Movatterモバイル変換


[0]ホーム

URL:


Jump to content
WiktionaryThe Free Dictionary
Search

мачкам

From Wiktionary, the free dictionary

Bulgarian

[edit]

Etymology

[edit]

Inherited fromProto-Slavic*mačьkati. Morphologically, from a long grade of(obsolete)ме́ча(méča,to thrust, to press) +‎-кам(-kam).

Pronunciation

[edit]

Verb

[edit]

ма́чкам (máčkam)first-singular present indicativeimpf

  1. (transitive)
    1. tosquash, tocrush, tomaul(to mutilate by pressing and squeezing)
    2. torumple, tocrease(to make wrinkles)
    3. (figurative) tooppress, totyrannize, tobully
    4. (figurative) todefeat swiftly, toannihilate(an adversary)
  2. (reflexive withсе)
    1. towrinkle easily(of material, fabric)

Conjugation

[edit]
    Conjugation of ма́чкам (conjugation 3, imperfective, transitive)
participlespresent active participlepast active aorist participlepast active imperfect participlepast passive participleverbal nounadverbial participle
masculineindefiniteма́чкащ
máčkašt
ма́чкал,мачка́л1
máčkal,mačkál1
ма́чкал
máčkal
ма́чкан
máčkan
ма́чкайки
máčkajki
definite subject formма́чкащият
máčkaštijat
ма́чкалият,мачка́лият1
máčkalijat,mačkálijat1
ма́чканият
máčkanijat
definite object formма́чкащия
máčkaštija
ма́чкалия,мачка́лия1
máčkalija,mačkálija1
ма́чкания
máčkanija
feminineindefiniteма́чкаща
máčkašta
ма́чкала,мачка́ла1
máčkala,mačkála1
ма́чкала
máčkala
ма́чкана
máčkana
definiteма́чкащата
máčkaštata
ма́чкалата,мачка́лата1
máčkalata,mačkálata1
ма́чканата
máčkanata
neuterindefiniteма́чкащо
máčkašto
ма́чкало,мачка́ло1
máčkalo,mačkálo1
ма́чкало
máčkalo
ма́чкано
máčkano
ма́чкане
máčkane
definiteма́чкащото
máčkaštoto
ма́чкалото,мачка́лото1
máčkaloto,mačkáloto1
ма́чканото
máčkanoto
ма́чкането
máčkaneto
pluralindefiniteма́чкащи
máčkašti
ма́чкали,мачка́ли1
máčkali,mačkáli1
ма́чкали
máčkali
ма́чкани
máčkani
ма́чкания,ма́чканета
máčkanija,máčkaneta
definiteма́чкащите
máčkaštite
ма́чкалите,мачка́лите1
máčkalite,mačkálite1
ма́чканите
máčkanite
ма́чканията,ма́чканетата
máčkanijata,máčkanetata
personsingularplural
firstsecondthirdfirstsecondthird
indicativeазтитой/тя/тониевиете
presentма́чкам
máčkam
ма́чкаш
máčkaš
ма́чка
máčka
ма́чкаме
máčkame
ма́чкате
máčkate
ма́чкат
máčkat
imperfectма́чках
máčkah
ма́чкаше
máčkaše
ма́чкаше
máčkaše
ма́чкахме
máčkahme
ма́чкахте
máčkahte
ма́чкаха
máčkaha
aoristма́чках,мачка́х1
máčkah,mačkáh1
ма́чка,мачка́1
máčka,mačká1
ма́чка,мачка́1
máčka,mačká1
ма́чкахме,мачка́хме1
máčkahme,mačkáhme1
ма́чкахте,мачка́хте1
máčkahte,mačkáhte1
ма́чкаха,мачка́ха1
máčkaha,mačkáha1
futurepos.Useще followed by the present indicative tense
neg.Useня́мада followed by the present indicative tense
future in the pastpos.Use the imperfect indicative tense ofща followed byда and the present indicative tense
neg.Useня́машеда followed by the present indicative tense
present perfectUse the present indicative tense ofсъм andма́чкал/мачка́л1m,ма́чкала/мачка́ла1f,ма́чкало/мачка́ло1n, orма́чкали/мачка́ли1pl
