Movatterモバイル変換


[0]ホーム

URL:


Jump to content
WiktionaryThe Free Dictionary
Search

нюр

From Wiktionary, the free dictionary

Even

[edit]

Etymology

[edit]

FromProto-Tungusic*ńuru(arrow), compareManchuᠨᡳᡵᡠ(niru,arrow).

Noun

[edit]

нюр (ņur)

  1. bullet

Evenki

[edit]

Etymology

[edit]

FromProto-Tungusic*ńuru, compareManchuᠨᡳᡵᡠ(niru).

Noun

[edit]

нюр (ņur)

  1. arrow

Komi-Permyak

[edit]
Нюр.

Etymology

[edit]

FromProto-Permic*ńur, fromProto-Uralic*ńëre. Cognates includeEastern Mariнӧрӧ(nörö) andErzyaнар(nar).

Permic cognates includeKomi-Zyrianнюр(ńur) andUdmurtнюр(ńur).

Pronunciation

[edit]
  • IPA(key): /ˈɲur/,[ˈɲur̺]
  • Rhymes:-ur
  • Hyphenation:нюр

Noun

[edit]

нюр (ńur)

  1. swamp

Declension

[edit]
Declension ofнюр (stem: нюр-)
singularplural
nominativeнюр(ńur)нюррез(ńurrez)
accusativeI*нюр(ńur)нюррез(ńurrez)
II*нюрӧс(ńurös)нюррезӧс(ńurrezös)
instrumentalнюрӧн(ńurön)нюррезӧн(ńurrezön)
comitativeнюркӧт(ńurköt)нюррезкӧт(ńurrezköt)
caritiveнюртӧг(ńurtög)нюррезтӧг(ńurreztög)
consecutiveнюрла(ńurla)нюррезла(ńurrezla)
genitiveнюрлӧн(ńurlön)нюррезлӧн(ńurrezlön)
ablativeнюрлісь(ńurliś)нюррезлісь(ńurrezliś)
dativeнюрлӧ(ńurlö)нюррезлӧ(ńurrezlö)
inessiveнюрын(ńuryn)нюррезын(ńurrezyn)
elativeнюрись(ńuriś)нюррезісь(ńurreziś)
illativeнюрӧ(ńurö)нюррезӧ(ńurrezö)
egressiveнюрсянь(ńurśań)нюррезсянь(ńurrezśań)
approximativeнюрлань(ńurlań)нюррезлань(ńurrezlań)
terminativeIнюрӧдз(ńurödź)нюррезӧдз(ńurrezödź)
IIнюрви(ńurvi)нюррезви(ńurrezvi)
prolativeнюрӧт(ńuröt)нюррезӧт(ńurrezöt)
*) Animate nouns almost exclusively take the type II accusative ending, whereas inanimate nouns can be used with either ending, but are more often found with type I.
Possessive declension ofнюр
First person singular
singularplural
nominativeнюрӧ(ńurö)нюррезӧ(ńurrezö)
accusativeI*нюрӧ(ńurö)нюррезӧ(ńurrezö)
II*нюрӧс(ńurös)нюррезӧс(ńurrezös)
instrumentalнюрнам(ńurnam)нюррезнам(ńurreznam)
comitativeнюрӧкӧт(ńurököt)нюррезӧкӧт(ńurrezököt)
caritiveнюрӧтӧг(ńurötög)нюррезӧтӧг(ńurrezötög)
consecutiveнюрӧла(ńuröla)нюррезӧла(ńurrezöla)
genitiveнюрӧлӧн(ńurölön)нюррезӧлӧн(ńurrezölön)
ablativeнюрӧлісь(ńuröliś)нюррезӧлісь(ńurrezöliś)
dativeнюрӧлӧ(ńurölö)нюррезӧлӧ(ńurrezölö)
inessiveнюрам(ńuram)нюррезам(ńurrezam)
elativeнюрсим(ńurśim)нюррезсим(ńurrezśim)
illativeнюрам(ńuram)нюррезам(ńurrezam)
egressiveнюрӧсянь(ńuröśań)нюррезӧсянь(ńurrezöśań)
approximativeнюрӧлань(ńurölań)нюррезӧлань(ńurrezölań)
terminativeIнюрӧддзам(ńuröddźam)нюррезӧддзам(ńurrezöddźam)
IIнюрӧви(ńurövi)нюррезӧви(ńurrezövi)
prolativeнюрӧттям(ńurötťam)нюррезӧттям(ńurrezötťam)
*) Animate nouns almost exclusively take the type II accusative ending, whereas inanimate nouns can be used with either ending, but are more often found with type I.
Second person singular
