
| definite | хвъ́рлящите hvǎ́rljaštite | хвъ́рлялите,хвърля́лите1 hvǎ́rljalite,hvǎrljálite1 | — | хвъ́рляните hvǎ́rljanite | хвъ́рлянията,хвъ́рлянетата hvǎ́rljanijata,hvǎ́rljanetata | ||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| first | second | third | first | second | third | ||
| indicative | аз | ти | той/тя/то | ние | вие | те | |
| present | хвъ́рлям hvǎ́rljam | хвъ́рляш hvǎ́rljaš | хвъ́рля hvǎ́rlja | хвъ́рляме hvǎ́rljame | хвъ́рляте hvǎ́rljate | хвъ́рлят hvǎ́rljat | |
| imperfect | хвъ́рлях hvǎ́rljah | хвъ́рляше hvǎ́rljaše | хвъ́рляше hvǎ́rljaše | хвъ́рляхме hvǎ́rljahme | хвъ́рляхте hvǎ́rljahte | хвъ́рляха hvǎ́rljaha | |
| aorist | хвъ́рлях,хвърля́х1 hvǎ́rljah,hvǎrljáh1 | хвъ́рля,хвърля́1 hvǎ́rlja,hvǎrljá1 | хвъ́рля,хвърля́1 hvǎ́rlja,hvǎrljá1 | хвъ́рляхме,хвърля́хме1 hvǎ́rljahme,hvǎrljáhme1 | хвъ́рляхте,хвърля́хте1 hvǎ́rljahte,hvǎrljáhte1 | хвъ́рляха,хвърля́ха1 hvǎ́rljaha,hvǎrljáha1 | |
| future | pos. | Useще followed by the present indicative tense | |||||
| neg. | Useня́мада followed by the present indicative tense | ||||||
| future in the past | pos. | Use the imperfect indicative tense ofща followed byда and the present indicative tense | |||||
| neg. | Useня́машеда followed by the present indicative tense | ||||||
| present perfect | Use the present indicative tense ofсъм andхвъ́рлял/хвърля́л1m,хвъ́рляла/хвърля́ла1f,хвъ́рляло/хвърля́ло1n, orхвъ́рляли/хвърля́ли1pl | ||||||
| past perfect | Use the imperfect indicative tense ofсъм andхвъ́рлял/хвърля́л1m,хвъ́рляла/хвърля́ла1f,хвъ́рляло/хвърля́ло1n, orхвъ́рляли/хвърля́ли1pl | ||||||
| future perfect | Use the future indicative tense ofсъм andхвъ́рлял/хвърля́л1m,хвъ́рляла/хвърля́ла1f,хвъ́рляло/хвърля́ло1n, orхвъ́рляли/хвърля́ли1pl | ||||||
| future perfect in the past | Use the future in the past indicative tense ofсъм andхвъ́рлял/хвърля́л1m,хвъ́рляла/хвърля́ла1f,хвъ́рляло/хвърля́ло1n, orхвъ́рляли/хвърля́ли1pl | ||||||
| renarrative | аз | ти | той/тя/то | ние | вие | те | |
| present and imperfect | Use the present indicative tense ofсъм (leave it out in third person) andхвъ́рлялm,хвъ́рлялаf,хвъ́рлялоn, orхвъ́рлялиpl | ||||||
| aorist | Use the present indicative tense ofсъм (leave it out in third person) andхвъ́рлял/хвърля́л1m,хвъ́рляла/хвърля́ла1f,хвъ́рляло/хвърля́ло1n, orхвъ́рляли/хвърля́ли1pl | ||||||
| future and future in the past | pos. | Use the present/imperfect renarrative tense ofща followed byда and the present indicative tense | |||||
| neg. | Useня́малода and the present indicative tense | ||||||
| present and past perfect | Use the present/imperfect renarrative tense ofсъм andхвъ́рлял/хвърля́л1m,хвъ́рляла/хвърля́ла1f,хвъ́рляло/хвърля́ло1n, orхвъ́рляли/хвърля́ли1pl | ||||||
| future perfect and future perfect in the past | Use the future/future in the past renarrative tense ofсъм andхвъ́рлял/хвърля́л1m,хвъ́рляла/хвърля́ла1f,хвъ́рляло/хвърля́ло1n, orхвъ́рляли/хвърля́ли1pl | ||||||
| dubitative | аз | ти | той/тя/то | ние | вие | те | |
