помо́гна• (pomógna)first-singular present indicative, pf (imperfectiveпома́гам)
| participles | present active participle | past active aorist participle | past active imperfect participle | past passive participle | verbal noun | adverbial participle | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| masculine | indefinite | — | помо́гнал pomógnal | помо́гнел pomógnel | — | — | |
| definite subject form | — | помо́гналият pomógnalijat | — | — | |||
| definite object form | — | помо́гналия pomógnalija | — | — | |||
| feminine | indefinite | — | помо́гнала pomógnala | помо́гнела pomógnela | — | ||
| definite | — | помо́гналата pomógnalata | — | — | |||
| neuter | indefinite | — | помо́гнало pomógnalo | помо́гнело pomógnelo | — | — | |
| definite | — | помо́гналото pomógnaloto | — | — | — | ||
| plural | indefinite | — | помо́гнали pomógnali | помо́гнели pomógneli | — | — | |
| definite | — | помо́гналите pomógnalite | — | — | — | ||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| first | second | third | first | second | third | ||
| indicative | аз | ти | той/тя/то | ние | вие | те | |
| present | помо́гна pomógna | помо́гнеш pomógneš | помо́гне pomógne | помо́гнем pomógnem | помо́гнете pomógnete | помо́гнат pomógnat | |
| imperfect | помо́гнех pomógneh | помо́гнеше pomógneše | помо́гнеше pomógneše | помо́гнехме pomógnehme | помо́гнехте pomógnehte | помо́гнеха pomógneha | |
| aorist | помо́гнах pomógnah | помо́гна pomógna | помо́гна pomógna | помо́гнахме pomógnahme | помо́гнахте pomógnahte | помо́гнаха pomógnaha | |
| future | pos. | Useще followed by the present indicative tense | |||||
| neg. | Useня́мада followed by the present indicative tense | ||||||
| future in the past | pos. | Use the imperfect indicative tense ofща followed byда and the present indicative tense | |||||
| neg. | Useня́машеда followed by the present indicative tense | ||||||
| present perfect | Use the present indicative tense ofсъм andпомо́гналm,помо́гналаf,помо́гналоn, orпомо́гналиpl | ||||||
| past perfect | Use the imperfect indicative tense ofсъм andпомо́гналm,помо́гналаf,помо́гналоn, orпомо́гналиpl | ||||||
| future perfect | Use the future indicative tense ofсъм andпомо́гналm,помо́гналаf,помо́гналоn, orпомо́гналиpl | ||||||
| future perfect in the past | Use the future in the past indicative tense ofсъм andпомо́гналm,помо́гналаf,помо́гналоn, orпомо́гналиpl | ||||||
| renarrative | аз | ти | той/тя/то | ние | вие | те | |
| present and imperfect | Use the present indicative tense ofсъм (leave it out in third person) andпомо́гнелm,помо́гнелаf,помо́гнелоn, orпомо́гнелиpl | ||||||
| aorist | Use the present indicative tense ofсъм (leave it out in third person) andпомо́гналm,помо́гналаf,помо́гналоn, orпомо́гналиpl | ||||||
| future and future in the past | pos. | Use the present/imperfect renarrative tense ofща followed byда and the present indicative tense | |||||
| neg. | Useня́малода and the present indicative tense | ||||||
| present and past perfect | Use the present/imperfect renarrative tense ofсъм andпомо́гналm,помо́гналаf,помо́гналоn, orпомо́гналиpl | ||||||
| future perfect and future perfect in the past | Use the future/future in the past renarrative tense ofсъм andпомо́гналm,помо́гналаf,помо́гналоn, orпомо́гналиpl | ||||||
| dubitative | аз | ти | той/тя/то | ние | вие | те | |
| present and imperfect | Use the present/imperfect renarrative tense ofсъм andпомо́гнелm,помо́гнелаf,помо́гнелоn, orпомо́гнелиpl | ||||||
| aorist | Use the aorist renarrative tense ofсъм andпомо́гналm,помо́гналаf,помо́гналоn, orпомо́гналиpl | ||||||
| future and future in the past | pos. | Use the present/imperfect dubitative tense ofща followed byда and the present indicative tense | |||||
| neg. | Useня́малобило́да and the present indicative tense | ||||||
| present and past perfect | none | ||||||
| future perfect and future perfect in the past | Use the future/future in the past dubitative tense ofсъм andпомо́гналm,помо́гналаf,помо́гналоn, orпомо́гналиpl | ||||||
| conclusive | аз | ти | той/тя/то | ние | вие | те | |
| present and imperfect | Use the present indicative tense ofсъм andпомо́гнелm,помо́гнелаf,помо́гнелоn, orпомо́гнелиpl | ||||||
| aorist | Use the present indicative tense ofсъм andпомо́гналm,помо́гналаf,помо́гналоn, orпомо́гналиpl | ||||||
| future and future in the past | pos. | Use the present/imperfect conclusive tense ofща followed byда and the present indicative tense | |||||
| neg. | Useня́малоеда and the present indicative tense | ||||||
| present and past perfect | Use the present/imperfect conclusive tense ofсъм andпомо́гналm,помо́гналаf,помо́гналоn, orпомо́гналиpl | ||||||
| future perfect and future perfect in the past | Use the future/future in the past conclusive tense ofсъм andпомо́гналm,помо́гналаf,помо́гналоn, orпомо́гналиpl | ||||||
| conditional | аз | ти | той/тя/то | ние | вие | те | |
| Use the first aorist indicative tense ofбъ́да andпомо́гналm,помо́гналаf,помо́гналоn, orпомо́гналиpl | |||||||
| imperative | - | ти | - | - | вие | - | |
| помогни́ pomogní | помогне́те pomognéte | ||||||
помо́гнаorпомогна́• (pomógnaorpomogná)