Movatterモバイル変換


[0]ホーム

URL:


Jump to content
WiktionaryThe Free Dictionary
Search

бъда

From Wiktionary, the free dictionary
See also:бѣда

Bulgarian

[edit]

Alternative forms

[edit]

Etymology

[edit]

FromProto-Slavic*byti.

Pronunciation

[edit]

Verb

[edit]

бъ́да (bǎ́da)first-singular present indicativeimpf orpf

  1. tobe
    Дабъдеш или да небъдеш.
    Dabǎdeš ili da nebǎdeš.
    Tobe or not tobe.
    Искам дабъда лекар.
    Iskam dabǎda lekar.
    I want tobe a doctor.
  2. (auxiliary)used with the past active aorist participle to form the conditional mood
    Бих писал.
    Bih pisal.
    Iwould write.
  3. (auxiliary)used with the past passive participle to form the passive voice
    Щебъдат продадени.
    Štebǎdat prodadeni.
    Theywill have been sold.
    Бидоха убити.
    Bidoha ubiti.
    Theywere killed.

Conjugation

[edit]
    Conjugation of бъ́да (irregular, biaspectual, intransitive)
participlespresent active participlepast active aorist participlepast active imperfect participlepast passive participleverbal nounadverbial participle
masculineindefiniteбъ́дещ
bǎ́dešt
бил
bil
бъ́дел
bǎ́del
бъ́дейки,би́дейки
bǎ́dejki,bídejki
definite subject formбъ́дещият
bǎ́deštijat
били́ят
bilíjat
definite object formбъ́дещия
bǎ́deštija
били́я
bilíja
feminineindefiniteбъ́деща
bǎ́dešta
била́
bilá
бъ́дела
bǎ́dela
definiteбъ́дещата
bǎ́deštata
била́та
biláta
neuterindefiniteбъ́дещо
bǎ́dešto
било́
biló
бъ́дело
bǎ́delo
definiteбъ́дещото
bǎ́deštoto
било́то
bilóto
pluralindefiniteбъ́дещи
bǎ́dešti
били́
bilí
бъ́дели
bǎ́deli
definiteбъ́дещите
bǎ́deštite
били́те
bilíte
personsingularplural
firstsecondthirdfirstsecondthird
indicativeазтитой/тя/тониевиете
presentбъ́да
bǎ́da
бъ́деш
bǎ́deš
бъ́де
bǎ́de
бъ́дем
bǎ́dem
бъ́дете
bǎ́dete
бъ́дат
bǎ́dat
imperfectбъ́дех,бях
bǎ́deh,bjah
бъ́деше,бе́ше
bǎ́deše,béše
бъ́деше,бе́ше
bǎ́deše,béše
бъ́дехме,бя́хме
bǎ́dehme,bjáhme
бъ́дехте,бя́хте
bǎ́dehte,bjáhte
бъ́деха,бя́ха
bǎ́deha,bjáha
aoristбих,би́дох
bih,bídoh
би,би́де
bi,bíde
би,би́де
bi,bíde
би́хме,би́дохме
bíhme,bídohme
би́хте,би́дохте
bíhte,bídohte
би́ха,би́доха
bíha,bídoha
futurepos.щебъ́да
šte bǎ́da
щебъ́деш
šte bǎ́deš
щебъ́де
šte bǎ́de
щебъ́дем
šte bǎ́dem
щебъ́дете
šte bǎ́dete
щебъ́дат
šte bǎ́dat
neg.ня́мадабъ́да
njáma da bǎ́da
ня́мадабъ́деш
njáma da bǎ́deš
ня́мадабъ́де
njáma da bǎ́de
ня́мадабъ́дем
njáma da bǎ́dem
ня́мадабъ́дете
njáma da bǎ́dete
ня́мадабъ́дат
njáma da bǎ́dat
future in the pastpos.щяхдабъ́да
štjah da bǎ́da
ще́шедабъ́деш
štéše da bǎ́deš
ще́шедабъ́де
štéše da bǎ́de
щя́хмедабъ́дем
štjáhme da bǎ́dem
щя́хтедабъ́дете
štjáhte da bǎ́dete
щя́хадабъ́дат
štjáha da bǎ́dat
neg.ня́машедабъ́да
njámaše da bǎ́da
ня́машедабъ́деш
njámaše da bǎ́deš
ня́машедабъ́де
njámaše da bǎ́de
ня́машедабъ́дем
