FromProto-Tungusic*ńuru(“arrow”), compareManchuᠨᡳᡵᡠ(niru,“arrow”).
нюр (ņur)
FromProto-Tungusic*ńuru, compareManchuᠨᡳᡵᡠ(niru).
нюр• (ņur)

FromProto-Permic*ńur, fromProto-Uralic*ńëre. Cognates includeEastern Mariнӧрӧ(nörö) andErzyaнар(nar).
Permic cognates includeKomi-Zyrianнюр(ńur) andUdmurtнюр(ńur).
нюр• (ńur)
| singular | plural | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | нюр(ńur) | нюррез(ńurrez) | |
| accusative | I* | нюр(ńur) | нюррез(ńurrez) |
| II* | нюрӧс(ńurös) | нюррезӧс(ńurrezös) | |
| instrumental | нюрӧн(ńurön) | нюррезӧн(ńurrezön) | |
| comitative | нюркӧт(ńurköt) | нюррезкӧт(ńurrezköt) | |
| caritive | нюртӧг(ńurtög) | нюррезтӧг(ńurreztög) | |
| consecutive | нюрла(ńurla) | нюррезла(ńurrezla) | |
| genitive | нюрлӧн(ńurlön) | нюррезлӧн(ńurrezlön) | |
| ablative | нюрлісь(ńurliś) | нюррезлісь(ńurrezliś) | |
| dative | нюрлӧ(ńurlö) | нюррезлӧ(ńurrezlö) | |
| inessive | нюрын(ńuryn) | нюррезын(ńurrezyn) | |
| elative | нюрись(ńuriś) | нюррезісь(ńurreziś) | |
| illative | нюрӧ(ńurö) | нюррезӧ(ńurrezö) | |
| egressive | нюрсянь(ńurśań) | нюррезсянь(ńurrezśań) | |
| approximative | нюрлань(ńurlań) | нюррезлань(ńurrezlań) | |
| terminative | I | нюрӧдз(ńurödź) | нюррезӧдз(ńurrezödź) |
| II | нюрви(ńurvi) | нюррезви(ńurrezvi) | |
| prolative | нюрӧт(ńuröt) | нюррезӧт(ńurrezöt) | |
*) Animate nouns almost exclusively take the type II accusative ending, whereas inanimate nouns can be used with either ending, but are more often found with type I.
*) Animate nouns almost exclusively take the type II accusative ending, whereas inanimate nouns can be used with either ending, but are more often found with type I.
*) Animate nouns almost exclusively take the type II accusative ending, whereas inanimate nouns can be used with either ending, but are more often found with type I.
*) Animate nouns almost exclusively take the type II accusative ending, whereas inanimate nouns can be used with either ending, but are more often found with type I.
*) Animate nouns almost exclusively take the type II accusative ending, whereas inanimate nouns can be used with either ending, but are more often found with type I.
*) Animate nouns almost exclusively take the type II accusative ending, whereas inanimate nouns can be used with either ending, but are more often found with type I. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
FromProto-Permic*ńur, fromProto-Uralic*ńëre. Cognates includeEastern Mariнӧрӧ(nörö) andErzyaнар(nar).
Permic cognates includeKomi-Permyakнюр(ńur) andUdmurtнюр(ńur).
нюр• (ńur)
| singular | plural | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | нюр(ńur) | нюръяс(ńurjas) | |
| accusative | I 1 | нюр(ńur) | нюръяс(ńurjas) |
| II 1 | нюрӧс(ńurös) | нюръясӧс(ńurjasös) | |
| instrumental | нюрӧн(ńurön) | нюръясӧн(ńurjasön) | |
| comitative | нюркӧд(ńurköd) | нюръяскӧд(ńurjasköd) | |
| caritive | нюртӧг(ńurtög) | нюръястӧг(ńurjastög) | |
| consecutive | нюрла(ńurla) | нюръясла(ńurjasla) | |
| genitive | нюрлӧн(ńurlön) | нюръяслӧн(ńurjaslön) | |
| ablative | нюрлысь(ńurlyś) | нюръяслысь(ńurjaslyś) | |
| dative | нюрлы(ńurly) | нюръяслы(ńurjasly) | |
| inessive | нюрын(ńuryn) | нюръясын(ńurjasyn) | |
| elative | нюрысь(ńuryś) | нюръясысь(ńurjasyś) | |
| illative | нюрӧ(ńurö) | нюръясӧ(ńurjasö) | |
| egressive | нюрсянь(ńurśań) | нюръяссянь(ńurjasśań) | |
| approximative | нюрлань(ńurlań) | нюръяслань(ńurjaslań) | |
| terminative | нюрӧдз(ńurödź) | нюръясӧдз(ńurjasödź) | |
| prolative | I | нюрӧд(ńuröd) | нюръясӧд(ńurjasöd) |
| II | нюрті(ńurti) | нюръясті(ńurjasti) | |
1 Animate nouns almost exclusively take the type II accusative ending, whereas inanimate nouns can be used with either ending, but are more often found with type I.
1 Animate nouns almost exclusively take the type II accusative ending, whereas inanimate nouns can be used with either ending, but are more often found with type I.
1 Animate nouns almost exclusively take the type II accusative ending, whereas inanimate nouns can be used with either ending, but are more often found with type I.
1 Animate nouns almost exclusively take the type II accusative ending, whereas inanimate nouns can be used with either ending, but are more often found with type I.
1 Animate nouns almost exclusively take the type II accusative ending, whereas inanimate nouns can be used with either ending, but are more often found with type I.
1 Animate nouns almost exclusively take the type II accusative ending, whereas inanimate nouns can be used with either ending, but are more often found with type I. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||

FromProto-Permic*ńur, fromProto-Uralic*ńëre. Cognates includeEastern Mariнӧрӧ(nörö) andErzyaнар(nar).
Permic cognates includeKomi-Zyrianнюр(ńur) andKomi-Permyakнюр(ńur).
нюр• (ńur)
| singular | plural | |
|---|---|---|
| nominative | нюр ńur | нюръёс ńurjos |
| accusative | нюрез ńurez | нюръёсыз ńurjosyz |
| genitive | нюрлэн ńurlen | нюръёслэн ńurjoslen |
| dative | нюрлы ńurly | нюръёслы ńurjosly |
| ablative | нюрлэсь ńurleś | нюръёслэсь ńurjosleś |
| instrumental | нюрен ńuren | нюръёсын ńurjosyn |
| abessive | нюртэк ńurtek | нюръёстэк ńurjostek |
| adverbial | нюръя ńurja | нюръёсъя ńurjosja |
| inessive | нюрын ńuryn | нюръёсын ńurjosyn |
| illative | нюре ńure | нюръёсы ńurjosy |
| elative | нюрысь ńuryś | нюръёсысь ńurjosyś |
| egressive | нюрысьен ńuryśjen | нюръёсысьен ńurjosyśjen |
| terminative | нюрозь ńuroź | нюръёсозь ńurjosoź |
| prolative | нюретӥ ńureti | нюръёсытӥ ńurjosyti |
| allative | нюрлань ńurlań | нюръёслань ńurjoslań |
|