| present and imperfect | Use the present/imperfect renarrative tense ofсъм andхвъ́рлялm,хвъ́рлялаf,хвъ́рлялоn, orхвъ́рлялиpl | ||||||
| aorist | Use the aorist renarrative tense ofсъм andхвъ́рлял/хвърля́л1m,хвъ́рляла/хвърля́ла1f,хвъ́рляло/хвърля́ло1n, orхвъ́рляли/хвърля́ли1pl | ||||||
| future and future in the past | pos. | Use the present/imperfect dubitative tense ofща followed byда and the present indicative tense | |||||
| neg. | Useня́малобило́да and the present indicative tense | ||||||
| present and past perfect | none | ||||||
| future perfect and future perfect in the past | Use the future/future in the past dubitative tense ofсъм andхвъ́рлял/хвърля́л1m,хвъ́рляла/хвърля́ла1f,хвъ́рляло/хвърля́ло1n, orхвъ́рляли/хвърля́ли1pl | ||||||
| conclusive | аз | ти | той/тя/то | ние | вие | те | |
| present and imperfect | Use the present indicative tense ofсъм andхвъ́рлялm,хвъ́рлялаf,хвъ́рлялоn, orхвъ́рлялиpl | ||||||
| aorist | Use the present indicative tense ofсъм andхвъ́рлял/хвърля́л1m,хвъ́рляла/хвърля́ла1f,хвъ́рляло/хвърля́ло1n, orхвъ́рляли/хвърля́ли1pl | ||||||
| future and future in the past | pos. | Use the present/imperfect conclusive tense ofща followed byда and the present indicative tense | |||||
| neg. | Useня́малоеда and the present indicative tense | ||||||
| present and past perfect | Use the present/imperfect conclusive tense ofсъм andхвъ́рлял/хвърля́л1m,хвъ́рляла/хвърля́ла1f,хвъ́рляло/хвърля́ло1n, orхвъ́рляли/хвърля́ли1pl | ||||||
| future perfect and future perfect in the past | Use the future/future in the past conclusive tense ofсъм andхвъ́рлял/хвърля́л1m,хвъ́рляла/хвърля́ла1f,хвъ́рляло/хвърля́ло1n, orхвъ́рляли/хвърля́ли1pl | ||||||
| conditional | аз | ти | той/тя/то | ние | вие | те | |
| Use the first aorist indicative tense ofбъ́да andхвъ́рлял/хвърля́л1m,хвъ́рляла/хвърля́ла1f,хвъ́рляло/хвърля́ло1n, orхвъ́рляли/хвърля́ли1pl | |||||||
| imperative | - | ти | - | - | вие | - | |
| хвъ́рляй hvǎ́rljaj | хвъ́рляйте hvǎ́rljajte | ||||||
1Dialectally marked.
| participles | present active participle | past active aorist participle | past active imperfect participle | past passive participle | verbal noun | adverbial participle | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| masculine | indefinite | хвъ́рлящ се hvǎ́rljašt se | хвъ́рлял се,хвърля́л се1 hvǎ́rljal se,hvǎrljál se1 | хвъ́рлял се hvǎ́rljal se | — | хвъ́рляйки се hvǎ́rljajki se | |
| definite subject form | хвъ́рлящият се hvǎ́rljaštijat se | хвъ́рлялият се,хвърля́лият се1 hvǎ́rljalijat se,hvǎrljálijat se1 | — | — | |||
| definite object form | хвъ́рлящия се hvǎ́rljaštija se | хвъ́рлялия се,хвърля́лия се1 hvǎ́rljalija se,hvǎrljálija se1 | — | — | |||
| feminine | indefinite | хвъ́рляща се hvǎ́rljašta se | хвъ́рляла се,хвърля́ла се1 hvǎ́rljala se,hvǎrljála se1 | хвъ́рляла се hvǎ́rljala se | — | ||
| definite | хвъ́рлящата се hvǎ́rljaštata se | хвъ́рлялата се,хвърля́лата се1 hvǎ́rljalata se,hvǎrljálata se1 | — | — | |||
