Movatterモバイル変換


[0]ホーム

URL:


Jump to content
WiktionaryThe Free Dictionary
Search

из

From Wiktionary, the free dictionary
See also:Appendix:Variations of "iz"andиз-

Bulgarian

[edit]

Etymology

[edit]

Inherited fromProto-Slavic*jьz.

Pronunciation

[edit]

Preposition

[edit]

из (iz)

  1. in,through,around (a location)
    разхо́ждамсеизгора́та
    razhóždam seiz goráta
    towalkin/through theforest
    шля́я сеизЕвро́па
    šljája seiz Evrópa
    towanderaroundEurope
    разпръ́сквамсеизполе́то
    razprǎ́skvam seiz poléto
    to bescatteredaround/throughout thefield
  2. (archaic or dialectal, except in idioms)from,out of
    вали́като́изведро́
    valí katóiz vedró
    it'sraining cats and dogs
    (literally, “it's raining as iffrom abucket”)
    изденвден
    iz den v den
    (1)every day,continuously; (2)day by day, more eachday
    (literally, “from day to day”)
    изосно́ви(literary)
    iz osnóvi
    completely,fundamentally
    (literally, “from (the)foundations”)
    издъ́но(colloquial)
    iz dǎ́no
    completely,fundamentally
    (literally, “from (the)bottom”)
  3. (archaic or dated)along,by (a location)

Anagrams

[edit]

Ingush

[edit]

Etymology

[edit]

(Thisetymology is missing or incomplete. Please add to it, or discuss it at theEtymology scriptorium.)

Pronunciation

[edit]

Pronoun

[edit]

из (iz)

  1. he,she,it

Declension

[edit]
Ingush personal pronouns
singularplural
1st person2nd person3rd person1st person2nd person3rd person
exclusiveinclusive
nominativeсо(so)хьо(ḥʳo)из(iz)тхо(txo)вай(vaj)шо(šo)уж()
genitiveса(sa)хьа(ḥʳa)цун(cun)тха(txa)вай(vaj)шун(šun)ца̄р(caar)
dativeсо̄на(soona)хьо̄на(ḥʳoona)цунна(cunna)тхо̄на(txoona)вайна(vajna)шоана(šoana)ца̄рна(caarna)
ergativeа̄з(aaz)ӏа(ˀa)цо̄(coo)оаха(oaxa)вай(vaj)оаш(oaš)ца̄ра(caara)
allativeсо̄га(sooga)хьо̄га(ḥʳooga)цунга(cunga)тхо̄га(txooga)вайга(vajga)шуга(šuga)ца̄рга(caarga)
ablativeсо̄гара(soogara)хьо̄гара(ḥʳoogara)цунгара(cungara)тхо̄гара(txoogara)вайгара(vajgara)шугара(šugara)ца̄ргара(caargara)
instrumentalсо̄ца(sooca)хьо̄ца(ḥʳooca)цунца(cunca)тхо̄ца(txooca)вайца(vajca)шуца(šuca)ца̄рца(caarca)
lativeсох(sox)хьох(ḥʳox)цунах(cunax)тхох(txox)вайх(vajx)шух(šux)ца̄рех(caarex)
comparativeсол(sol)хьол(ḥʳol)цул(cul)тхол(txol)вайл(vajl)шул(šul)ца̄рел(caarel)

References

[edit]
  • Nichols, Johanna B. (2004), “из”, inIngush–English and English–Ingush Dictionary, London and New York: Routledge,page17

Komi-Permyak

[edit]

Etymology

[edit]

FromProto-Permic*iz. Cognates includeKomi-Zyrianиз(iz).

Noun

[edit]

из (iz)

  1. stone

Komi-Yazva

[edit]
Изйөз. (1)
Из. (2)

Etymology

[edit]

FromProto-Permic*iz. Cognates includeKomi-Zyrianиз(iz),Komi-Permyakиз(iz) andUdmurtиз(iz).