past perfectUse the imperfect indicative tense ofсъм andма́чкал/мачка́л1m,ма́чкала/мачка́ла1f,ма́чкало/мачка́ло1n, orма́чкали/мачка́ли1pl
future perfectUse the future indicative tense ofсъм andма́чкал/мачка́л1m,ма́чкала/мачка́ла1f,ма́чкало/мачка́ло1n, orма́чкали/мачка́ли1pl
future perfect in the pastUse the future in the past indicative tense ofсъм andма́чкал/мачка́л1m,ма́чкала/мачка́ла1f,ма́чкало/мачка́ло1n, orма́чкали/мачка́ли1pl
renarrativeазтитой/тя/тониевиете
present and imperfectUse the present indicative tense ofсъм (leave it out in third person) andма́чкалm,ма́чкалаf,ма́чкалоn, orма́чкалиpl
aoristUse the present indicative tense ofсъм (leave it out in third person) andма́чкал/мачка́л1m,ма́чкала/мачка́ла1f,ма́чкало/мачка́ло1n, orма́чкали/мачка́ли1pl
future and future in the pastpos.Use the present/imperfect renarrative tense ofща followed byда and the present indicative tense
neg.Useня́малода and the present indicative tense
present and past perfectUse the present/imperfect renarrative tense ofсъм andма́чкал/мачка́л1m,ма́чкала/мачка́ла1f,ма́чкало/мачка́ло1n, orма́чкали/мачка́ли1pl
future perfect and future perfect in the pastUse the future/future in the past renarrative tense ofсъм andма́чкал/мачка́л1m,ма́чкала/мачка́ла1f,ма́чкало/мачка́ло1n, orма́чкали/мачка́ли1pl
dubitativeазтитой/тя/тониевиете
present and imperfectUse the present/imperfect renarrative tense ofсъм andма́чкалm,ма́чкалаf,ма́чкалоn, orма́чкалиpl
aoristUse the aorist renarrative tense ofсъм andма́чкал/мачка́л1m,ма́чкала/мачка́ла1f,ма́чкало/мачка́ло1n, orма́чкали/мачка́ли1pl
future and future in the pastpos.Use the present/imperfect dubitative tense ofща followed byда and the present indicative tense
neg.Useня́малобило́да and the present indicative tense
present and past perfect
none
future perfect and future perfect in the pastUse the future/future in the past dubitative tense ofсъм andма́чкал/мачка́л1m,ма́чкала/мачка́ла1f,ма́чкало/мачка́ло1n, orма́чкали/мачка́ли1pl
conclusiveазтитой/тя/тониевиете
present and imperfectUse the present indicative tense ofсъм andма́чкалm,ма́чкалаf,ма́чкалоn, orма́чкалиpl
aoristUse the present indicative tense ofсъм andма́чкал/мачка́л1m,ма́чкала/мачка́ла1f,ма́чкало/мачка́ло1n, orма́чкали/мачка́ли1pl
future and future in the pastpos.Use the present/imperfect conclusive tense ofща followed byда and the present indicative tense
neg.Useня́малоеда and the present indicative tense
present and past perfectUse the present/imperfect conclusive tense ofсъм andма́чкал/мачка́л1m,ма́чкала/мачка́ла1f,ма́чкало/мачка́ло1n, orма́чкали/мачка́ли1pl
future perfect and future perfect in the pastUse the future/future in the past conclusive tense ofсъм andма́чкал/мачка́л1m,ма́чкала/мачка́ла1f,ма́чкало/мачка́ло1n, orма́чкали/мачка́ли1pl
conditionalазтитой/тя/тониевиете
Use the first aorist indicative tense ofбъ́да andма́чкал/мачка́л1m,ма́чкала/мачка́ла1f,ма́чкало/мачка́ло1n, orма́чкали/мачка́ли1pl
imperative-ти--вие-
ма́чкай
máčkaj
ма́чкайте
máčkajte

1Dialectally marked.

