Borrowed fromRussianтова́рищ(továrišč), fromOld East Slavicтоварищь(tovariščĭ), fromProto-Slavic*tovariščь.
табаарыс• (tabaarïs) (definite accusativeтабаарыһы,dativeтабаарыска,nominative pluralтабаарыстар)
| singular | plural | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | табаарыс(tabaarïs) | табаарыслр(tabaarïslr) | |
| partitive | табаарыст(tabaarïst) | ||
| accusative | indefinite | табаарыс(tabaarïs) | табаарыслр(tabaarïslr) |
| definite | табаарысн(tabaarïsn) | ||
| dative | табаарыс(tabaarïs) | табаарыслрг(tabaarïslrg) | |
| adjectival locative | табаарыстҕ(tabaarïstğ) | табаарыслрдҕ(tabaarïslrdğ) | |
| ablative | табаарысттн(tabaarïsttn) | табаарыслртн(tabaarïslrtn) | |
| instrumental | табаарыснн(tabaarïsnn) | табаарыслрнн(tabaarïslrnn) | |
| comitative | табаарыслн(tabaarïsln) | табаарыслрдн(tabaarïslrdn) | |
| sociative | табаарыстр(tabaarïstr) | табаарыслрдр(tabaarïslrdr) | |
| obsolete comparative | табаарыстк(tabaarïstk) | табаарыслрдк(tabaarïslrdk) | |
| elative | табаарыстҕр(tabaarïstğr) | табаарыслрдҕр(tabaarïslrdğr) | |
| singular | plural | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | |
| мин(min) | эн(en) | кини(kini) | биһиги(bihigi) | эһиги(ehigi) | кинилэр(kiniler) | |
| nominative | табаарысм(tabaarïsm) | табаарысҥ(tabaarïsŋ) | табаарыст(tabaarïst) | табаарысбт(tabaarïsbt) | табаарыст(tabaarïst) | табаарыслр(tabaarïslr) |
| accusative | табаарысбн(tabaarïsbn) | табаарысн(tabaarïsn) | табаарыстн(tabaarïstn) | табаарысбтн(tabaarïsbtn) | табаарыстн(tabaarïstn) | табаарыслрн(tabaarïslrn) |
| dative | табаарысбр(tabaarïsbr) | табаарыср(tabaarïsr) | табаарыстгр(tabaarïstgr) | табаарысбтгр(tabaarïsbtgr) | табаарыстгр(tabaarïstgr) | табаарыслргр(tabaarïslrgr) |
| ablative | табаарысбттн(tabaarïsbttn) | табаарысттн(tabaarïsttn) | табаарыстттн(tabaarïstttn) | табаарысбтттн(tabaarïsbtttn) | табаарыстттн(tabaarïstttn) | табаарыслрттн(tabaarïslrttn) |
| instrumental | табаарысбнн(tabaarïsbnn) | табаарыснн(tabaarïsnn) | табаарыстнн(tabaarïstnn) | табаарысбтнн(tabaarïsbtnn) | табаарыстнн(tabaarïstnn) | табаарыслрнн(tabaarïslrnn) |
| comitative | табаарысбнн(tabaarïsbnn) | табаарыснн(tabaarïsnn) | табаарыстнн(tabaarïstnn) | табаарысбтнн(tabaarïsbtnn) | табаарыстнн(tabaarïstnn) | табаарыслрнн(tabaarïslrnn) |
| comparative | табаарысбнҕр(tabaarïsbnğr) | табаарыснҕр(tabaarïsnğr) | табаарыстнҕр(tabaarïstnğr) | табаарысбтнҕр(tabaarïsbtnğr) | табаарыстнҕр(tabaarïstnğr) | табаарыслрнҕр(tabaarïslrnğr) |