singularplural
nominativeнюрыт(ńuryt)нюррет(ńurret)
accusativeI*нюрыт(ńuryt)нюррет(ńurret)
II*нюртӧ(ńurtö)нюррезтӧ(ńurreztö)
instrumentalнюрнат(ńurnat)нюррезнат(ńurreznat)
comitativeнюрыткӧт(ńurytköt)нюрреткӧт(ńurretköt)
caritiveнюрыттӧг(ńuryttög)нюрреттӧг(ńurrettög)
consecutiveнюрытла(ńurytla)нюрретла(ńurretla)
genitiveнюрытлӧн(ńurytlön)нюрретлӧн(ńurretlön)
ablativeнюрытлісь(ńurytliś)нюрретлісь(ńurretliś)
dativeнюрытлӧ(ńurytlö)нюрретлӧ(ńurretlö)
inessiveнюрат(ńurat)нюррезат(ńurrezat)
elativeнюрсит(ńurśit)нюррезсит(ńurrezśit)
illativeнюрат(ńurat)нюррезат(ńurrezat)
egressiveнюрытсянь(ńurytśań)нюрретсянь(ńurretśań)
approximativeнюрытлань(ńurytlań)нюрретлань(ńurretlań)
terminativeIнюрӧддзат(ńuröddźat)нюррезӧддзат(ńurrezöddźat)
IIнюрытви(ńurytvi)нюрретви(ńurretvi)
prolativeнюрӧттят(ńurötťat)нюррезӧттят(ńurrezötťat)
*) Animate nouns almost exclusively take the type II accusative ending, whereas inanimate nouns can be used with either ending, but are more often found with type I.
Third person singular
singularplural
nominativeнюрыс(ńurys)нюррес(ńurres)
accusativeI*нюрыс(ńurys)нюррес(ńurres)
II*нюрсӧ(ńursö)нюрресӧ(ńurresö)
instrumentalнюрнас(ńurnas)нюррезнас(ńurreznas)
comitativeнюрыскӧт(ńurysköt)нюррескӧт(ńurresköt)
caritiveнюрыстӧг(ńurystög)нюррестӧг(ńurrestög)
consecutiveнюрысла(ńurysla)нюрресла(ńurresla)
genitiveнюрыслӧн(ńuryslön)нюрреслӧн(ńurreslön)
ablativeнюрыслісь(ńurysliś)нюрреслісь(ńurresliś)
dativeнюрыслӧ(ńuryslö)нюрреслӧ(ńurreslö)
inessiveнюрас(ńuras)нюррезас(ńurrezas)
elativeнюрсис(ńurśis)нюррезсис(ńurrezśis)
illativeнюрас(ńuras)нюррезас(ńurrezas)
egressiveнюрыссянь(ńurysśań)нюррессянь(ńurresśań)
approximativeнюрыслань(ńuryslań)нюрреслань(ńurreslań)
terminativeIнюрӧддзас(ńuröddźas)нюррезӧддзас(ńurrezöddźas)
IIнюрысви(ńurysvi)нюрресви(ńurresvi)
prolativeнюрӧттяс(ńurötťas)нюррезӧттяс(ńurrezötťas)
*) Animate nouns almost exclusively take the type II accusative ending, whereas inanimate nouns can be used with either ending, but are more often found with type I.
First person plural
singularplural
nominativeнюрным(ńurnym)нюррезным(ńurreznym)
accusativeI*нюрным(ńurnym)нюррезным(ńurreznym)
II*нюрнымӧ(ńurnymö)нюррезнымӧ(ńurreznymö)
instrumentalнюрнаным(ńurnanym)нюррезнаным(ńurreznanym)
comitativeнюрнымкӧт(ńurnymköt)нюррезнымкӧт(ńurreznymköt)
caritiveнюрнымтӧг(ńurnymtög)нюррезнымтӧг(ńurreznymtög)
consecutiveнюрнымла(ńurnymla)нюррезнымла(ńurreznymla)
genitiveнюрнымлӧн(ńurnymlön)нюррезнымлӧн(ńurreznymlön)
ablativeнюрнымлісь(ńurnymliś)нюррезнымлісь(ńurreznymliś)
dativeнюрнымлӧ(ńurnymlö)нюррезнымлӧ(ńurreznymlö)
inessiveнюраным(ńuranym)нюррезаным(ńurrezanym)
elativeнюрсиным(ńurśinym)нюррезсиным(ńurrezśinym)
illativeнюраным(ńuranym)нюррезаным(ńurrezanym)
egressiveнюрнымсянь(ńurnymśań)нюррезнымсянь(ńurreznymśań)