Pronunciation

[edit]
  • IPA(key): /ˈiz/,[ˈiz]
  • Rhymes:-iz
  • Hyphenation:из

Noun

[edit]

из (iz)

  1. stone
  2. rock,cliff,crag

References

[edit]
  • A. S. Lobanova; K. S. Kichigina (2012),Русско-Коми-язьвинский словарь [Russian-Komi-Yazva dictionary] (overall work in Russian), Perm:ПГГПУ,→ISBN, page126
  • V. I. Lytkin (1961),Коми-язьвинский диалект [The Komi-Yazva dialect] (overall work in Russian), Moscow:Издательство Академии наук СССР, page118

Komi-Zyrian

[edit]
Изъяс (1).
Изъяс (2).

Etymology

[edit]

FromProto-Permic*iz. Cognates includeKomi-Permyakиз(iz) andUdmurtиз(iz).

Pronunciation

[edit]
  • IPA(key): /ˈiz/,[ˈiz]
  • Rhymes:-iz
  • Hyphenation:из

Noun

[edit]

из (iz)

  1. stone,rock
  2. seed(inside a fruit)

Declension

[edit]
Declension ofиз (stem: изй-)
singularplural
nominativeиз(iz)изъяс(izjas)
accusative1из(iz)изъяс(izjas)
II 1изйӧс(izjös)изъясӧс(izjasös)
instrumentalизйӧн(izjön)изъясӧн(izjasön)
comitativeизкӧд(izköd)изъяскӧд(izjasköd)
caritiveизтӧг(iztög)изъястӧг(izjastög)
consecutiveизла(izla)изъясла(izjasla)
genitiveизлӧн(izlön)изъяслӧн(izjaslön)
ablativeизлысь(izlyś)изъяслысь(izjaslyś)
dativeизлы(izly)изъяслы(izjasly)
inessiveизйын(izjyn)изъясын(izjasyn)
elativeизйысь(izjyś)изъясысь(izjasyś)
illativeизйӧ(izjö)изъясӧ(izjasö)
egressiveизсянь(izśań)изъяссянь(izjasśań)
approximativeизлань(izlań)изъяслань(izjaslań)
terminativeизйӧдз(izjödź)изъясӧдз(izjasödź)
prolativeIизйӧд(izjöd)изъясӧд(izjasöd)
IIизті(izti)изъясті(izjasti)
1 Animate nouns almost exclusively take the type II accusative ending, whereas inanimate nouns can be used with either ending, but are more often found with type I.
Possessive declension ofиз
First person singular
singularplural
nominativeизйӧй(izjöj)изъясӧй(izjasöj)
accusative1изйӧй(izjöj)изъясӧй(izjasöj)
II 1изйӧс(izjös)изъясӧс(izjasös)
instrumentalизнам(iznam)изъяснам(izjasnam)
comitativeизйӧйкӧд(izjöjköd)изъясӧйкӧд(izjasöjköd)
caritiveизтӧгым(iztögym)изъястӧгым(izjastögym)
consecutiveизйӧйла(izjöjla)изъясӧйла(izjasöjla)
genitiveизйӧйлӧн(izjöjlön)изъясӧйлӧн(izjasöjlön)
ablativeизйӧйлысь(izjöjlyś)изъясӧйлысь(izjasöjlyś)
dativeизйӧйлы(izjöjly)изъясӧйлы(izjasöjly)
inessiveизъям(izjam)изъясам(izjasam)
elativeизсьым(izśym)изъяссьым(izjasśym)
illativeизъям(izjam)изъясам(izjasam)
egressiveизсяньым(izśańym)изъяссяньым(izjasśańym)
approximativeизланьым(izlańym)изъясланьым(izjaslańym)
terminativeизйӧдзым(izjödźym)изъясӧдзым(izjasödźym)
prolativeIизйӧдым(izjödym)изъясӧдым(izjasödym)
IIизтіым(iztiym)изъястіым(izjastiym)
1 Animate nouns almost exclusively take the type II accusative ending, whereas inanimate nouns can be used with either ending, but are more often found with type I.
