| Audio(Standard Bulgarian): | (file) |
отсъ́ствам• (otsǎ́stvam)first-singular present indicative, impf
| participles | present active participle | past active aorist participle | past active imperfect participle | past passive participle | verbal noun | adverbial participle | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| masculine | indefinite | отсъ́стващ otsǎ́stvašt | отсъ́ствал,отсъства́л1 otsǎ́stval,otsǎstvál1 | отсъ́ствал otsǎ́stval | — | отсъ́ствайки otsǎ́stvajki | |
| definite subject form | отсъ́стващият otsǎ́stvaštijat | отсъ́ствалият,отсъства́лият1 otsǎ́stvalijat,otsǎstválijat1 | — | — | |||
| definite object form | отсъ́стващия otsǎ́stvaštija | отсъ́ствалия,отсъства́лия1 otsǎ́stvalija,otsǎstválija1 | — | — | |||
| feminine | indefinite | отсъ́стваща otsǎ́stvašta | отсъ́ствала,отсъства́ла1 otsǎ́stvala,otsǎstvála1 | отсъ́ствала otsǎ́stvala | — | ||
| definite | отсъ́стващата otsǎ́stvaštata | отсъ́ствалата,отсъства́лата1 otsǎ́stvalata,otsǎstválata1 | — | — | |||
| neuter | indefinite | отсъ́стващо otsǎ́stvašto | отсъ́ствало,отсъства́ло1 otsǎ́stvalo,otsǎstválo1 | отсъ́ствало otsǎ́stvalo | — | отсъ́стване otsǎ́stvane | |
| definite | отсъ́стващото otsǎ́stvaštoto | отсъ́ствалото,отсъства́лото1 otsǎ́stvaloto,otsǎstváloto1 | — | — | отсъ́стването otsǎ́stvaneto | ||
| plural | indefinite | отсъ́стващи otsǎ́stvašti | отсъ́ствали,отсъства́ли1 otsǎ́stvali,otsǎstváli1 | отсъ́ствали otsǎ́stvali | — | отсъ́ствания,отсъ́стванета otsǎ́stvanija,otsǎ́stvaneta | |
| definite | отсъ́стващите otsǎ́stvaštite | отсъ́ствалите,отсъства́лите1 otsǎ́stvalite,otsǎstválite1 | — | — | отсъ́стванията,отсъ́стванетата otsǎ́stvanijata,otsǎ́stvanetata | ||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| first | second | third | first | second | third | ||
| indicative | аз | ти | той/тя/то | ние | вие | те | |
| present | отсъ́ствам otsǎ́stvam | отсъ́стваш otsǎ́stvaš | отсъ́ства otsǎ́stva | отсъ́стваме otsǎ́stvame | отсъ́ствате otsǎ́stvate | отсъ́стват otsǎ́stvat | |
| imperfect | отсъ́ствах otsǎ́stvah | отсъ́стваше otsǎ́stvaše | отсъ́стваше otsǎ́stvaše | отсъ́ствахме otsǎ́stvahme | отсъ́ствахте otsǎ́stvahte | отсъ́стваха otsǎ́stvaha | |
| aorist | отсъ́ствах,отсъства́х1 otsǎ́stvah,otsǎstváh1 | отсъ́ства,отсъства́1 otsǎ́stva,otsǎstvá1 | отсъ́ства,отсъства́1 otsǎ́stva,otsǎstvá1 | отсъ́ствахме,отсъства́хме1 otsǎ́stvahme,otsǎstváhme1 | отсъ́ствахте,отсъства́хте1 otsǎ́stvahte,otsǎstváhte1 | отсъ́стваха,отсъства́ха1 otsǎ́stvaha,otsǎstváha1 | |
| future | pos. | Useще followed by the present indicative tense | |||||
| neg. | Useня́мада followed by the present indicative tense | ||||||
| future in the past | pos. | Use the imperfect indicative tense ofща followed byда and the present indicative tense | |||||
| neg. | Useня́машеда followed by the present indicative tense | ||||||
| present perfect | Use the present indicative tense ofсъм andотсъ́ствал/отсъства́л1m,отсъ́ствала/отсъства́ла1f,отсъ́ствало/отсъства́ло1n, orотсъ́ствали/отсъства́ли1pl | ||||||
| past perfect | Use the imperfect indicative tense ofсъм andотсъ́ствал/отсъства́л1m,отсъ́ствала/отсъства́ла1f,отсъ́ствало/отсъства́ло1n, orотсъ́ствали/отсъства́ли1pl | ||||||
| future perfect | Use the future indicative tense ofсъм andотсъ́ствал/отсъства́л1m,отсъ́ствала/отсъства́ла1f,отсъ́ствало/отсъства́ло1n, orотсъ́ствали/отсъства́ли1pl | ||||||
