Ofonomatopoeic origin, from the callку-ку-ри́гу(ku-ku-rígu,“cockory”).
кукури́гам• (kukurígam)first-singular present indicative, impf (perfectiveкукури́гна)
| participles | present active participle | past active aorist participle | past active imperfect participle | past passive participle | verbal noun | adverbial participle | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| masculine | indefinite | кукури́гащ kukurígašt | кукури́гал,кукурига́л1 kukurígal,kukurigál1 | кукури́гал kukurígal | — | кукури́гайки kukurígajki | |
| definite subject form | кукури́гащият kukurígaštijat | кукури́галият,кукурига́лият1 kukurígalijat,kukurigálijat1 | — | — | |||
| definite object form | кукури́гащия kukurígaštija | кукури́галия,кукурига́лия1 kukurígalija,kukurigálija1 | — | — | |||
| feminine | indefinite | кукури́гаща kukurígašta | кукури́гала,кукурига́ла1 kukurígala,kukurigála1 | кукури́гала kukurígala | — | ||
| definite | кукури́гащата kukurígaštata | кукури́галата,кукурига́лата1 kukurígalata,kukurigálata1 | — | — | |||
| neuter | indefinite | кукури́гащо kukurígašto | кукури́гало,кукурига́ло1 kukurígalo,kukurigálo1 | кукури́гало kukurígalo | — | кукури́гане kukurígane | |
| definite | кукури́гащото kukurígaštoto | кукури́галото,кукурига́лото1 kukurígaloto,kukurigáloto1 | — | — | кукури́гането kukuríganeto | ||
| plural | indefinite | кукури́гащи kukurígašti | кукури́гали,кукурига́ли1 kukurígali,kukurigáli1 | кукури́гали kukurígali | — | кукури́гания,кукури́ганета kukuríganija,kukuríganeta | |
| definite | кукури́гащите kukurígaštite | кукури́галите,кукурига́лите1 kukurígalite,kukurigálite1 | — | — | кукури́ганията,кукури́ганетата kukuríganijata,kukuríganetata | ||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| first | second | third | first | second | third | ||
| indicative | аз | ти | той/тя/то | ние | вие | те | |
| present | кукури́гам kukurígam | кукури́гаш kukurígaš | кукури́га kukuríga | кукури́гаме kukurígame | кукури́гате kukurígate | кукури́гат kukurígat | |
| imperfect | кукури́гах kukurígah | кукури́гаше kukurígaše | кукури́гаше kukurígaše | кукури́гахме kukurígahme | кукури́гахте kukurígahte | кукури́гаха kukurígaha | |
| aorist | кукури́гах,кукурига́х1 kukurígah,kukurigáh1 | кукури́га,кукурига́1 kukuríga,kukurigá1 | кукури́га,кукурига́1 kukuríga,kukurigá1 | кукури́гахме,кукурига́хме1 kukurígahme,kukurigáhme1 | кукури́гахте,кукурига́хте1 kukurígahte,kukurigáhte1 | кукури́гаха,кукурига́ха1 kukurígaha,kukurigáha1 | |
| future | pos. | Useще followed by the present indicative tense | |||||
| neg. | Useня́мада followed by the present indicative tense | ||||||
| future in the past | pos. | Use the imperfect indicative tense ofща followed byда and the present indicative tense | |||||
| neg. | Useня́машеда followed by the present indicative tense | ||||||
| present perfect | Use the present indicative tense ofсъм andкукури́гал/кукурига́л1m,кукури́гала/кукурига́ла1f,кукури́гало/кукурига́ло1n, orкукури́гали/кукурига́ли1pl | ||||||
| past perfect | Use the imperfect indicative tense ofсъм andкукури́гал/кукурига́л1m,кукури́гала/кукурига́ла1f,кукури́гало/кукурига́ло1n, orкукури́гали/кукурига́ли1pl | ||||||
| future perfect | Use the future indicative tense ofсъм andкукури́гал/кукурига́л1m,кукури́гала/кукурига́ла1f,кукури́гало/кукурига́ло1n, orкукури́гали/кукурига́ли1pl | ||||||