approximativeнюрнымлань(ńurnymlań)нюррезнымлань(ńurreznymlań)
terminativeIнюрӧддзаным(ńuröddźanym)нюррезӧддзаным(ńurrezöddźanym)
IIнюрнымви(ńurnymvi)нюррезнымви(ńurreznymvi)
prolativeнюрӧттяным(ńurötťanym)нюррезӧттяным(ńurrezötťanym)
*) Animate nouns almost exclusively take the type II accusative ending, whereas inanimate nouns can be used with either ending, but are more often found with type I.
Second person plural
singularplural
nominativeнюрныт(ńurnyt)нюррезныт(ńurreznyt)
accusativeI*нюрныт(ńurnyt)нюррезныт(ńurreznyt)
II*нюрнытӧ(ńurnytö)нюррезнытӧ(ńurreznytö)
instrumentalнюрнаныт(ńurnanyt)нюррезнаныт(ńurreznanyt)
comitativeнюрныткӧт(ńurnytköt)нюррезныткӧт(ńurreznytköt)
caritiveнюрныттӧг(ńurnyttög)нюррезныттӧг(ńurreznyttög)
consecutiveнюрнытла(ńurnytla)нюррезнытла(ńurreznytla)
genitiveнюрнытлӧн(ńurnytlön)нюррезнытлӧн(ńurreznytlön)
ablativeнюрнытлісь(ńurnytliś)нюррезнытлісь(ńurreznytliś)
dativeнюрнытлӧ(ńurnytlö)нюррезнытлӧ(ńurreznytlö)
inessiveнюраныт(ńuranyt)нюррезаныт(ńurrezanyt)
elativeнюрсиныт(ńurśinyt)нюррезсиныт(ńurrezśinyt)
illativeнюраныт(ńuranyt)нюррезаныт(ńurrezanyt)
egressiveнюрнытсянь(ńurnytśań)нюррезнытсянь(ńurreznytśań)
approximativeнюрнытлань(ńurnytlań)нюррезнытлань(ńurreznytlań)
terminativeIнюрӧддзаныт(ńuröddźanyt)нюррезӧддзаныт(ńurrezöddźanyt)
IIнюрнытви(ńurnytvi)нюррезнытви(ńurreznytvi)
prolativeнюрӧттяныт(ńurötťanyt)нюррезӧттяныт(ńurrezötťanyt)
*) Animate nouns almost exclusively take the type II accusative ending, whereas inanimate nouns can be used with either ending, but are more often found with type I.
Third person plural
singularplural
nominativeнюрныс(ńurnys)нюррезныс(ńurreznys)
accusativeI*нюрныс(ńurnys)нюррезныс(ńurreznys)
II*нюрнысӧ(ńurnysö)нюррезнысӧ(ńurreznysö)
instrumentalнюрнаныс(ńurnanys)нюррезнаныс(ńurreznanys)
comitativeнюрныскӧт(ńurnysköt)нюррезныскӧт(ńurreznysköt)
caritiveнюрныстӧг(ńurnystög)нюррезныстӧг(ńurreznystög)
consecutiveнюрнысла(ńurnysla)нюррезнысла(ńurreznysla)
genitiveнюрныслӧн(ńurnyslön)нюррезныслӧн(ńurreznyslön)
ablativeнюрныслісь(ńurnysliś)нюррезныслісь(ńurreznysliś)
dativeнюрныслӧ(ńurnyslö)нюррезныслӧ(ńurreznyslö)
inessiveнюраныс(ńuranys)нюррезаныс(ńurrezanys)
elativeнюрсиныс(ńurśinys)нюррезсиныс(ńurrezśinys)
illativeнюраныс(ńuranys)нюррезаныс(ńurrezanys)
egressiveнюрныссянь(ńurnysśań)нюррезныссянь(ńurreznysśań)
approximativeнюрныслань(ńurnyslań)нюррезныслань(ńurreznyslań)
terminativeIнюрӧддзаныс(ńuröddźanys)нюррезӧддзаныс(ńurrezöddźanys)
IIнюрнысви(ńurnysvi)нюррезнысви(ńurreznysvi)
prolativeнюрӧттяныс(ńurötťanys)нюррезӧттяныс(ńurrezötťanys)
*) Animate nouns almost exclusively take the type II accusative ending, whereas inanimate nouns can be used with either ending, but are more often found with type I.