Second person singular
singularplural
nominativeизйыд(izjyd)изъясыд(izjasyd)
accusative1изйыд(izjyd)изъясыд(izjasyd)
II 1изтӧ(iztö)изъястӧ(izjastö)
instrumentalизнад(iznad)изъяснад(izjasnad)
comitativeизйыдкӧд(izjydköd)изъясыдкӧд(izjasydköd)
caritiveизтӧгыд(iztögyd)изъястӧгыд(izjastögyd)
consecutiveизйыдла(izjydla)изъясыдла(izjasydla)
genitiveизйыдлӧн(izjydlön)изъясыдлӧн(izjasydlön)
ablativeизйыдлысь(izjydlyś)изъясыдлысь(izjasydlyś)
dativeизйыдлы(izjydly)изъясыдлы(izjasydly)
inessiveизъяд(izjad)изъясад(izjasad)
elativeизсьыд(izśyd)изъяссьыд(izjasśyd)
illativeизъяд(izjad)изъясад(izjasad)
egressiveизсяньыд(izśańyd)изъяссяньыд(izjasśańyd)
approximativeизланьыд(izlańyd)изъясланьыд(izjaslańyd)
terminativeизйӧдзыд(izjödźyd)изъясӧдзыд(izjasödźyd)
prolativeIизйӧдыд(izjödyd)изъясӧдыд(izjasödyd)
IIизтіыд(iztiyd)изъястіыд(izjastiyd)
1 Animate nouns almost exclusively take the type II accusative ending, whereas inanimate nouns can be used with either ending, but are more often found with type I.
Third person singular
singularplural
nominativeизйыс(izjys)изъясыс(izjasys)
accusative1изйыс(izjys)изъясыс(izjasys)
II 1изсӧ(izsö)изъяссӧ(izjassö)
instrumentalизнас(iznas)изъяснас(izjasnas)
comitativeизйыскӧд(izjysköd)изъясыскӧд(izjasysköd)
caritiveизтӧгыс(iztögys)изъястӧгыс(izjastögys)
consecutiveизйысла(izjysla)изъясысла(izjasysla)
genitiveизйыслӧн(izjyslön)изъясыслӧн(izjasyslön)
ablativeизйыслысь(izjyslyś)изъясыслысь(izjasyslyś)
dativeизйыслы(izjysly)изъясыслы(izjasysly)
inessiveизъяс(izjas)изъясас(izjasas)
elativeизсьыс(izśys)изъяссьыс(izjasśys)
illativeизъяс(izjas)изъясас(izjasas)
egressiveизсяньыс(izśańys)изъяссяньыс(izjasśańys)
approximativeизланьыс(izlańys)изъясланьыс(izjaslańys)
terminativeизйӧдзыс(izjödźys)изъясӧдзыс(izjasödźys)
prolativeIизйӧдыс(izjödys)изъясӧдыс(izjasödys)
IIизтіыс(iztiys)изъястіыс(izjastiys)
1 Animate nouns almost exclusively take the type II accusative ending, whereas inanimate nouns can be used with either ending, but are more often found with type I.
First person plural
singularplural
nominativeизным(iznym)изъясным(izjasnym)
accusative1изным(iznym)изъясным(izjasnym)
II 1изнымӧ(iznymö)изъяснымӧ(izjasnymö)
instrumentalизнаным(iznanym)изъяснаным(izjasnanym)
comitativeизнымкӧд(iznymköd)изъяснымкӧд(izjasnymköd)
caritiveизтӧгным(iztögnym)изъястӧгным(izjastögnym)
consecutiveизнымла(iznymla)изъяснымла(izjasnymla)
genitiveизнымлӧн(iznymlön)изъяснымлӧн(izjasnymlön)
ablativeизнымлысь(iznymlyś)изъяснымлысь(izjasnymlyś)
dativeизнымлы(iznymly)изъяснымлы(izjasnymly)
inessiveизъяным(izjanym)изъясаным(izjasanym)
elativeизсьыным(izśynym)изъяссьыным(izjasśynym)
