| PIE word |
|---|
| *swé |
сва́ха• (sváxa) f anim (genitiveсва́хи,nominative pluralсва́хи,genitive pluralсвах,male equivalentсват)
| PIE word |
|---|
| *swé |
Bysurface analysis,сват(svat) +-ха(-xa).
сва́ха• (sváxa) f pers (genitiveсва́хи,nominative pluralсва́хи,genitive pluralсвах,male equivalentсват)
| singular | plural | |
|---|---|---|
| nominative | сва́ха sváxa | сва́хи sváxy |
| genitive | сва́хи sváxy | свах svax |
| dative | сва́сі svási | сва́хам sváxam |
| accusative | сва́ху sváxu | свах svax |
| instrumental | сва́хою sváxoju | сва́хами sváxamy |
| locative | сва́сі svási | сва́хах sváxax |
| vocative | сва́хо sváxo | сва́хи sváxy |