References

[edit]

Komi-Zyrian

[edit]
Нюр.

Etymology

[edit]

FromProto-Permic*ńur, fromProto-Uralic*ńëre. Cognates includeEastern Mariнӧрӧ(nörö) andErzyaнар(nar).

Permic cognates includeKomi-Permyakнюр(ńur) andUdmurtнюр(ńur).

Pronunciation

[edit]
  • IPA(key): /ˈɲur/,[ˈɲur]
  • Rhymes:-ur
  • Hyphenation:нюр

Noun

[edit]

нюр (ńur)

  1. bog,swamp,marsh

Declension

[edit]
Declension ofнюр (stem: нюр-)
singularplural
nominativeнюр(ńur)нюръяс(ńurjas)
accusative1нюр(ńur)нюръяс(ńurjas)
II 1нюрӧс(ńurös)нюръясӧс(ńurjasös)
instrumentalнюрӧн(ńurön)нюръясӧн(ńurjasön)
comitativeнюркӧд(ńurköd)нюръяскӧд(ńurjasköd)
caritiveнюртӧг(ńurtög)нюръястӧг(ńurjastög)
consecutiveнюрла(ńurla)нюръясла(ńurjasla)
genitiveнюрлӧн(ńurlön)нюръяслӧн(ńurjaslön)
ablativeнюрлысь(ńurlyś)нюръяслысь(ńurjaslyś)
dativeнюрлы(ńurly)нюръяслы(ńurjasly)
inessiveнюрын(ńuryn)нюръясын(ńurjasyn)
elativeнюрысь(ńuryś)нюръясысь(ńurjasyś)
illativeнюрӧ(ńurö)нюръясӧ(ńurjasö)
egressiveнюрсянь(ńurśań)нюръяссянь(ńurjasśań)
approximativeнюрлань(ńurlań)нюръяслань(ńurjaslań)
terminativeнюрӧдз(ńurödź)нюръясӧдз(ńurjasödź)
prolativeIнюрӧд(ńuröd)нюръясӧд(ńurjasöd)
IIнюрті(ńurti)нюръясті(ńurjasti)
1 Animate nouns almost exclusively take the type II accusative ending, whereas inanimate nouns can be used with either ending, but are more often found with type I.
Possessive declension ofнюр
First person singular
singularplural
nominativeнюрӧй(ńuröj)нюръясӧй(ńurjasöj)
accusative1нюрӧй(ńuröj)нюръясӧй(ńurjasöj)
II 1нюрӧс(ńurös)нюръясӧс(ńurjasös)
instrumentalнюрнам(ńurnam)нюръяснам(ńurjasnam)
comitativeнюрӧйкӧд(ńuröjköd)нюръясӧйкӧд(ńurjasöjköd)
caritiveнюртӧгым(ńurtögym)нюръястӧгым(ńurjastögym)
consecutiveнюрӧйла(ńuröjla)нюръясӧйла(ńurjasöjla)
genitiveнюрӧйлӧн(ńuröjlön)нюръясӧйлӧн(ńurjasöjlön)
ablativeнюрӧйлысь(ńuröjlyś)нюръясӧйлысь(ńurjasöjlyś)
dativeнюрӧйлы(ńuröjly)нюръясӧйлы(ńurjasöjly)
inessiveнюрам(ńuram)нюръясам(ńurjasam)
elativeнюрсьым(ńurśym)нюръяссьым(ńurjasśym)
illativeнюрам(ńuram)нюръясам(ńurjasam)
egressiveнюрсяньым(ńurśańym)нюръяссяньым(ńurjasśańym)
approximativeнюрланьым(ńurlańym)нюръясланьым(ńurjaslańym)
terminativeнюрӧдзым(ńurödźym)нюръясӧдзым(ńurjasödźym)
prolativeIнюрӧдым(ńurödym)нюръясӧдым(ńurjasödym)
IIнюртіым(ńurtiym)нюръястіым(ńurjastiym)
1 Animate nouns almost exclusively take the type II accusative ending, whereas inanimate nouns can be used with either ending, but are more often found with type I.
Second person singular
singularplural
nominativeнюрыд(ńuryd)нюръясыд(ńurjasyd)
accusative1нюрыд(ńuryd)нюръясыд(ńurjasyd)
II 1нюртӧ(ńurtö)нюръястӧ(ńurjastö)
instrumentalнюрнад(ńurnad)нюръяснад(ńurjasnad)
comitativeнюрыдкӧд(ńurydköd)нюръясыдкӧд(ńurjasydköd)