    Conjugation of ма́чкам се (conjugation 3, imperfective, reflexive)
participlespresent active participlepast active aorist participlepast active imperfect participlepast passive participleverbal nounadverbial participle
masculineindefiniteма́чкащ се
máčkašt se
ма́чкал се,мачка́л се1
máčkal se,mačkál se1
ма́чкал се
máčkal se
ма́чкайки се
máčkajki se
definite subject formма́чкащият се
máčkaštijat se
ма́чкалият се,мачка́лият се1
máčkalijat se,mačkálijat se1
definite object formма́чкащия се
máčkaštija se
ма́чкалия се,мачка́лия се1
máčkalija se,mačkálija se1
feminineindefiniteма́чкаща се
máčkašta se
ма́чкала се,мачка́ла се1
máčkala se,mačkála se1
ма́чкала се
máčkala se
definiteма́чкащата се
máčkaštata se
ма́чкалата се,мачка́лата се1
máčkalata se,mačkálata se1
neuterindefiniteма́чкащо се
máčkašto se
ма́чкало се,мачка́ло се1
máčkalo se,mačkálo se1
ма́чкало се
máčkalo se
ма́чкане
máčkane
definiteма́чкащото се
máčkaštoto se
ма́чкалото се,мачка́лото се1
máčkaloto se,mačkáloto se1
ма́чкането
máčkaneto
pluralindefiniteма́чкащи се
máčkašti se
ма́чкали се,мачка́ли се1
máčkali se,mačkáli se1
ма́чкали се
máčkali se
ма́чкания,ма́чканета
máčkanija,máčkaneta
definiteма́чкащите се
máčkaštite se
ма́чкалите се,мачка́лите се1
máčkalite se,mačkálite se1
ма́чканията,ма́чканетата
máčkanijata,máčkanetata
personsingularplural
firstsecondthirdfirstsecondthird
indicativeазтитой/тя/тониевиете
presentма́чкам се
máčkam se
ма́чкаш се
máčkaš se
ма́чка се
máčka se
ма́чкаме се
máčkame se
ма́чкате се
máčkate se
ма́чкат се
máčkat se
imperfectма́чках се
máčkah se
ма́чкаше се
máčkaše se
ма́чкаше се
máčkaše se
ма́чкахме се
máčkahme se
ма́чкахте се
máčkahte se
ма́чкаха се
máčkaha se
aoristма́чках се,мачка́х се1
máčkah se,mačkáh se1
ма́чка се,мачка́ се1
máčka se,mačká se1
ма́чка се,мачка́ се1
máčka se,mačká se1
ма́чкахме се,мачка́хме се1
máčkahme se,mačkáhme se1
ма́чкахте се,мачка́хте се1
máčkahte se,mačkáhte se1
ма́чкаха се,мачка́ха се1
máčkaha se,mačkáha se1
futurepos.Useще се followed by the present indicative tense
neg.Useня́мада се followed by the present indicative tense
future in the pastpos.Use the imperfect indicative tense ofща followed byда се and the present indicative tense
neg.Useня́машеда се followed by the present indicative tense
present perfectUse the present indicative tense ofсъм andма́чкал се/мачка́л се1m,ма́чкала се/мачка́ла се1f,ма́чкало се/мачка́ло се1n, orма́чкали се/мачка́ли се1pl
past perfectUse the imperfect indicative tense ofсъм andма́чкал се/мачка́л се1m,ма́чкала се/мачка́ла се1f,ма́чкало се/мачка́ло се1n, orма́чкали се/мачка́ли се1pl
future perfectUse the future indicative tense ofсъм andма́чкал се/мачка́л се1m,ма́чкала се/мачка́ла се1f,ма́чкало се/мачка́ло се1n, orма́чкали се/мачка́ли се1pl
future perfect in the pastUse the future in the past indicative tense ofсъм andма́чкал се/мачка́л се1m,ма́чкала се/мачка́ла се1f,ма́чкало се/мачка́ло се1n, orма́чкали се/мачка́ли се1pl
renarrativeазтитой/тя/тониевиете
