Movatterモバイル変換


[0]ホーム

URL:


Jump to content
WiktionaryThe Free Dictionary
Search

их

From Wiktionary, the free dictionary
See also:іхandїх

Mongolian

[edit]

Etymology

[edit]

FromProto-Mongolic*yeke, compareKalmykик(ik).

Pronunciation

[edit]
  • IPA(key): [ix̟]
  • Hyphenation:их

Adjective

[edit]

их (ix) (Mongolian spellingᠶᠡᠬᠡ(yeke))

  1. big,considerable,grand,great
  2. hearty,jolly,prodigious,umpteen

Derived terms

[edit]

их сургууль(ix surguulʹ)

Adverb

[edit]

их (ix)

  1. greatly,heartily,immensely,exceedingly
  2. many,more,most,much,

See also

[edit]

References

[edit]
  • их inБолор толь(Bolor tolʹ,Bolor Dictionary)

Ossetian

[edit]

Etymology

[edit]

Ultimately fromProto-Indo-European*h₁eyH-. Cognate withPersianیخ andProto-Slavic*jьnьjь.

Noun

[edit]

их (ix)

  1. ice

Pannonian Rusyn

[edit]

Etymology

[edit]

Inherited fromOld Slovakich, fromProto-Slavic*jixъ.

Pronunciation

[edit]

Pronoun

[edit]

их (ix)

  1. alternative form ofїх(jix):genitive/accusative ofвони(voni)

Usage notes

[edit]
  • Used as the unstressed short form.

Declension

[edit]
Pannonian Rusyn personal pronouns
singularpluralreflexive
1st person2nd person3rd person1st person2nd person3rd person
mnf
nominativeя
(ja)
ти
(ti)
вон
(von)
воно
(vono)
вона
(vona)
ми
(mi)
ви
(vi)
вони
(voni)
genitiveмнє,ме1
‎(mnje, me)
тебе,це1
‎(tebe, ce)
його1,нього2,ньго2,го1
(joho, nʹoho, nʹho, ho)
єй1,нєй  2
‎(jej, njej)
нас
‎(nas)
вас
(vas)
їх1,нїх2,их3
(jix, njix, ix)
себе
(sebe)
dativeмнє,ми
(mnje, mi)
тебе,ци
‎(tebe, ci)
йому4,ньому2,му
‎(jomu, nʹomu, mu)
єй,нєй2
‎(jej, njej)
нам
‎(nam)
вам
(vam)
їм4,нїм2,им3
(jim, njim, im)
себе
(sebe)
accusativeмнє,ме
‎(mnje, me)
тебе,це
‎(tebe, ce)
його4,нього2,ньго2,го
(joho, nʹoho, nʹho, ho)
ю,ню2
‎(ju, nju)
нас
‎(nas)
вас
(vas)
їх4,нїх2,их3
(jix, njix, ix)
себе
(sebe)
instrumental 5мну
(mnu)
тобу
‎(tobu)
нїм
(njim)
ню
‎(nju)
нами
(nami)
вами
‎(vami)
нїма
(njima)
собу
‎(sobu)
locative 5мнє
‎(mnje)
тебе,це
‎(tebe, ce)
нїм /ньому
(njim / n'omu)
нєй
(njej)
нас
‎(nas)
вас
(vas)
нїх
(njix)
себе
(sebe)
  1. Used with reflexive verbs.
  2. The alternative forms with an initialн-(n-) in the third person are used after a preposition.
  3. The plural forms with an initialи-(i-) are unstressed.
  4. The forms with an initialй-(j-) orї-(ji-) in the third person non-feminine dative/accusative cases are used at the beginning of the sentence and when they are stressed.
  5. The instrumental and locative cases are never used without a preposition.

Russian

[edit]

Alternative forms

[edit]

Pronunciation

[edit]

Pronoun

[edit]

их (ix)

  1. (possessive)their
    Synonym:(non-standard, colloquial, declinable)и́хний(íxnij)
    Гдеихкни́га?Gdeix kníga?Where istheir book?
    Яуже́ви́делихкни́гу.Ja užé vídelix knígu.I've already seentheir book.

See also

[edit]

Pronoun

[edit]

их (ix)

  1. genitive ofони́(oní);they, ofthem
    Вдо́меихнет.V dómeix net.They are not in the house.
  2. accusative ofони́(oní):them
    Онихви́дит.Onix vídit.He seesthem.
  3. genitive/accusative ofоне́(oné)

Serbo-Croatian

[edit]

Pronunciation

[edit]

Pronoun

[edit]

их ? (Latin spellingih)

  1. ofthem (cliticgenitiveplural ofо̑н(he))
  2. ofthem (cliticgenitiveplural ofо̀но(it))
  3. ofthem (cliticgenitiveplural ofо̀на(she))
  4. them (cliticaccusativeplural ofо̑н(he))
  5. them (cliticaccusativeplural ofо̀но(it))
  6. them (cliticaccusativeplural ofо̀на(she))

Declension

[edit]
Inflection of 3rd-person pronouns
singularplural
masculinefeminineneutermasculinefeminineneuter
nominativeо̑но̀нао̀ноо̀нио̀нео̀на
genitiveње̏га,гање̑,јење̏га,гањи̑х,ихњи̑х,ихњи̑х,их
dativeње̏му,муњо̑ј,јојње̏му,муњи̏ма,имњи̏ма,имњи̏ма,им
accusativeње̏га,га,њњу̑,ју,је,њуње̏га,га,њњи̑х,ихњи̑х,ихњи̑х,их
vocative
locativeње̏м,ње̏муњо̑јње̏м,ње̏муњи̏мањи̏мањи̏ма
instrumentalњи̑м,њи́мењо̑м,њо́мењи̑м,њи́мењи̏мањи̏мањи̏ма
Retrieved from "https://en.wiktionary.org/w/index.php?title=их&oldid=88315873"
Categories:
Hidden categories:

[8]ページ先頭

©2009-2025 Movatter.jp