| neuter | indefinite | хвъ́рлящо се hvǎ́rljašto se | хвъ́рляло се,хвърля́ло се1 hvǎ́rljalo se,hvǎrljálo se1 | хвъ́рляло се hvǎ́rljalo se | — | хвъ́рляне hvǎ́rljane | |
| definite | хвъ́рлящото се hvǎ́rljaštoto se | хвъ́рлялото се,хвърля́лото се1 hvǎ́rljaloto se,hvǎrljáloto se1 | — | — | хвъ́рлянето hvǎ́rljaneto | ||
| plural | indefinite | хвъ́рлящи се hvǎ́rljašti se | хвъ́рляли се,хвърля́ли се1 hvǎ́rljali se,hvǎrljáli se1 | хвъ́рляли се hvǎ́rljali se | — | хвъ́рляния,хвъ́рлянета hvǎ́rljanija,hvǎ́rljaneta | |
| definite | хвъ́рлящите се hvǎ́rljaštite se | хвъ́рлялите се,хвърля́лите се1 hvǎ́rljalite se,hvǎrljálite se1 | — | — | хвъ́рлянията,хвъ́рлянетата hvǎ́rljanijata,hvǎ́rljanetata | ||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| first | second | third | first | second | third | ||
| indicative | аз | ти | той/тя/то | ние | вие | те | |
| present | хвъ́рлям се hvǎ́rljam se | хвъ́рляш се hvǎ́rljaš se | хвъ́рля се hvǎ́rlja se | хвъ́рляме се hvǎ́rljame se | хвъ́рляте се hvǎ́rljate se | хвъ́рлят се hvǎ́rljat se | |
| imperfect | хвъ́рлях се hvǎ́rljah se | хвъ́рляше се hvǎ́rljaše se | хвъ́рляше се hvǎ́rljaše se | хвъ́рляхме се hvǎ́rljahme se | хвъ́рляхте се hvǎ́rljahte se | хвъ́рляха се hvǎ́rljaha se | |
| aorist | хвъ́рлях се,хвърля́х се1 hvǎ́rljah se,hvǎrljáh se1 | хвъ́рля се,хвърля́ се1 hvǎ́rlja se,hvǎrljá se1 | хвъ́рля се,хвърля́ се1 hvǎ́rlja se,hvǎrljá se1 | хвъ́рляхме се,хвърля́хме се1 hvǎ́rljahme se,hvǎrljáhme se1 | хвъ́рляхте се,хвърля́хте се1 hvǎ́rljahte se,hvǎrljáhte se1 | хвъ́рляха се,хвърля́ха се1 hvǎ́rljaha se,hvǎrljáha se1 | |
| future | pos. | Useще се followed by the present indicative tense | |||||
| neg. | Useня́мада се followed by the present indicative tense | ||||||
| future in the past | pos. | Use the imperfect indicative tense ofща followed byда се and the present indicative tense | |||||
| neg. | Useня́машеда се followed by the present indicative tense | ||||||
| present perfect | Use the present indicative tense ofсъм andхвъ́рлял се/хвърля́л се1m,хвъ́рляла се/хвърля́ла се1f,хвъ́рляло се/хвърля́ло се1n, orхвъ́рляли се/хвърля́ли се1pl | ||||||
| past perfect | Use the imperfect indicative tense ofсъм andхвъ́рлял се/хвърля́л се1m,хвъ́рляла се/хвърля́ла се1f,хвъ́рляло се/хвърля́ло се1n, orхвъ́рляли се/хвърля́ли се1pl | ||||||
| future perfect | Use the future indicative tense ofсъм andхвъ́рлял се/хвърля́л се1m,хвъ́рляла се/хвърля́ла се1f,хвъ́рляло се/хвърля́ло се1n, orхвъ́рляли се/хвърля́ли се1pl | ||||||
| future perfect in the past | Use the future in the past indicative tense ofсъм andхвъ́рлял се/хвърля́л се1m,хвъ́рляла се/хвърля́ла се1f,хвъ́рляло се/хвърля́ло се1n, orхвъ́рляли се/хвърля́ли се1pl | ||||||
| renarrative | аз | ти | той/тя/то | ние | вие | те | |
| present and imperfect | Use the present indicative tense ofсъм (leave it out in third person) andхвъ́рлял сеm,хвъ́рляла сеf,хвъ́рляло сеn, orхвъ́рляли сеpl | ||||||
| aorist | Use the present indicative tense ofсъм (leave it out in third person) andхвъ́рлял се/хвърля́л се1m,хвъ́рляла се/хвърля́ла се1f,хвъ́рляло се/хвърля́ло се1n, orхвъ́рляли се/хвърля́ли се1pl | ||||||