caritiveнюртӧгыд(ńurtögyd)нюръястӧгыд(ńurjastögyd)
consecutiveнюрыдла(ńurydla)нюръясыдла(ńurjasydla)
genitiveнюрыдлӧн(ńurydlön)нюръясыдлӧн(ńurjasydlön)
ablativeнюрыдлысь(ńurydlyś)нюръясыдлысь(ńurjasydlyś)
dativeнюрыдлы(ńurydly)нюръясыдлы(ńurjasydly)
inessiveнюрад(ńurad)нюръясад(ńurjasad)
elativeнюрсьыд(ńurśyd)нюръяссьыд(ńurjasśyd)
illativeнюрад(ńurad)нюръясад(ńurjasad)
egressiveнюрсяньыд(ńurśańyd)нюръяссяньыд(ńurjasśańyd)
approximativeнюрланьыд(ńurlańyd)нюръясланьыд(ńurjaslańyd)
terminativeнюрӧдзыд(ńurödźyd)нюръясӧдзыд(ńurjasödźyd)
prolativeIнюрӧдыд(ńurödyd)нюръясӧдыд(ńurjasödyd)
IIнюртіыд(ńurtiyd)нюръястіыд(ńurjastiyd)
1 Animate nouns almost exclusively take the type II accusative ending, whereas inanimate nouns can be used with either ending, but are more often found with type I.
Third person singular
singularplural
nominativeнюрыс(ńurys)нюръясыс(ńurjasys)
accusative1нюрыс(ńurys)нюръясыс(ńurjasys)
II 1нюрсӧ(ńursö)нюръяссӧ(ńurjassö)
instrumentalнюрнас(ńurnas)нюръяснас(ńurjasnas)
comitativeнюрыскӧд(ńurysköd)нюръясыскӧд(ńurjasysköd)
caritiveнюртӧгыс(ńurtögys)нюръястӧгыс(ńurjastögys)
consecutiveнюрысла(ńurysla)нюръясысла(ńurjasysla)
genitiveнюрыслӧн(ńuryslön)нюръясыслӧн(ńurjasyslön)
ablativeнюрыслысь(ńuryslyś)нюръясыслысь(ńurjasyslyś)
dativeнюрыслы(ńurysly)нюръясыслы(ńurjasysly)
inessiveнюрас(ńuras)нюръясас(ńurjasas)
elativeнюрсьыс(ńurśys)нюръяссьыс(ńurjasśys)
illativeнюрас(ńuras)нюръясас(ńurjasas)
egressiveнюрсяньыс(ńurśańys)нюръяссяньыс(ńurjasśańys)
approximativeнюрланьыс(ńurlańys)нюръясланьыс(ńurjaslańys)
terminativeнюрӧдзыс(ńurödźys)нюръясӧдзыс(ńurjasödźys)
prolativeIнюрӧдыс(ńurödys)нюръясӧдыс(ńurjasödys)
IIнюртіыс(ńurtiys)нюръястіыс(ńurjastiys)
1 Animate nouns almost exclusively take the type II accusative ending, whereas inanimate nouns can be used with either ending, but are more often found with type I.
First person plural
singularplural
nominativeнюрным(ńurnym)нюръясным(ńurjasnym)
accusative1нюрным(ńurnym)нюръясным(ńurjasnym)
II 1нюрнымӧ(ńurnymö)нюръяснымӧ(ńurjasnymö)
instrumentalнюрнаным(ńurnanym)нюръяснаным(ńurjasnanym)
comitativeнюрнымкӧд(ńurnymköd)нюръяснымкӧд(ńurjasnymköd)
caritiveнюртӧгным(ńurtögnym)нюръястӧгным(ńurjastögnym)
consecutiveнюрнымла(ńurnymla)нюръяснымла(ńurjasnymla)
genitiveнюрнымлӧн(ńurnymlön)нюръяснымлӧн(ńurjasnymlön)
ablativeнюрнымлысь(ńurnymlyś)нюръяснымлысь(ńurjasnymlyś)
dativeнюрнымлы(ńurnymly)нюръяснымлы(ńurjasnymly)
inessiveнюраным(ńuranym)нюръясаным(ńurjasanym)
elativeнюрсьыным(ńurśynym)нюръяссьыным(ńurjasśynym)
illativeнюраным(ńuranym)нюръясаным(ńurjasanym)
egressiveнюрсяньным(ńurśańnym)нюръяссяньным(ńurjasśańnym)
