Inherited fromProto-Slavic*kъlziti. Bysurface analysis,ско́льз(кий)(skólʹz(kij)) +-и́ть(-ítʹ)
скользи́ть• (skolʹzítʹ) impf (perfectiveскользну́ть)
| imperfective aspect | ||
|---|---|---|
| infinitive | скользи́ть skolʹzítʹ | |
| participles | present tense | past tense |
| active | скользя́щий skolʹzjáščij | скользи́вший skolʹzívšij |
| passive | — | — |
| adverbial | скользя́ skolʹzjá | скользи́в skolʹzív, скользи́вши skolʹzívši |
| present tense | future tense | |
| 1stsingular (я) | скольжу́ skolʹžú | бу́ду скользи́ть búdu skolʹzítʹ |
| 2ndsingular (ты) | скользи́шь skolʹzíšʹ | бу́дешь скользи́ть búdešʹ skolʹzítʹ |
| 3rdsingular (он/она́/оно́) | скользи́т skolʹzít | бу́дет скользи́ть búdet skolʹzítʹ |
| 1stplural (мы) | скользи́м skolʹzím | бу́дем скользи́ть búdem skolʹzítʹ |
| 2ndplural (вы) | скользи́те skolʹzíte | бу́дете скользи́ть búdete skolʹzítʹ |
| 3rdplural (они́) | скользя́т skolʹzját | бу́дут скользи́ть búdut skolʹzítʹ |
| imperative | singular | plural |
| 2nd (ты/вы) | скользи́ skolʹzí | скользи́те skolʹzíte |
| past tense | singular | plural (мы/вы/они́) |
| masculine (я/ты/он) | скользи́л skolʹzíl | скользи́ли skolʹzíli |
| feminine (я/ты/она́) | скользи́ла skolʹzíla | |
| neuter (оно́) | скользи́ло skolʹzílo | |