| future and future in the past | pos. | Use the present/imperfect renarrative tense ofща followed byда се and the present indicative tense | |||||
| neg. | Useня́малода се and the present indicative tense | ||||||
| present and past perfect | Use the present/imperfect renarrative tense ofсъм andхвъ́рлял се/хвърля́л се1m,хвъ́рляла се/хвърля́ла се1f,хвъ́рляло се/хвърля́ло се1n, orхвъ́рляли се/хвърля́ли се1pl | ||||||
| future perfect and future perfect in the past | Use the future/future in the past renarrative tense ofсъм andхвъ́рлял се/хвърля́л се1m,хвъ́рляла се/хвърля́ла се1f,хвъ́рляло се/хвърля́ло се1n, orхвъ́рляли се/хвърля́ли се1pl | ||||||
| dubitative | аз | ти | той/тя/то | ние | вие | те | |
| present and imperfect | Use the present/imperfect renarrative tense ofсъм andхвъ́рлял сеm,хвъ́рляла сеf,хвъ́рляло сеn, orхвъ́рляли сеpl | ||||||
| aorist | Use the aorist renarrative tense ofсъм andхвъ́рлял се/хвърля́л се1m,хвъ́рляла се/хвърля́ла се1f,хвъ́рляло се/хвърля́ло се1n, orхвъ́рляли се/хвърля́ли се1pl | ||||||
| future and future in the past | pos. | Use the present/imperfect dubitative tense ofща followed byда се and the present indicative tense | |||||
| neg. | Useня́малобило́да се and the present indicative tense | ||||||
| present and past perfect | none | ||||||
| future perfect and future perfect in the past | Use the future/future in the past dubitative tense ofсъм andхвъ́рлял се/хвърля́л се1m,хвъ́рляла се/хвърля́ла се1f,хвъ́рляло се/хвърля́ло се1n, orхвъ́рляли се/хвърля́ли се1pl | ||||||
| conclusive | аз | ти | той/тя/то | ние | вие | те | |
| present and imperfect | Use the present indicative tense ofсъм andхвъ́рлял сеm,хвъ́рляла сеf,хвъ́рляло сеn, orхвъ́рляли сеpl | ||||||
| aorist | Use the present indicative tense ofсъм andхвъ́рлял се/хвърля́л се1m,хвъ́рляла се/хвърля́ла се1f,хвъ́рляло се/хвърля́ло се1n, orхвъ́рляли се/хвърля́ли се1pl | ||||||
| future and future in the past | pos. | Use the present/imperfect conclusive tense ofща followed byда се and the present indicative tense | |||||
| neg. | Useня́малоеда се and the present indicative tense | ||||||
| present and past perfect | Use the present/imperfect conclusive tense ofсъм andхвъ́рлял се/хвърля́л се1m,хвъ́рляла се/хвърля́ла се1f,хвъ́рляло се/хвърля́ло се1n, orхвъ́рляли се/хвърля́ли се1pl | ||||||
| future perfect and future perfect in the past | Use the future/future in the past conclusive tense ofсъм andхвъ́рлял се/хвърля́л се1m,хвъ́рляла се/хвърля́ла се1f,хвъ́рляло се/хвърля́ло се1n, orхвъ́рляли се/хвърля́ли се1pl | ||||||
| conditional | аз | ти | той/тя/то | ние | вие | те | |
| Use the first aorist indicative tense ofбъ́да andхвъ́рлял се/хвърля́л се1m,хвъ́рляла се/хвърля́ла се1f,хвъ́рляло се/хвърля́ло се1n, orхвъ́рляли се/хвърля́ли се1pl | |||||||
| imperative | - | ти | - | - | вие | - | |
| хвъ́рляй се hvǎ́rljaj se | хвъ́рляйте се hvǎ́rljajte se | ||||||
1Dialectally marked.