approximativeнюрланьным(ńurlańnym)нюръясланьным(ńurjaslańnym)
terminativeнюрӧдзным(ńurödźnym)нюръясӧдзным(ńurjasödźnym)
prolativeIнюрӧдным(ńurödnym)нюръясӧдным(ńurjasödnym)
IIнюртіным(ńurtinym)нюръястіным(ńurjastinym)
1 Animate nouns almost exclusively take the type II accusative ending, whereas inanimate nouns can be used with either ending, but are more often found with type I.
Second person plural
singularplural
nominativeнюрныд(ńurnyd)нюръясныд(ńurjasnyd)
accusative1нюрныд(ńurnyd)нюръясныд(ńurjasnyd)
II 1нюрнытӧ(ńurnytö)нюръяснытӧ(ńurjasnytö)
instrumentalнюрнаныд(ńurnanyd)нюръяснаныд(ńurjasnanyd)
comitativeнюрныдкӧд(ńurnydköd)нюръясныдкӧд(ńurjasnydköd)
caritiveнюртӧгныд(ńurtögnyd)нюръястӧгныд(ńurjastögnyd)
consecutiveнюрныдла(ńurnydla)нюръясныдла(ńurjasnydla)
genitiveнюрныдлӧн(ńurnydlön)нюръясныдлӧн(ńurjasnydlön)
ablativeнюрныдлысь(ńurnydlyś)нюръясныдлысь(ńurjasnydlyś)
dativeнюрныдлы(ńurnydly)нюръясныдлы(ńurjasnydly)
inessiveнюраныд(ńuranyd)нюръясаныд(ńurjasanyd)
elativeнюрсьыныд(ńurśynyd)нюръяссьыныд(ńurjasśynyd)
illativeнюраныд(ńuranyd)нюръясаныд(ńurjasanyd)
egressiveнюрсяньныд(ńurśańnyd)нюръяссяньныд(ńurjasśańnyd)
approximativeнюрланьныд(ńurlańnyd)нюръясланьныд(ńurjaslańnyd)
terminativeнюрӧдзныд(ńurödźnyd)нюръясӧдзныд(ńurjasödźnyd)
prolativeIнюрӧдныд(ńurödnyd)нюръясӧдныд(ńurjasödnyd)
IIнюртіныд(ńurtinyd)нюръястіныд(ńurjastinyd)
1 Animate nouns almost exclusively take the type II accusative ending, whereas inanimate nouns can be used with either ending, but are more often found with type I.
Third person plural
singularplural
nominativeнюрныс(ńurnys)нюръясныс(ńurjasnys)
accusative1нюрныс(ńurnys)нюръясныс(ńurjasnys)
II 1нюрнысӧ(ńurnysö)нюръяснысӧ(ńurjasnysö)
instrumentalнюрнаныс(ńurnanys)нюръяснаныс(ńurjasnanys)
comitativeнюрнымкӧс(ńurnymkös)нюръяснымкӧс(ńurjasnymkös)
caritiveнюртӧгныс(ńurtögnys)нюръястӧгныс(ńurjastögnys)
consecutiveнюрнысла(ńurnysla)нюръяснысла(ńurjasnysla)
genitiveнюрныслӧн(ńurnyslön)нюръясныслӧн(ńurjasnyslön)
ablativeнюрныслысь(ńurnyslyś)нюръясныслысь(ńurjasnyslyś)
dativeнюрныслы(ńurnysly)нюръясныслы(ńurjasnysly)
inessiveнюраныс(ńuranys)нюръясаныс(ńurjasanys)
elativeнюрсьыныс(ńurśynys)нюръяссьыныс(ńurjasśynys)
illativeнюраныс(ńuranys)нюръясаныс(ńurjasanys)
egressiveнюрсяньныс(ńurśańnys)нюръяссяньныс(ńurjasśańnys)
approximativeнюрланьныс(ńurlańnys)нюръясланьныс(ńurjaslańnys)
terminativeнюрӧдзныс(ńurödźnys)нюръясӧдзныс(ńurjasödźnys)
prolativeIнюрӧдныс(ńurödnys)нюръясӧдныс(ńurjasödnys)
IIнюртіныс(ńurtinys)нюръястіныс(ńurjastinys)
1 Animate nouns almost exclusively take the type II accusative ending, whereas inanimate nouns can be used with either ending, but are more often found with type I.