njámaše da bǎ́dem
ня́машедабъ́дете
njámaše da bǎ́dete
ня́машедабъ́дат
njámaše da bǎ́dat
present perfectmasc.би́лсъм
bíl sǎm
би́лси
bíl si
би́ле
bíl e
били́сме
bilí sme
били́сте
bilí ste
били́са
bilí sa
fem.била́съм
bilá sǎm
била́си
bilá si
била́е
bilá e
neut.било́съм
biló sǎm
било́си
biló si
било́е
biló e
past perfectmasc.бяхби́л
bjah bíl
беби́л,бе́шеби́л
be bíl,béše bíl
беби́л,бе́шеби́л
be bíl,béše bíl
бя́хмебили́
bjáhme bilí
бя́хтебили́
bjáhte bilí
бя́хабили́
bjáha bilí
fem.бяхбила́
bjah bilá
бебила́,бе́шебила́
be bilá,béše bilá
бебила́,бе́шебила́
be bilá,béše bilá
neut.бяхбило́
bjah biló
бебило́,бе́шебило́
be biló,béše biló
бебило́,бе́шебило́
be biló,béše biló
future perfectpos.masc.щесъмби́л
šte sǎm bíl
щесиби́л
šte si bíl
щееби́л
šte e bíl
щесмебили́
šte sme bilí
щестебили́
šte ste bilí
щесабили́
šte sa bilí
fem.щесъмбила́
šte sǎm bilá
щесибила́
šte si bilá
щеебила́
šte e bilá
neut.щесъмбило́
šte sǎm biló
щесибило́
šte si biló
щеебило́
šte e biló
neg.masc.нямадасъмби́л
njama da sǎm bíl
нямадасиби́л
njama da si bíl
нямадаеби́л
njama da e bíl
нямадасмебили́
njama da sme bilí
нямадастебили́
njama da ste bilí
нямадасабили́
njama da sa bilí
fem.нямадасъмбила́
njama da sǎm bilá
нямадасибила́
njama da si bilá
нямадаебила́
njama da e bilá
neut.нямадасъмбило́
njama da sǎm biló
нямадасибило́
njama da si biló
нямадаебило́
njama da e biló
future perfect in the pastpos.masc.щяхдасъмби́л
štjah da sǎm bíl
ще́шедасиби́л
štéše da si bíl
ще́шедаеби́л
štéše da e bíl
щя́хмедасмебили́
štjáhme da sme bilí
щя́хтедастебили́
štjáhte da ste bilí
щя́хадасабили́
štjáha da sa bilí
fem.щяхдасъмбила́
štjah da sǎm bilá
ще́шедасибила́
štéše da si bilá
ще́шедаебила́
štéše da e bilá
neut.щяхдасъмбило́
štjah da sǎm biló
ще́шедасибило́
štéše da si biló
ще́шедаебило́
štéše da e biló
neg.masc.ня́машедасъмби́л
njámaše da sǎm bíl
ня́машедасиби́л
njámaše da si bíl
ня́машедаеби́л
njámaše da e bíl
ня́машедасмебили́
njámaše da sme bilí
ня́машедастебили́
njámaše da ste bilí
ня́машедасабили́
njámaše da sa bilí
fem.ня́машедасъмбила́
njámaše da sǎm bilá
ня́машедасибила́
njámaše da si bilá
ня́машедаебила́
njámaše da e bilá
neut.ня́машедасъмбило́
njámaše da sǎm biló
ня́машедасибило́
njámaše da si biló
ня́машедаебило́
njámaše da e biló
renarrativeазтитой/тя/тониевиете
present and imperfectmasc.бъ́делсъм
bǎ́del sǎm
бъ́делси
bǎ́del si
бъ́дел
bǎ́del
бъ́делисме
bǎ́deli sme
бъ́делисте
bǎ́deli ste
бъ́дели
bǎ́deli
fem.бъ́деласъм
bǎ́dela sǎm
бъ́деласи
bǎ́dela si
бъ́дела
bǎ́dela
neut.бъ́делосъм
bǎ́delo sǎm
бъ́делоси
bǎ́delo si
бъ́дело
bǎ́delo
aoristmasc.би́лсъм
bíl sǎm
би́лси
bíl si
бил
bil
били́сме
bilí sme
били́сте
bilí ste
били́
bilí
fem.била́съм
bilá sǎm
била́си
bilá si
била́
bilá
neut.било́съм
biló sǎm
било́си
biló si
било́
