Inherited fromOld East Slavicлѧхъ(lęxŭ), fromProto-Slavic*lęxъ, from*lęděninъ.
лях• (ljax) m anim (genitiveля́ха,nominative pluralля́хи,genitive pluralля́хов,female equivalentля́шка)
See the etymology of the correspondinglemma form.
Inherited fromOld Ruthenianлѧхъ(ljax), fromOld East Slavicлѧхъ(lęxŭ), fromProto-Slavic*lęxъ, from*lęděninъ.
лях• (ljax) m pers (genitiveля́ха,nominative pluralля́хи,genitive pluralля́хів,female equivalentля́шка,diminutiveляшо́к)
| singular | plural | |
|---|---|---|
| nominative | лях ljax | ля́хи ljáxy |
| genitive | ля́ха ljáxa | ля́хів ljáxiv |
| dative | ля́хові,ля́ху ljáxovi,ljáxu | ля́хам ljáxam |
| accusative | ля́ха ljáxa | ля́хів ljáxiv |
| instrumental | ля́хом ljáxom | ля́хами ljáxamy |
| locative | ля́хові,ля́ху ljáxovi,ljáxu | ля́хах ljáxax |
| vocative | ля́ше ljáše | ля́хи ljáxy |