Movatterモバイル変換


[0]ホーム

URL:


Jump to content
WiktionaryThe Free Dictionary
Search

кукуригам

From Wiktionary, the free dictionary

Bulgarian

[edit]

Etymology

[edit]

Ofonomatopoeic origin, from the callку-ку-ри́гу(ku-ku-rígu,cockory).

Pronunciation

[edit]

Verb

[edit]

кукури́гам (kukurígam)first-singular present indicativeimpf (perfectiveкукури́гна)

  1. tocrow
    пете́лъткукури́га при и́згрев слъ́нце
    petélǎtkukuríga pri ízgrev slǎ́nce
    the cockcrows at sunrise

Conjugation

[edit]
    Conjugation of кукури́гам (conjugation 3, imperfective, intransitive)
participlespresent active participlepast active aorist participlepast active imperfect participlepast passive participleverbal nounadverbial participle
masculineindefiniteкукури́гащ
kukurígašt
кукури́гал,кукурига́л1
kukurígal,kukurigál1
кукури́гал
kukurígal
кукури́гайки
kukurígajki
definite subject formкукури́гащият
kukurígaštijat
кукури́галият,кукурига́лият1
kukurígalijat,kukurigálijat1
definite object formкукури́гащия
kukurígaštija
кукури́галия,кукурига́лия1
kukurígalija,kukurigálija1
feminineindefiniteкукури́гаща
kukurígašta
кукури́гала,кукурига́ла1
kukurígala,kukurigála1
кукури́гала
kukurígala
definiteкукури́гащата
kukurígaštata
кукури́галата,кукурига́лата1
kukurígalata,kukurigálata1
neuterindefiniteкукури́гащо
kukurígašto
кукури́гало,кукурига́ло1
kukurígalo,kukurigálo1
кукури́гало
kukurígalo
кукури́гане
kukurígane
definiteкукури́гащото
kukurígaštoto
кукури́галото,кукурига́лото1
kukurígaloto,kukurigáloto1
кукури́гането
kukuríganeto
pluralindefiniteкукури́гащи
kukurígašti
кукури́гали,кукурига́ли1
kukurígali,kukurigáli1
кукури́гали
kukurígali
кукури́гания,кукури́ганета
kukuríganija,kukuríganeta
definiteкукури́гащите
kukurígaštite
кукури́галите,кукурига́лите1
kukurígalite,kukurigálite1
кукури́ганията,кукури́ганетата
kukuríganijata,kukuríganetata
personsingularplural
firstsecondthirdfirstsecondthird
indicativeазтитой/тя/тониевиете
presentкукури́гам
kukurígam
кукури́гаш
kukurígaš
кукури́га
kukuríga
кукури́гаме
kukurígame
кукури́гате
kukurígate
кукури́гат
kukurígat
imperfectкукури́гах
kukurígah
кукури́гаше
kukurígaše
кукури́гаше
kukurígaše
кукури́гахме
kukurígahme
кукури́гахте
kukurígahte
кукури́гаха
kukurígaha
aoristкукури́гах,кукурига́х1
kukurígah,kukurigáh1
кукури́га,кукурига́1
kukuríga,kukurigá1
кукури́га,кукурига́1
kukuríga,kukurigá1
кукури́гахме,кукурига́хме1
kukurígahme,kukurigáhme1
кукури́гахте,кукурига́хте1
kukurígahte,kukurigáhte1
кукури́гаха,кукурига́ха1
kukurígaha,kukurigáha1
futurepos.Useще followed by the present indicative tense
neg.Useня́мада followed by the present indicative tense
future in the pastpos.Use the imperfect indicative tense ofща followed byда and the present indicative tense
neg.Useня́машеда followed by the present indicative tense
present perfectUse the present indicative tense ofсъм andкукури́гал/кукурига́л1m,кукури́гала/кукурига́ла1f,кукури́гало/кукурига́ло1n, orкукури́гали/кукурига́ли1pl
past perfectUse the imperfect indicative tense ofсъм andкукури́гал/кукурига́л1m,кукури́гала/кукурига́ла1f,кукури́гало/кукурига́ло1n, orкукури́гали/кукурига́ли1pl
future perfectUse the future indicative tense ofсъм andкукури́гал/кукурига́л1m,кукури́гала/кукурига́ла1f,кукури́гало/кукурига́ло1n, orкукури́гали/кукурига́ли1pl
future perfect in the pastUse the future in the past indicative tense ofсъм andкукури́гал/кукурига́л1m,кукури́гала/кукурига́ла1f,кукури́гало/кукурига́ло1n, orкукури́гали/кукурига́ли1pl
renarrativeазтитой/тя/тониевиете
