Movatterモバイル変換


[0]ホーム

URL:


Jump to content
WiktionaryThe Free Dictionary
Search

потягати

From Wiktionary, the free dictionary

Ukrainian

[edit]

Pronunciation

[edit]

IPA(key): [pɔtʲɐˈɦate]

Etymology 1

[edit]

Fromпотяг-(potjah-) +‎-а́ти(-áty). ComparePolishpociągać.

Verb

[edit]

потяга́ти (potjahátyimpf

  1. to pull
    Synonym:потя́гувати impf(potjáhuvaty)
Conjugation
[edit]
Conjugation ofпотяга́ти, потяга́ть (class 1a, imperfective, transitive)
For declension of participles, see their entries. Adverbial participles are indeclinable.
imperfective aspect
infinitiveпотяга́ти,потяга́ть
potjaháty,potjahátʹ
participlespresent tensepast tense
active
passive
adverbialпотяга́ючи
potjahájučy
потяга́вши
potjahávšy
present tensefuture tense
1st singular
я
потяга́ю
potjaháju
бу́дупотяга́ти,бу́дупотяга́ть,потяга́тиму
búdu potjaháty,búdu potjahátʹ,potjahátymu
2nd singular
ти
потяга́єш
potjaháješ
бу́дешпотяга́ти,бу́дешпотяга́ть,потяга́тимеш
búdeš potjaháty,búdeš potjahátʹ,potjahátymeš
3rd singular
він / вона / воно
потяга́є
potjaháje
бу́депотяга́ти,бу́депотяга́ть,потяга́тиме
búde potjaháty,búde potjahátʹ,potjahátyme
1st plural
ми
потяга́єм,потяга́ємо
potjahájem,potjahájemo
бу́демопотяга́ти,бу́демопотяга́ть,потяга́тимемо,потяга́тимем
búdemo potjaháty,búdemo potjahátʹ,potjahátymemo,potjahátymem
2nd plural
ви
потяга́єте
potjahájete
бу́детепотяга́ти,бу́детепотяга́ть,потяга́тимете
búdete potjaháty,búdete potjahátʹ,potjahátymete
3rd plural
вони
потяга́ють
potjahájutʹ
бу́дутьпотяга́ти,бу́дутьпотяга́ть,потяга́тимуть
búdutʹ potjaháty,búdutʹ potjahátʹ,potjahátymutʹ
imperativesingularplural
first-personпотяга́ймо
potjahájmo
second-personпотяга́й
potjaháj
потяга́йте
potjahájte
past tensesingularplural
ми / ви / вони
masculine
я / ти / він
потяга́в
potjaháv
потяга́ли
potjahály
feminine
я / ти / вона
потяга́ла
potjahála
neuter
воно
потяга́ло
potjahálo
Derived terms
[edit]

Etymology 2

[edit]

Fromпо-(po-) +‎тяга́ти(tjaháty). CompareRussianпотяга́ть(potjagátʹ),Belarusianпацяга́ць(pacjahácʹ).

Verb

[edit]

потяга́ти (potjahátypf (imperfectiveтяга́ти)

  1. (transitive) todrag, topull
Usage notes
[edit]
Conjugation
[edit]
Conjugation ofпотяга́ти, потяга́ть (class 1a, perfective, transitive)
For declension of participles, see their entries. Adverbial participles are indeclinable.
perfective aspect
infinitiveпотяга́ти,потяга́ть
potjaháty,potjahátʹ
participlespresent tensepast tense
active
passive
adverbialпотяга́вши
potjahávšy
present tensefuture tense
1st singular
я
потяга́ю
potjaháju
2nd singular
ти
потяга́єш
potjaháješ
3rd singular
він / вона / воно
потяга́є
potjaháje
1st plural
ми
потяга́єм,потяга́ємо
potjahájem,potjahájemo
2nd plural
ви
потяга́єте
potjahájete
3rd plural
вони
потяга́ють
potjahájutʹ
imperativesingularplural
first-personпотяга́ймо
potjahájmo
second-personпотяга́й
potjaháj
потяга́йте
potjahájte
past tensesingularplural
ми / ви / вони
masculine
я / ти / він
потяга́в
potjaháv
потяга́ли
potjahály
feminine
я / ти / вона
потяга́ла
potjahála
neuter
воно
потяга́ло
potjahálo
Derived terms
[edit]

References

[edit]

Further reading

[edit]
Retrieved from "https://en.wiktionary.org/w/index.php?title=потягати&oldid=84411880"
Categories:
Hidden categories:

[8]ページ先頭

©2009-2025 Movatter.jp