biló
future and future in the pastpos.masc.щялсъмдабъ́да
štjal sǎm da bǎ́da
щялсидабъ́деш
štjal si da bǎ́deš
щялдабъ́де
štjal da bǎ́de
ще́лисмедабъ́дем
štéli sme da bǎ́dem
ще́листедабъ́дете
štéli ste da bǎ́dete
ще́лидабъ́дат
štéli da bǎ́dat
fem.щя́ласъмдабъ́да
štjála sǎm da bǎ́da
щя́ласидабъ́деш
štjála si da bǎ́deš
щя́ладабъ́де
štjála da bǎ́de
neut.щя́лосъмдабъ́да
štjálo sǎm da bǎ́da
щя́лосидабъ́деш
štjálo si da bǎ́deš
щя́лодабъ́де
štjálo da bǎ́de
neg.ня́малодабъ́да
njámalo da bǎ́da
ня́малодабъ́деш
njámalo da bǎ́deš
ня́малодабъ́де
njámalo da bǎ́de
ня́малодабъ́дем
njámalo da bǎ́dem
ня́малодабъ́дете
njámalo da bǎ́dete
ня́малодабъ́дат
njámalo da bǎ́dat
present and past perfectmasc.билсъмби́л
bil sǎm bíl
билсиби́л
bil si bíl
билби́л
bil bíl
били́смебили́
bilí sme bilí
били́стебили́
bilí ste bilí
били́били́
bilí bilí
fem.била́съмбила́
bilá sǎm bilá
била́сибила́
bilá si bilá
била́била́
bilá bilá
neut.било́съмбило́
biló sǎm biló
било́сибило́
biló si biló
било́било́
biló biló
future perfect and future perfect in the pastpos.masc.щялсъмдасъмби́л
štjal sǎm da sǎm bíl
щялсидасиби́л
štjal si da si bíl
щялдаеби́л
štjal da e bíl
ще́лисмедасмебили́
štéli sme da sme bilí
ще́листедастебили́
štéli ste da ste bilí
ще́лидасабили́
štéli da sa bilí
fem.щя́ласъмдасъмбила́
štjála sǎm da sǎm bilá
щя́ласидасибила́
štjála si da si bilá
щя́ладаебила́
štjála da e bilá
neut.щя́лосъмдасъмбило́
štjálo sǎm da sǎm biló
щя́лосидасибило́
štjálo si da si biló
щя́лодаебило́
štjálo da e biló
neg.masc.ня́малодасъмби́л
njámalo da sǎm bíl
ня́малодасиби́л
njámalo da si bíl
ня́малодаеби́л
njámalo da e bíl
ня́малодасмебили́
njámalo da sme bilí
ня́малодастебили́
njámalo da ste bilí
ня́малодасабили́
njámalo da sa bilí
fem.ня́малодасъмбила́
njámalo da sǎm bilá
ня́малодасибила́
njámalo da si bilá
ня́малодаебила́
njámalo da e bilá
neut.ня́малодасъмбило́
njámalo da sǎm biló
ня́малодасибило́
njámalo da si biló
ня́малодаебило́
njámalo da e biló
dubitativeазтитой/тя/тониевиете
present and imperfectmasc.билсъмбъ́дел
bil sǎm bǎ́del
билсибъ́дел
bil si bǎ́del
билбъ́дел
bil bǎ́del
били́смебъ́дели
bilí sme bǎ́deli
били́стебъ́дели
bilí ste bǎ́deli
били́бъ́дели
bilí bǎ́deli
fem.била́съмбъ́дела
bilá sǎm bǎ́dela
била́сибъ́дела
bilá si bǎ́dela
била́бъ́дела
bilá bǎ́dela
neut.било́съмбъ́дело
biló sǎm bǎ́delo
било́сибъ́дело
biló si bǎ́delo
било́бъ́дело
biló bǎ́delo
aoristmasc.билсъмби́л
bil sǎm bíl
билсиби́л
bil si bíl
билби́л
bil bíl
били́смебили́
bilí sme bilí
били́стебили́
bilí ste bilí
били́били́
bilí bilí
fem.била́съмбила́
bilá sǎm bilá
била́сибила́
bilá si bilá
била́била́
bilá bilá
neut.било́съмбило́
biló sǎm biló
било́сибило́
biló si biló
било́било́
biló biló
future and future in the pastpos.masc.щялсъмбилдабъ́да
štjal sǎm bil da bǎ́da
