| Audio(Standard Bulgarian, l-vocalization): | (file) |
Borrowed throughGermanLama,Frenchlama orRussianла́ма(láma), derived fromSpanishllama, itself fromQuechuallama.
Borrowed fromRussianла́ма(láma), fromTibetanབླ་མ(bla ma).
FromProto-Nakh*lamo.
лама• (lama)
Borrowed fromRussianла́ма(láma), fromSpanishllama, fromQuechuallama.
лама• (lama)
Borrowed fromRussianла́ма(láma), fromTibetanབླ་མ(bla ma).
лама• (lama)
| singular | plural | |
|---|---|---|
| nominative | лама(lama) | ламалар(lamalar) |
| genitive | ламаның(lamanyñ) | ламалардың(lamalardyñ) |
| dative | ламаға(lamağa) | ламаларға(lamalarğa) |
| accusative | ламаны(lamany) | ламаларды(lamalardy) |
| locative | ламада(lamada) | ламаларда(lamalarda) |
| ablative | ламадан(lamadan) | ламалардан(lamalardan) |
| instrumental | ламамен(lamamen) | ламалармен(lamalarmen) |
| similative | {{{15}}} | {{{16}}} |
лама• (lama) f (diminutiveламиче,augmentativeламиште)
| singular | plural | |
|---|---|---|
| indefinite | лама(lama) | лами(lami) |
| definite unspecified | ламата(lamata) | ламите(lamite) |
| definite proximal | ламава(lamava) | ламиве(lamive) |
| definite distal | ламана(lamana) | ламине(lamine) |
| vocative | ламо(lamo) | лами(lami) |
лама• (lama)
лама• (lama)
| case | singular | plural |
|---|---|---|
| nominative (...) | лама(lama) | ламат(lamat) |
| genitive (of ...) | ламань(lamań) | |
| dative (to ...) | ламанди(lamandi) | |
| comparative (like ...) | ламашка(lamaška) | |
| ablative (than ...) | ламада(lamada) | |
| lative (into ...) | ламав(lamav) | |
| illative (into ...) | ламас(lamas) | |
| inessive (in ...) | ламаса(lamasa) | |
| elative (out of ...) | ламаста(lamasta) | |
| prolative (through ...) | ламава(lamava) | |
| causative (for ...) | ламанкса(lamanksa) | |
| translative (becoming ...) | ламакс(lamaks) | |
| abessive (without ...) | ламафтома(lamaftoma) | |
| case | singular | plural |
|---|---|---|
| nominative (...) | ламась(lamaś) | ламатне(lamatne) |
| genitive (of ...) | ламать(lamať) | ламатнень(lamatneń) |
| dative (to ...) | ламати(lamati) | ламатненди(lamatnendi) |
FromSpanishllama, fromQuechuallama.
ла́ма• (láma) f anim (genitiveла́мы,nominative pluralла́мы,genitive pluralлам)
ла́ма• (láma) m anim (genitiveла́мы,nominative pluralла́мы,genitive pluralлам)
FromSumerian𒀭𒆗(dlammař [AN.KAL]).
ла́ма• (láma) f anim (genitiveла́мы,nominative pluralла́мы,genitive pluralлам)