present and imperfectUse the present indicative tense ofсъм (leave it out in third person) andма́чкал сеm,ма́чкала сеf,ма́чкало сеn, orма́чкали сеpl
aoristUse the present indicative tense ofсъм (leave it out in third person) andма́чкал се/мачка́л се1m,ма́чкала се/мачка́ла се1f,ма́чкало се/мачка́ло се1n, orма́чкали се/мачка́ли се1pl
future and future in the pastpos.Use the present/imperfect renarrative tense ofща followed byда се and the present indicative tense
neg.Useня́малода се and the present indicative tense
present and past perfectUse the present/imperfect renarrative tense ofсъм andма́чкал се/мачка́л се1m,ма́чкала се/мачка́ла се1f,ма́чкало се/мачка́ло се1n, orма́чкали се/мачка́ли се1pl
future perfect and future perfect in the pastUse the future/future in the past renarrative tense ofсъм andма́чкал се/мачка́л се1m,ма́чкала се/мачка́ла се1f,ма́чкало се/мачка́ло се1n, orма́чкали се/мачка́ли се1pl
dubitativeазтитой/тя/тониевиете
present and imperfectUse the present/imperfect renarrative tense ofсъм andма́чкал сеm,ма́чкала сеf,ма́чкало сеn, orма́чкали сеpl
aoristUse the aorist renarrative tense ofсъм andма́чкал се/мачка́л се1m,ма́чкала се/мачка́ла се1f,ма́чкало се/мачка́ло се1n, orма́чкали се/мачка́ли се1pl
future and future in the pastpos.Use the present/imperfect dubitative tense ofща followed byда се and the present indicative tense
neg.Useня́малобило́да се and the present indicative tense
present and past perfect
none
future perfect and future perfect in the pastUse the future/future in the past dubitative tense ofсъм andма́чкал се/мачка́л се1m,ма́чкала се/мачка́ла се1f,ма́чкало се/мачка́ло се1n, orма́чкали се/мачка́ли се1pl
conclusiveазтитой/тя/тониевиете
present and imperfectUse the present indicative tense ofсъм andма́чкал сеm,ма́чкала сеf,ма́чкало сеn, orма́чкали сеpl
aoristUse the present indicative tense ofсъм andма́чкал се/мачка́л се1m,ма́чкала се/мачка́ла се1f,ма́чкало се/мачка́ло се1n, orма́чкали се/мачка́ли се1pl
future and future in the pastpos.Use the present/imperfect conclusive tense ofща followed byда се and the present indicative tense
neg.Useня́малоеда се and the present indicative tense
present and past perfectUse the present/imperfect conclusive tense ofсъм andма́чкал се/мачка́л се1m,ма́чкала се/мачка́ла се1f,ма́чкало се/мачка́ло се1n, orма́чкали се/мачка́ли се1pl
future perfect and future perfect in the pastUse the future/future in the past conclusive tense ofсъм andма́чкал се/мачка́л се1m,ма́чкала се/мачка́ла се1f,ма́чкало се/мачка́ло се1n, orма́чкали се/мачка́ли се1pl
conditionalазтитой/тя/тониевиете
Use the first aorist indicative tense ofбъ́да andма́чкал се/мачка́л се1m,ма́чкала се/мачка́ла се1f,ма́чкало се/мачка́ло се1n, orма́чкали се/мачка́ли се1pl
imperative-ти--вие-
ма́чкай се
máčkaj se
ма́чкайте се
máčkajte se

1Dialectally marked.

Derived terms

[edit]

Related terms

[edit]

References

[edit]
Retrieved from "https://en.wiktionary.org/w/index.php?title=мачкам&oldid=86762811"
Categories:
Hidden categories:

[8]ページ先頭

©2009-2025 Movatter.jp