present and imperfectUse the present indicative tense ofсъм (leave it out in third person) andкукури́галm,кукури́галаf,кукури́галоn, orкукури́галиpl
aoristUse the present indicative tense ofсъм (leave it out in third person) andкукури́гал/кукурига́л1m,кукури́гала/кукурига́ла1f,кукури́гало/кукурига́ло1n, orкукури́гали/кукурига́ли1pl
future and future in the pastpos.Use the present/imperfect renarrative tense ofща followed byда and the present indicative tense
neg.Useня́малода and the present indicative tense
present and past perfectUse the present/imperfect renarrative tense ofсъм andкукури́гал/кукурига́л1m,кукури́гала/кукурига́ла1f,кукури́гало/кукурига́ло1n, orкукури́гали/кукурига́ли1pl
future perfect and future perfect in the pastUse the future/future in the past renarrative tense ofсъм andкукури́гал/кукурига́л1m,кукури́гала/кукурига́ла1f,кукури́гало/кукурига́ло1n, orкукури́гали/кукурига́ли1pl
dubitativeазтитой/тя/тониевиете
present and imperfectUse the present/imperfect renarrative tense ofсъм andкукури́галm,кукури́галаf,кукури́галоn, orкукури́галиpl
aoristUse the aorist renarrative tense ofсъм andкукури́гал/кукурига́л1m,кукури́гала/кукурига́ла1f,кукури́гало/кукурига́ло1n, orкукури́гали/кукурига́ли1pl
future and future in the pastpos.Use the present/imperfect dubitative tense ofща followed byда and the present indicative tense
neg.Useня́малобило́да and the present indicative tense
present and past perfect
none
future perfect and future perfect in the pastUse the future/future in the past dubitative tense ofсъм andкукури́гал/кукурига́л1m,кукури́гала/кукурига́ла1f,кукури́гало/кукурига́ло1n, orкукури́гали/кукурига́ли1pl
conclusiveазтитой/тя/тониевиете
present and imperfectUse the present indicative tense ofсъм andкукури́галm,кукури́галаf,кукури́галоn, orкукури́галиpl
aoristUse the present indicative tense ofсъм andкукури́гал/кукурига́л1m,кукури́гала/кукурига́ла1f,кукури́гало/кукурига́ло1n, orкукури́гали/кукурига́ли1pl
future and future in the pastpos.Use the present/imperfect conclusive tense ofща followed byда and the present indicative tense
neg.Useня́малоеда and the present indicative tense
present and past perfectUse the present/imperfect conclusive tense ofсъм andкукури́гал/кукурига́л1m,кукури́гала/кукурига́ла1f,кукури́гало/кукурига́ло1n, orкукури́гали/кукурига́ли1pl
future perfect and future perfect in the pastUse the future/future in the past conclusive tense ofсъм andкукури́гал/кукурига́л1m,кукури́гала/кукурига́ла1f,кукури́гало/кукурига́ло1n, orкукури́гали/кукурига́ли1pl
conditionalазтитой/тя/тониевиете
Use the first aorist indicative tense ofбъ́да andкукури́гал/кукурига́л1m,кукури́гала/кукурига́ла1f,кукури́гало/кукурига́ло1n, orкукури́гали/кукурига́ли1pl
imperative-ти--вие-
кукури́гай
kukurígaj
кукури́гайте
kukurígajte

1Dialectally marked.

Derived terms

[edit]
verbs
nouns

References

[edit]
  • кукуригам”, inРечник на българския език [Dictionary of the Bulgarian Language] (in Bulgarian), Sofia: Bulgarian Academy of Sciences,2014
  • кукуригам”, inРечник на българския език [Dictionary of the Bulgarian Language] (in Bulgarian),Chitanka,2010
  • Georgiev, Vladimir I., editor (1986), “кукуригам, кукуригвам”, inБългарски етимологичен речник [Bulgarian Etymological Dictionary] (in Bulgarian), volume 3 (крес¹ – мѝнго¹), Sofia: Bulgarian Academy of Sciences Pubg. House, page107
Retrieved from "https://en.wiktionary.org/w/index.php?title=кукуригам&oldid=88261874"
Categories:
Hidden categories:

[8]ページ先頭

©2009-2025 Movatter.jp