щялсибилдабъ́деш
štjal si bil da bǎ́deš
щялбилдабъ́де
štjal bil da bǎ́de
ще́лисмебили́дабъ́дем
štéli sme bilí da bǎ́dem
ще́листебили́дабъ́дете
štéli ste bilí da bǎ́dete
ще́либили́дабъ́дат
štéli bilí da bǎ́dat
fem.щя́ласъмбила́дабъ́да
štjála sǎm bilá da bǎ́da
щя́ласибила́дабъ́деш
štjála si bilá da bǎ́deš
щя́лабила́дабъ́де
štjála bilá da bǎ́de
neut.щя́лосъмбило́дабъ́да
štjálo sǎm biló da bǎ́da
щя́лосибило́дабъ́деш
štjálo si biló da bǎ́deš
щя́лобило́дабъ́де
štjálo biló da bǎ́de
neg.ня́малобило́дабъ́да
njámalo biló da bǎ́da
ня́малобило́дабъ́деш
njámalo biló da bǎ́deš
ня́малобило́дабъ́де
njámalo biló da bǎ́de
ня́малобило́дабъ́дем
njámalo biló da bǎ́dem
ня́малобило́дабъ́дете
njámalo biló da bǎ́dete
ня́малобило́дабъ́дат
njámalo biló da bǎ́dat
present and past perfectnone
future perfect and future perfect in the pastpos.masc.щялсъмбилдасъмби́л
štjal sǎm bil da sǎm bíl
щялсибилдасиби́л
štjal si bil da si bíl
щялбилдаеби́л
štjal bil da e bíl
ще́лисмебили́дасмебили́
štéli sme bilí da sme bilí
ще́листебили́дастебили́
štéli ste bilí da ste bilí
ще́либили́дасабили́
štéli bilí da sa bilí
fem.щя́ласъмбила́дасъмбила́
štjála sǎm bilá da sǎm bilá
щя́ласибила́дасибила́
štjála si bilá da si bilá
щя́лабила́даебила́
štjála bilá da e bilá
neut.щя́лосъмбило́дасъмбило́
štjálo sǎm biló da sǎm biló
щя́лосибило́дасибило́
štjálo si biló da si biló
щя́лобило́даебило́
štjálo biló da e biló
neg.masc.ня́малобило́дасъмби́л
njámalo biló da sǎm bíl
ня́малобило́дасиби́л
njámalo biló da si bíl
ня́малобило́даеби́л
njámalo biló da e bíl
ня́малобило́дасмебили́
njámalo biló da sme bilí
ня́малобило́дастебили́
njámalo biló da ste bilí
ня́малобило́дасабили́
njámalo biló da sa bilí
fem.ня́малобило́дасъмбила́
njámalo biló da sǎm bilá
ня́малобило́дасибила́
njámalo biló da si bilá
ня́малобило́даебила́
njámalo biló da e bilá
neut.ня́малобило́дасъмбило́
njámalo biló da sǎm biló
ня́малобило́дасибило́
njámalo biló da si biló
ня́малобило́даебило́
njámalo biló da e biló
conclusiveазтитой/тя/тониевиете
present and imperfectmasc.бъ́делсъм
bǎ́del sǎm
бъ́делси
bǎ́del si
бъ́деле
bǎ́del e
бъ́делисме
bǎ́deli sme
бъ́делисте
bǎ́deli ste
бъ́делиса
bǎ́deli sa
fem.бъ́деласъм
bǎ́dela sǎm
бъ́деласи
bǎ́dela si
бъ́делае
bǎ́dela e
neut.бъ́делосъм
bǎ́delo sǎm
бъ́делоси
bǎ́delo si
бъ́делое
bǎ́delo e
aoristmasc.би́лсъм
bíl sǎm
би́лси
bíl si
би́ле
bíl e
били́сме
bilí sme
били́сте
bilí ste
били́са
bilí sa
fem.била́съм
bilá sǎm
била́си
bilá si
била́е
bilá e
neut.било́съм
biló sǎm
било́си
biló si
било́е
biló e
future and future in the pastpos.masc.щялсъмдабъ́да
štjal sǎm da bǎ́da
щялсидабъ́деш
štjal si da bǎ́deš
щяледабъ́де
štjal e da bǎ́de
ще́лисмедабъ́дем
štéli sme da bǎ́dem
ще́листедабъ́дете
štéli ste da bǎ́dete
ще́лисадабъ́дат
štéli sa da bǎ́dat
