Inherited fromOld East Slavicгꙑбель(gybelĭ), fromProto-Slavic*gybělь, from*gyb- +*-ělь.
ги́бель• (gíbelʹ) f inan (genitiveги́бели,nominative pluralги́бели,genitive pluralги́белей)
Inherited fromOld East Slavicгꙑбель(gybelĭ), fromProto-Slavic*gybělь, from*gyb- +*-ělь. Bysurface analysis,гиб(hyb) +-ель(-elʹ)
ги́бель• (hýbelʹ) f inan (genitiveги́белі,uncountable)
| singular | |
|---|---|
| nominative | ги́бель hýbelʹ |
| genitive | ги́белі hýbeli |
| dative | ги́белі hýbeli |
| accusative | ги́бель hýbelʹ |
| instrumental | ги́беллю hýbellju |
| locative | ги́белі hýbeli |
| vocative | ги́беле hýbele |
Borrowed fromGermanHebel, throughPolishhebel.
ги́бель• (hýbelʹ) f inan (genitiveги́блі,nominative pluralги́блі,genitive pluralги́блей)
| singular | plural | |
|---|---|---|
| nominative | ги́бель hýbelʹ | ги́блі hýbli |
| genitive | ги́блі hýbli | ги́блей hýblej |
| dative | ги́блі hýbli | ги́блям hýbljam |
| accusative | ги́бель hýbelʹ | ги́блі hýbli |
| instrumental | ги́беллю hýbellju | ги́блями hýbljamy |
| locative | ги́блі hýbli | ги́блях hýbljax |
| vocative | ги́бле hýble | ги́блі hýbli |