| future perfect in the past | Use the future in the past indicative tense ofсъм andкукури́гал/кукурига́л1m,кукури́гала/кукурига́ла1f,кукури́гало/кукурига́ло1n, orкукури́гали/кукурига́ли1pl | ||||||
| renarrative | аз | ти | той/тя/то | ние | вие | те | |
| present and imperfect | Use the present indicative tense ofсъм (leave it out in third person) andкукури́галm,кукури́галаf,кукури́галоn, orкукури́галиpl | ||||||
| aorist | Use the present indicative tense ofсъм (leave it out in third person) andкукури́гал/кукурига́л1m,кукури́гала/кукурига́ла1f,кукури́гало/кукурига́ло1n, orкукури́гали/кукурига́ли1pl | ||||||
| future and future in the past | pos. | Use the present/imperfect renarrative tense ofща followed byда and the present indicative tense | |||||
| neg. | Useня́малода and the present indicative tense | ||||||
| present and past perfect | Use the present/imperfect renarrative tense ofсъм andкукури́гал/кукурига́л1m,кукури́гала/кукурига́ла1f,кукури́гало/кукурига́ло1n, orкукури́гали/кукурига́ли1pl | ||||||
| future perfect and future perfect in the past | Use the future/future in the past renarrative tense ofсъм andкукури́гал/кукурига́л1m,кукури́гала/кукурига́ла1f,кукури́гало/кукурига́ло1n, orкукури́гали/кукурига́ли1pl | ||||||
| dubitative | аз | ти | той/тя/то | ние | вие | те | |
| present and imperfect | Use the present/imperfect renarrative tense ofсъм andкукури́галm,кукури́галаf,кукури́галоn, orкукури́галиpl | ||||||
| aorist | Use the aorist renarrative tense ofсъм andкукури́гал/кукурига́л1m,кукури́гала/кукурига́ла1f,кукури́гало/кукурига́ло1n, orкукури́гали/кукурига́ли1pl | ||||||
| future and future in the past | pos. | Use the present/imperfect dubitative tense ofща followed byда and the present indicative tense | |||||
| neg. | Useня́малобило́да and the present indicative tense | ||||||
| present and past perfect | none | ||||||
| future perfect and future perfect in the past | Use the future/future in the past dubitative tense ofсъм andкукури́гал/кукурига́л1m,кукури́гала/кукурига́ла1f,кукури́гало/кукурига́ло1n, orкукури́гали/кукурига́ли1pl | ||||||
| conclusive | аз | ти | той/тя/то | ние | вие | те | |
| present and imperfect | Use the present indicative tense ofсъм andкукури́галm,кукури́галаf,кукури́галоn, orкукури́галиpl | ||||||
| aorist | Use the present indicative tense ofсъм andкукури́гал/кукурига́л1m,кукури́гала/кукурига́ла1f,кукури́гало/кукурига́ло1n, orкукури́гали/кукурига́ли1pl | ||||||
| future and future in the past | pos. | Use the present/imperfect conclusive tense ofща followed byда and the present indicative tense | |||||
| neg. | Useня́малоеда and the present indicative tense | ||||||
| present and past perfect | Use the present/imperfect conclusive tense ofсъм andкукури́гал/кукурига́л1m,кукури́гала/кукурига́ла1f,кукури́гало/кукурига́ло1n, orкукури́гали/кукурига́ли1pl | ||||||
| future perfect and future perfect in the past | Use the future/future in the past conclusive tense ofсъм andкукури́гал/кукурига́л1m,кукури́гала/кукурига́ла1f,кукури́гало/кукурига́ло1n, orкукури́гали/кукурига́ли1pl | ||||||
| conditional | аз | ти | той/тя/то | ние | вие | те | |
| Use the first aorist indicative tense ofбъ́да andкукури́гал/кукурига́л1m,кукури́гала/кукурига́ла1f,кукури́гало/кукурига́ло1n, orкукури́гали/кукурига́ли1pl | |||||||
| imperative | - | ти | - | - | вие | - | |
| кукури́гай kukurígaj | кукури́гайте kukurígajte | ||||||
1Dialectally marked.