References

[edit]
  • L. M. Beznosikova; E. A. Ajbabina; R. I. Kosnyreva (2000),Коми-русский словарь [Komi-Russian dictionary],→ISBN, page443

Udmurt

[edit]
Нюр.

Etymology

[edit]

FromProto-Permic*ńur, fromProto-Uralic*ńëre. Cognates includeEastern Mariнӧрӧ(nörö) andErzyaнар(nar).

Permic cognates includeKomi-Zyrianнюр(ńur) andKomi-Permyakнюр(ńur).

Pronunciation

[edit]
  • IPA(key): [ˈɲur]
  • Rhymes:-ur
  • Hyphenation:нюр

Noun

[edit]

нюр (ńur)

  1. bog,swamp,marsh

Declension

[edit]
Declension of нюр (soft declension)
singularplural
nominativeнюр
ńur
нюръёс
ńurjos
accusativeнюрез
ńurez
нюръёсыз
ńurjosyz
genitiveнюрлэн
ńurlen
нюръёслэн
ńurjoslen
dativeнюрлы
ńurly
нюръёслы
ńurjosly
ablativeнюрлэсь
ńurleś
нюръёслэсь
ńurjosleś
instrumentalнюрен
ńuren
нюръёсын
ńurjosyn
abessiveнюртэк
ńurtek
нюръёстэк
ńurjostek
adverbialнюръя
ńurja
нюръёсъя
ńurjosja
inessiveнюрын
ńuryn
нюръёсын
ńurjosyn
illativeнюре
ńure
нюръёсы
ńurjosy
elativeнюрысь
ńuryś
нюръёсысь
ńurjosyś
egressiveнюрысьен
ńuryśjen
нюръёсысьен
ńurjosyśjen
terminativeнюрозь
ńuroź
нюръёсозь
ńurjosoź
prolativeнюретӥ
ńureti
нюръёсытӥ
ńurjosyti
allativeнюрлань
ńurlań
нюръёслань
ńurjoslań
Possessive forms of нюр
1st person singular possessive forms
singularplural
nominativeнюре
ńure
нюръёсы
ńurjosy
accusativeнюрме
ńurme
нюръёсме
ńurjosme
genitiveнюрелэн
ńurelen
нюръёсылэн
ńurjosylen
dativeнюрелы
ńurely
нюръёсылы
ńurjosyly
ablativeнюрелэсь
ńureleś
нюръёсылэсь
ńurjosyleś
instrumentalнюреным
ńurenym
нюръёсыным
ńurjosynym
2nd person singular possessive forms
singularplural
nominativeнюред
ńured
нюръёсыд
ńurjosyd
accusativeнюрдэ
ńurde
нюръёстэ
ńurjoste
genitiveнюредлэн
ńuredlen
нюръёсыдлэн
ńurjosydlen
dativeнюредлы
ńuredly
нюръёсыдлы
ńurjosydly
ablativeнюредлэсь
ńuredleś
нюръёсыдлэсь
ńurjosydleś
instrumentalнюреныд
ńurenyd
нюръёсыныд
ńurjosynyd
3rd person singular possessive forms
singularplural
nominativeнюрез
ńurez
нюръёсыз
ńurjosyz
accusativeнюрзэ
ńurze
нюръёссэ
ńurjosse
genitiveнюрезлэн
ńurezlen
нюръёсызлэн
ńurjosyzlen