illativeизъяным(izjanym)изъясаным(izjasanym)
egressiveизсяньным(izśańnym)изъяссяньным(izjasśańnym)
approximativeизланьным(izlańnym)изъясланьным(izjaslańnym)
terminativeизйӧдзным(izjödźnym)изъясӧдзным(izjasödźnym)
prolativeIизйӧдным(izjödnym)изъясӧдным(izjasödnym)
IIизтіным(iztinym)изъястіным(izjastinym)
1 Animate nouns almost exclusively take the type II accusative ending, whereas inanimate nouns can be used with either ending, but are more often found with type I.
Second person plural
singularplural
nominativeизныд(iznyd)изъясныд(izjasnyd)
accusative1изныд(iznyd)изъясныд(izjasnyd)
II 1изнытӧ(iznytö)изъяснытӧ(izjasnytö)
instrumentalизнаныд(iznanyd)изъяснаныд(izjasnanyd)
comitativeизныдкӧд(iznydköd)изъясныдкӧд(izjasnydköd)
caritiveизтӧгныд(iztögnyd)изъястӧгныд(izjastögnyd)
consecutiveизныдла(iznydla)изъясныдла(izjasnydla)
genitiveизныдлӧн(iznydlön)изъясныдлӧн(izjasnydlön)
ablativeизныдлысь(iznydlyś)изъясныдлысь(izjasnydlyś)
dativeизныдлы(iznydly)изъясныдлы(izjasnydly)
inessiveизъяныд(izjanyd)изъясаныд(izjasanyd)
elativeизсьыныд(izśynyd)изъяссьыныд(izjasśynyd)
illativeизъяныд(izjanyd)изъясаныд(izjasanyd)
egressiveизсяньныд(izśańnyd)изъяссяньныд(izjasśańnyd)
approximativeизланьныд(izlańnyd)изъясланьныд(izjaslańnyd)
terminativeизйӧдзныд(izjödźnyd)изъясӧдзныд(izjasödźnyd)
prolativeIизйӧдныд(izjödnyd)изъясӧдныд(izjasödnyd)
IIизтіныд(iztinyd)изъястіныд(izjastinyd)
1 Animate nouns almost exclusively take the type II accusative ending, whereas inanimate nouns can be used with either ending, but are more often found with type I.
Third person plural
singularplural
nominativeизныс(iznys)изъясныс(izjasnys)
accusative1изныс(iznys)изъясныс(izjasnys)
II 1изнысӧ(iznysö)изъяснысӧ(izjasnysö)
instrumentalизнаныс(iznanys)изъяснаныс(izjasnanys)
comitativeизнымкӧс(iznymkös)изъяснымкӧс(izjasnymkös)
caritiveизтӧгныс(iztögnys)изъястӧгныс(izjastögnys)
consecutiveизнысла(iznysla)изъяснысла(izjasnysla)
genitiveизныслӧн(iznyslön)изъясныслӧн(izjasnyslön)
ablativeизныслысь(iznyslyś)изъясныслысь(izjasnyslyś)
dativeизныслы(iznysly)изъясныслы(izjasnysly)
inessiveизъяныс(izjanys)изъясаныс(izjasanys)
elativeизсьыныс(izśynys)изъяссьыныс(izjasśynys)
illativeизъаныс(izanys)изъясаныс(izjasanys)
egressiveизсяньныс(izśańnys)изъяссяньныс(izjasśańnys)
approximativeизланьныс(izlańnys)изъясланьныс(izjaslańnys)
terminativeизйӧдзныс(izjödźnys)изъясӧдзныс(izjasödźnys)
prolativeIизйӧдныс(izjödnys)изъясӧдныс(izjasödnys)
IIизтіныс(iztinys)изъястіныс(izjastinys)
1 Animate nouns almost exclusively take the type II accusative ending, whereas inanimate nouns can be used with either ending, but are more often found with type I.

