Fromготува́ти(hotuváty) +-ся(-sja). CompareRussianгото́виться(gotóvitʹsja),Belarusianгатава́цца(hatavácca),Polishgotować się.
готува́тися• (hotuvátysja) impf
| imperfective aspect | ||
|---|---|---|
| infinitive | готува́тися,готува́тись,готува́ться hotuvátysja,hotuvátysʹ,hotuvátʹsja | |
| participles | present tense | past tense |
| active | — | — |
| passive | — | — |
| adverbial | готу́ючись hotújučysʹ | готува́вшись hotuvávšysʹ |
| present tense | future tense | |
| 1st singular я | готу́юся,готу́юсь hotújusja,hotújusʹ | бу́дуготува́тися,бу́дуготува́тись,бу́дуготува́ться,готува́тимусь,готува́тимуся búdu hotuvátysja,búdu hotuvátysʹ,búdu hotuvátʹsja,hotuvátymusʹ,hotuvátymusja |
| 2nd singular ти | готу́єшся hotúješsja | бу́дешготува́тися,бу́дешготува́тись,бу́дешготува́ться,готува́тимешся búdeš hotuvátysja,búdeš hotuvátysʹ,búdeš hotuvátʹsja,hotuvátymešsja |
| 3rd singular він / вона / воно | готу́ється hotújetʹsja | бу́деготува́тися,бу́деготува́тись,бу́деготува́ться,готува́тиметься búde hotuvátysja,búde hotuvátysʹ,búde hotuvátʹsja,hotuvátymetʹsja |
| 1st plural ми | готу́ємся,готу́ємося,готу́ємось hotújemsja,hotújemosja,hotújemosʹ | бу́демоготува́тися,бу́демоготува́тись,бу́демоготува́ться,готува́тимемось,готува́тимемося,готува́тимемся búdemo hotuvátysja,búdemo hotuvátysʹ,búdemo hotuvátʹsja,hotuvátymemosʹ,hotuvátymemosja,hotuvátymemsja |
| 2nd plural ви | готу́єтеся,готу́єтесь hotújetesja,hotújetesʹ | бу́детеготува́тися,бу́детеготува́тись,бу́детеготува́ться,готува́тиметесь,готува́тиметеся búdete hotuvátysja,búdete hotuvátysʹ,búdete hotuvátʹsja,hotuvátymetesʹ,hotuvátymetesja |
| 3rd plural вони | готу́ються hotújutʹsja | бу́дутьготува́тися,бу́дутьготува́тись,бу́дутьготува́ться,готува́тимуться búdutʹ hotuvátysja,búdutʹ hotuvátysʹ,búdutʹ hotuvátʹsja,hotuvátymutʹsja |
| imperative | singular | plural |
| first-person | — | готу́ймося,готу́ймось hotújmosja,hotújmosʹ |
| second-person | готу́йся,готу́йсь hotújsja,hotújsʹ | готу́йтеся,готу́йтесь hotújtesja,hotújtesʹ |
| past tense | singular | plural ми / ви / вони |
| masculine я / ти / він | готува́вся,готува́всь hotuvávsja,hotuvávsʹ | готува́лися,готува́лись hotuválysja,hotuválysʹ |
| feminine я / ти / вона | готува́лася,готува́лась hotuválasja,hotuválasʹ | |
| neuter воно | готува́лося,готува́лось hotuválosja,hotuválosʹ | |