FromProto-Slavic*xvala.
| Audio(Standard Bulgarian, l-vocalization): | (file) |
| singular | |
|---|---|
| indefinite | хвала́ hvalá |
| definite | хвала́та hvaláta |
FromProto-Slavic*xvala.
| singular | dual | plural | |
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | хвала xvala | хвалѣ xvalě | хвалꙑ xvaly |
| genitive | хвалꙑ xvaly | хвалоу xvalu | хвалъ xvalŭ |
| dative | хвалѣ xvalě | хвалама xvalama | хваламъ xvalamŭ |
| accusative | хвалѫ xvalǫ | хвалѣ xvalě | хвалꙑ xvaly |
| instrumental | хвалоѭ xvalojǫ | хвалама xvalama | хвалами xvalami |
| locative | хвалѣ xvalě | хвалоу xvalu | хвалахъ xvalaxŭ |
| vocative | хвало xvalo | хвалѣ xvalě | хвалꙑ xvaly |
Inherited fromOld East Slavicхвала(xvala), fromProto-Slavic*xvala.
хвала́• (xvalá) f inan (genitiveхвалы́,nominative pluralхвалы́,no genitive plural)
Inherited fromProto-Slavic*xvala.
хва́ла f (Latin spellinghvála)
| singular | plural | |
|---|---|---|
| nominative | хвала | хвале |
| genitive | хвале | хвала |
| dative | хвали | хвалама |
| accusative | хвалу | хвале |
| vocative | хвало | хвале |
| locative | хвали | хвалама |
| instrumental | хвалом | хвалама |
хвала (Latin spellinghvala)
Inherited fromOld Ruthenianхвала́,фала́(xvalá, falá), fromOld East Slavicхвала(xvala), fromProto-Slavic*xvala.
хвала́• (xvalá) f inan (genitiveхвали́,uncountable)
| singular | |
|---|---|
| nominative | хвала́ xvalá |
| genitive | хвали́ xvalý |
| dative | хвалі́ xvalí |
| accusative | хвалу́ xvalú |
| instrumental | хвало́ю xvalóju |
| locative | хвалі́ xvalí |
| vocative | хва́ло xválo |