Derived terms

[edit]
nouns

References

[edit]
  • Bubrikh, Dmitry V. (1949),Грамматика литературного коми языка [Grammar of the literary Komi language] (in Russian), Leningrad: Zhdanov Leningrad State University, page31
  • L. M. Beznosikova; E. A. Ajbabina; R. I. Kosnyreva (2000),Коми-русский словарь [Komi-Russian dictionary],→ISBN, page235

Kyrgyz

[edit]

Etymology

[edit]

FromProto-Turkic*īŕ. Compare toSouthern Altaiис(is),Turkishiz.

Noun

[edit]

из (iz)

  1. trace

Old Church Slavonic

[edit]

Etymology

[edit]

FromProto-Slavic*jьz, fromProto-Indo-European*eǵʰs,*h₁eǵʰs. Cognate with Bosnian, Croatian, Serbian and Sloveneiz, Russianиз(iz).

Preposition

[edit]

из (iz)

  1. from
  2. out of

Russian

[edit]

Alternative forms

[edit]

Etymology

[edit]

Inherited fromProto-Slavic*jьz, fromProto-Indo-European*eǵʰs,*h₁eǵʰs.

Pronunciation

[edit]
  • IPA(key): [ɪz](before vowels and voiced consonants)
    • IPA(key): [ɪzʲ](when palatalised)
    • IPA(key): [ɪʐ](possible allophone beforeж(ž))
  • IPA(key): [ɪs](when in isolation or before voiceless consonants)
    • IPA(key): [ɪsʲ](when palatalised)
    • IPA(key): [ɪʂ](possible allophone beforeш(š))
    • IPA(key): [ɪɕː](possible allophone resulting from merger with the followingч(č) orщ(šč))
  • IPA(key): [ˈiz](when stressed, before vowels and voiced consonants)
  • IPA(key): [ˈis](when stressed, when in isolation or before voiceless consonants)
  • Audio:(file)

Preposition

[edit]

из (iz) [withgenitive]

  1. from
    Онприезжа́етизМосквы́
    On prijezžájetiz Moskvý
    He comesfrom Moscow.
  2. out of
    изде́лиеизтка́ни
    izdélijeiz tkáni
    a product (that is) made out of cloth
    оди́низста
    odíniz sta
    oneout of a hundred
  3. of,through
    оди́низего́това́рищей
    odíniz jevó továriščej
    oneof his friends
    изне́нависти
    iz nénavisti
    through hatred
    Чтожизэ́того?
    Što žiz étovo?
    Why on earth does that matter?

Related terms

[edit]

Serbo-Croatian

[edit]

Etymology

[edit]

Inherited fromProto-Slavic*jьz, fromProto-Indo-European*eḱs(out of),*eǵʰs,*h₁eǵʰs.

Pronunciation

[edit]

Preposition

[edit]

и̏з (Latin spellingȉz)

  1. from,out of[withgenitive]
    Петар јеиз Подгорице.Petar is from Podgorica.
    изаћииз собеto go out of the room
    pitiiz čašeto drink from a glass
    доћииз Америкеto come from America
  2. Used in miscellaneous expressions that refer to some source or origin;for,because of,out of[withgenitive]
    из навикеout of habit
    из непознатог разлогаfor whatever reason
    из љубавиout of love
    из искустваfrom experience
    из прикрајкаstealthily
    из страхаfrom fear
    испитиз математикеmath test (literally, “test out of math”)
    семинариз биологијеbiology seminar
  3. (colloquial, regional)(+instrumental case)with,together with,along with
    ićiiz njimto go with him

Udmurt

[edit]
Из.

Etymology

[edit]

FromProto-Permic*iz. Cognates includeKomi-Zyrianиз(iz),Komi-Permyakиз(iz) andKomi-Yazvaиз(iz).

Pronunciation

[edit]

Noun

[edit]

из (iz)