| future perfect in the past | Use the future in the past indicative tense ofсъм andотсъ́ствал/отсъства́л1m,отсъ́ствала/отсъства́ла1f,отсъ́ствало/отсъства́ло1n, orотсъ́ствали/отсъства́ли1pl | ||||||
| renarrative | аз | ти | той/тя/то | ние | вие | те | |
| present and imperfect | Use the present indicative tense ofсъм (leave it out in third person) andотсъ́ствалm,отсъ́ствалаf,отсъ́ствалоn, orотсъ́ствалиpl | ||||||
| aorist | Use the present indicative tense ofсъм (leave it out in third person) andотсъ́ствал/отсъства́л1m,отсъ́ствала/отсъства́ла1f,отсъ́ствало/отсъства́ло1n, orотсъ́ствали/отсъства́ли1pl | ||||||
| future and future in the past | pos. | Use the present/imperfect renarrative tense ofща followed byда and the present indicative tense | |||||
| neg. | Useня́малода and the present indicative tense | ||||||
| present and past perfect | Use the present/imperfect renarrative tense ofсъм andотсъ́ствал/отсъства́л1m,отсъ́ствала/отсъства́ла1f,отсъ́ствало/отсъства́ло1n, orотсъ́ствали/отсъства́ли1pl | ||||||
| future perfect and future perfect in the past | Use the future/future in the past renarrative tense ofсъм andотсъ́ствал/отсъства́л1m,отсъ́ствала/отсъства́ла1f,отсъ́ствало/отсъства́ло1n, orотсъ́ствали/отсъства́ли1pl | ||||||
| dubitative | аз | ти | той/тя/то | ние | вие | те | |
| present and imperfect | Use the present/imperfect renarrative tense ofсъм andотсъ́ствалm,отсъ́ствалаf,отсъ́ствалоn, orотсъ́ствалиpl | ||||||
| aorist | Use the aorist renarrative tense ofсъм andотсъ́ствал/отсъства́л1m,отсъ́ствала/отсъства́ла1f,отсъ́ствало/отсъства́ло1n, orотсъ́ствали/отсъства́ли1pl | ||||||
| future and future in the past | pos. | Use the present/imperfect dubitative tense ofща followed byда and the present indicative tense | |||||
| neg. | Useня́малобило́да and the present indicative tense | ||||||
| present and past perfect | none | ||||||
| future perfect and future perfect in the past | Use the future/future in the past dubitative tense ofсъм andотсъ́ствал/отсъства́л1m,отсъ́ствала/отсъства́ла1f,отсъ́ствало/отсъства́ло1n, orотсъ́ствали/отсъства́ли1pl | ||||||
| conclusive | аз | ти | той/тя/то | ние | вие | те | |
| present and imperfect | Use the present indicative tense ofсъм andотсъ́ствалm,отсъ́ствалаf,отсъ́ствалоn, orотсъ́ствалиpl | ||||||
| aorist | Use the present indicative tense ofсъм andотсъ́ствал/отсъства́л1m,отсъ́ствала/отсъства́ла1f,отсъ́ствало/отсъства́ло1n, orотсъ́ствали/отсъства́ли1pl | ||||||
| future and future in the past | pos. | Use the present/imperfect conclusive tense ofща followed byда and the present indicative tense | |||||
| neg. | Useня́малоеда and the present indicative tense | ||||||
| present and past perfect | Use the present/imperfect conclusive tense ofсъм andотсъ́ствал/отсъства́л1m,отсъ́ствала/отсъства́ла1f,отсъ́ствало/отсъства́ло1n, orотсъ́ствали/отсъства́ли1pl | ||||||
| future perfect and future perfect in the past | Use the future/future in the past conclusive tense ofсъм andотсъ́ствал/отсъства́л1m,отсъ́ствала/отсъства́ла1f,отсъ́ствало/отсъства́ло1n, orотсъ́ствали/отсъства́ли1pl | ||||||
| conditional | аз | ти | той/тя/то | ние | вие | те | |
| Use the first aorist indicative tense ofбъ́да andотсъ́ствал/отсъства́л1m,отсъ́ствала/отсъства́ла1f,отсъ́ствало/отсъства́ло1n, orотсъ́ствали/отсъства́ли1pl | |||||||
| imperative | - | ти | - | - | вие | - | |
| отсъ́ствай otsǎ́stvaj | отсъ́ствайте otsǎ́stvajte | ||||||
1Dialectally marked.