fem.щя́ласъмдабъ́да
štjála sǎm da bǎ́da
щя́ласидабъ́деш
štjála si da bǎ́deš
щя́лаедабъ́де
štjála e da bǎ́de
neut.щя́лосъмдабъ́да
štjálo sǎm da bǎ́da
щя́лосидабъ́деш
štjálo si da bǎ́deš
щя́лоедабъ́де
štjálo e da bǎ́de
neg.ня́малоедабъ́да
njámalo e da bǎ́da
ня́малоедабъ́деш
njámalo e da bǎ́deš
ня́малоедабъ́де
njámalo e da bǎ́de
ня́малоедабъ́дем
njámalo e da bǎ́dem
ня́малоедабъ́дете
njámalo e da bǎ́dete
ня́малоедабъ́дат
njámalo e da bǎ́dat
present and past perfectmasc.билсъмби́л
bil sǎm bíl
билсиби́л
bil si bíl
билеби́л
bil e bíl
били́смебили́
bilí sme bilí
били́стебили́
bilí ste bilí
били́сабили́
bilí sa bilí
fem.била́съмбила́
bilá sǎm bilá
била́сибила́
bilá si bilá
била́ебила́
bilá e bilá
neut.било́съмбило́
biló sǎm biló
било́сибило́
biló si biló
било́ебило́
biló e biló
future perfect and future perfect in the pastpos.masc.щялсъмдасъмби́л
štjal sǎm da sǎm bíl
щялсидасиби́л
štjal si da si bíl
щяледаеби́л
štjal e da e bíl
ще́лисмедасмебили́
štéli sme da sme bilí
ще́листедастебили́
štéli ste da ste bilí
ще́лисадасабили́
štéli sa da sa bilí
fem.щя́ласъмдасъмбила́
štjála sǎm da sǎm bilá
щя́ласидасибила́
štjála si da si bilá
щя́лаедаебила́
štjála e da e bilá
neut.щя́лосъмдасъмбило́
štjálo sǎm da sǎm biló
щя́лосидасибило́
štjálo si da si biló
щя́лоедаебило́
štjálo e da e biló
neg.masc.ня́малоедасъмби́л
njámalo e da sǎm bíl
ня́малоедасиби́л
njámalo e da si bíl
ня́малоедаеби́л
njámalo e da e bíl
ня́малоедасмебили́
njámalo e da sme bilí
ня́малоедастебили́
njámalo e da ste bilí
ня́малоедасабили́
njámalo e da sa bilí
fem.ня́малоедасъмбила́
njámalo e da sǎm bilá
ня́малоедасибила́
njámalo e da si bilá
ня́малоедаебила́
njámalo e da e bilá
neut.ня́малоедасъмбило́
njámalo e da sǎm biló
ня́малоедасибило́
njámalo e da si biló
ня́малоедаебило́
njámalo e da e biló
conditionalазтитой/тя/тониевиете
masculineбихби́л
bih bíl
биби́л
bi bíl
биби́л
bi bíl
би́хмебили́
bíhme bilí
би́хтебили́
bíhte bilí
би́хабили́
bíha bilí
feminineбихбила́
bih bilá
бибила́
bi bilá
бибила́
bi bilá
neuterбихбило́
bih biló
бибило́
bi biló
бибило́
bi biló
imperative-ти--вие-
бъди́
bǎdí
бъде́те
bǎdéte

See also

[edit]

References

[edit]
  • бъда”, inРечник на българския език [Dictionary of the Bulgarian Language] (in Bulgarian), Sofia: Bulgarian Academy of Sciences,2014
  • бъда”, inРечник на българския език [Dictionary of the Bulgarian Language] (in Bulgarian),Chitanka,2010
  • Georgiev, Vladimir I., editor (1971), “бъ́да”, inБългарски етимологичен речник [Bulgarian Etymological Dictionary] (in Bulgarian), volume 1 (А – З), Sofia: Bulgarian Academy of Sciences Pubg. House,→ISBN, pages96-97
Retrieved from "https://en.wiktionary.org/w/index.php?title=бъда&oldid=88184640"
Categories:
Hidden categories:

[8]ページ先頭

©2009-2025 Movatter.jp