dativeнюрезлы
ńurezly
нюръёсызлы
ńurjosyzly
ablativeнюрезлэсь
ńurezleś
нюръёсызлэсь
ńurjosyzleś
instrumentalнюреныз
ńurenyz
нюръёсыныз
ńurjosynyz
1st person plural possessive forms
singularplural
nominativeнюрмы
ńurmy
нюръёсмы
ńurjosmy
accusativeнюрмэс
ńurmes
нюръёсмес
ńurjosmes
genitiveнюрмылэн
ńurmylen
нюръёсмылэн
ńurjosmylen
dativeнюрмылы
ńurmyly
нюръёсмылы
ńurjosmyly
ablativeнюрмылэсь
ńurmyleś
нюръёсмылэсь
ńurjosmyleś
instrumentalнюренымы
ńurenymy
нюръёсынымы
ńurjosynymy
2nd person plural possessive forms
singularplural
nominativeнюрды
ńurdy
нюръёсты
ńurjosty
accusativeнюрдэс
ńurdes
нюръёстэс
ńurjostes
genitiveнюрдылэн
ńurdylen
нюръёстылэн
ńurjostylen
dativeнюрдылы
ńurdyly
нюръёстылы
ńurjostyly
ablativeнюрдылэсь
ńurdyleś
нюръёстылэсь
ńurjostyleś
instrumentalнюреныды
ńurenydy
нюръёсыныды
ńurjosynydy
3rd person plural possessive forms
singularplural
nominativeнюрзы
ńurzy
нюръёссы
ńurjossy
accusativeнюрзэс
ńurzes
нюръёссэс
ńurjosses
genitiveнюрзылэн
ńurzylen
нюръёссылэн
ńurjossylen
dativeнюрзылы
ńurzyly
нюръёссылы
ńurjossyly
ablativeнюрзылэсь
ńurzyleś
нюръёссылэсь
ńurjossyleś
instrumentalнюренызы
ńurenyzy
нюръёсынызы
ńurjosynyzy

Synonyms

[edit]

Derived terms

[edit]
nouns
verbs

References

[edit]
  • L. E. Kirillova, L. L. Karpova, editors (2008), “нюр”, inУдмурт-ӟуч кыллюкам [Udmurt-Russian dictionary], Izhevsk:Удмуртский институт истории, языка и литературы УрО РАН,→ISBN, page479
  • T. V. Voronova, T. A. Poyarkova, editor (2012),Удмурт-ӟуч, ӟуч-удмурт кыллюкам [Udmurt-Russian, Russian-Udmurt dictionary] (overall work in Russian), Izhevsk:Книжное издательство «Удмуртия»,→ISBN, page53
  • Yrjö Wichmann; Toivo Emil Uotila (1987), Mikko Korhonen, editor,Wotjakischer Wortschatz [Votyak Vocabulary] (Lexica Societatis Fenno-Ugricae; Volume 21) (overall work in German), Helsinki: Suomalais-ugrilainen Seura,→ISBN,→ISSN, page179
Retrieved from "https://en.wiktionary.org/w/index.php?title=нюр&oldid=84717913"
Categories:
Hidden categories:

[8]ページ先頭

©2009-2025 Movatter.jp