  1. stone,rock

Declension

[edit]
Declension of из (hard declension)
singularplural
nominativeиз
iz
изъёс
izjos
accusativeизэз
izez
изъёсыз
izjosyz
genitiveизлэн
izlen
изъёслэн
izjoslen
dativeизлы
izly
изъёслы
izjosly
ablativeизлэсь
izleś
изъёслэсь
izjosleś
instrumentalизэн
izen
изъёсын
izjosyn
abessiveизтэк
iztek
изъёстэк
izjostek
adverbialизъя
izja
изъёсъя
izjosja
inessiveизын
izyn
изъёсын
izjosyn
illativeизэ
ize
изъёсы
izjosy
elativeизысь
izyś
изъёсысь
izjosyś
egressiveизысьен
izyśjen
изъёсысьен
izjosyśjen
terminativeизозь
izoź
изъёсозь
izjosoź
prolativeизэтӥ
izeti
изъёсытӥ
izjosyti
allativeизлань
izlań
изъёслань
izjoslań
Possessive forms of из
1st person singular possessive forms
singularplural
nominativeизэ
ize
изъёсы
izjosy
accusativeизме
izme
изъёсме
izjosme
genitiveизэлэн
izelen
изъёсылэн
izjosylen
dativeизэлы
izely
изъёсылы
izjosyly
ablativeизэлэсь
izeleś
изъёсылэсь
izjosyleś
instrumentalизэным
izenym
изъёсыным
izjosynym
2nd person singular possessive forms
singularplural
nominativeизэд
ized
изъёсыд
izjosyd
accusativeиздэ
izde
изъёстэ
izjoste
genitiveизэдлэн
izedlen
изъёсыдлэн
izjosydlen
dativeизэдлы
izedly
изъёсыдлы
izjosydly
ablativeизэдлэсь
izedleś
изъёсыдлэсь
izjosydleś
instrumentalизэныд
izenyd
изъёсыныд
izjosynyd
3rd person singular possessive forms
singularplural
nominativeизэз
izez
изъёсыз
izjosyz
accusativeиззэ
izze
изъёссэ
izjosse
genitiveизэзлэн
izezlen
изъёсызлэн
izjosyzlen
dativeизэзлы
izezly
изъёсызлы
izjosyzly
ablativeизэзлэсь
izezleś
изъёсызлэсь
izjosyzleś
instrumentalизэныз
izenyz
изъёсыныз
izjosynyz
1st person plural possessive forms
singularplural
nominativeизмы
izmy
изъёсмы
izjosmy
accusativeизмэс
izmes
изъёсмес
izjosmes
genitiveизмылэн
izmylen
изъёсмылэн
izjosmylen
dativeизмылы
izmyly
изъёсмылы
izjosmyly
ablativeизмылэсь
izmyleś
изъёсмылэсь
izjosmyleś
instrumentalизэнымы
izenymy
изъёсынымы
izjosynymy
2nd person plural possessive forms
singularplural
nominativeизды
izdy
изъёсты
izjosty
accusativeиздэс
izdes
изъёстэс
izjostes
genitiveиздылэн
izdylen
изъёстылэн
izjostylen
dativeиздылы
izdyly
изъёстылы
izjostyly
ablativeиздылэсь
izdyleś
изъёстылэсь
izjostyleś
instrumentalизэныды
izenydy
изъёсыныды
izjosynydy
3rd person plural possessive forms
singularplural
nominativeиззы
izzy
изъёссы
izjossy
accusativeиззэс
izzes
изъёссэс
izjosses
genitiveиззылэн
izzylen
изъёссылэн
izjossylen
dativeиззылы
izzyly
изъёссылы
izjossyly
ablativeиззылэсь
izzyleś
изъёссылэсь
izjossyleś
instrumentalизэнызы
izenyzy
изъёсынызы
izjosynyzy

Derived terms

[edit]
adjectives
nouns

References

[edit]
  • L. E. Kirillova, L. L. Karpova, editors (2008), “из”, inУдмурт-ӟуч кыллюкам [Udmurt-Russian dictionary], Izhevsk:Удмуртский институт истории, языка и литературы УрО РАН,→ISBN, page248
  • T. V. Voronova, T. A. Poyarkova, editor (2012),Удмурт-ӟуч, ӟуч-удмурт кыллюкам [Udmurt-Russian, Russian-Udmurt dictionary] (overall work in Russian), Izhevsk:Книжное издательство «Удмуртия»,→ISBN, page28
  • Yrjö Wichmann; Toivo Emil Uotila (1987), Mikko Korhonen, editor,Wotjakischer Wortschatz [Votyak Vocabulary] (Lexica Societatis Fenno-Ugricae; Volume 21) (overall work in German), Helsinki: Suomalais-ugrilainen Seura,→ISBN,→ISSN, page68
Retrieved from "https://en.wiktionary.org/w/index.php?title=из&oldid=86758747"
Categories:
Hidden categories:

[8]ページ先頭

©2009-2025 Movatter.jp