FromProto-Slavic*byti.
бъ́да• (bǎ́da)first-singular present indicative, impf orpf
| participles | present active participle | past active aorist participle | past active imperfect participle | past passive participle | verbal noun | adverbial participle | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| masculine | indefinite | бъ́дещ bǎ́dešt | бил bil | бъ́дел bǎ́del | — | бъ́дейки,би́дейки bǎ́dejki,bídejki | |
| definite subject form | бъ́дещият bǎ́deštijat | били́ят bilíjat | — | — | |||
| definite object form | бъ́дещия bǎ́deštija | били́я bilíja | — | — | |||
| feminine | indefinite | бъ́деща bǎ́dešta | била́ bilá | бъ́дела bǎ́dela | — | ||
| definite | бъ́дещата bǎ́deštata | била́та biláta | — | — | |||
| neuter | indefinite | бъ́дещо bǎ́dešto | било́ biló | бъ́дело bǎ́delo | — | — | |
| definite | бъ́дещото bǎ́deštoto | било́то bilóto | — | — | — | ||
| plural | indefinite | бъ́дещи bǎ́dešti | били́ bilí | бъ́дели bǎ́deli | — | — | |
| definite | бъ́дещите bǎ́deštite | били́те bilíte | — | — | — | ||
| person | singular | plural | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| first | second | third | first | second | third | |||
| indicative | аз | ти | той/тя/то | ние | вие | те | ||
| present | бъ́да bǎ́da | бъ́деш bǎ́deš | бъ́де bǎ́de | бъ́дем bǎ́dem | бъ́дете bǎ́dete | бъ́дат bǎ́dat | ||
| imperfect | бъ́дех,бях bǎ́deh,bjah | бъ́деше,бе́ше bǎ́deše,béše | бъ́деше,бе́ше bǎ́deše,béše | бъ́дехме,бя́хме bǎ́dehme,bjáhme | бъ́дехте,бя́хте bǎ́dehte,bjáhte | бъ́деха,бя́ха bǎ́deha,bjáha | ||
| aorist | бих,би́дох bih,bídoh | би,би́де bi,bíde | би,би́де bi,bíde | би́хме,би́дохме bíhme,bídohme | би́хте,би́дохте bíhte,bídohte | би́ха,би́доха bíha,bídoha | ||
| future | pos. | щебъ́да šte bǎ́da | щебъ́деш šte bǎ́deš | щебъ́де šte bǎ́de | щебъ́дем šte bǎ́dem | щебъ́дете šte bǎ́dete | щебъ́дат šte bǎ́dat | |
| neg. | ня́мадабъ́да njáma da bǎ́da | ня́мадабъ́деш njáma da bǎ́deš | ня́мадабъ́де njáma da bǎ́de | ня́мадабъ́дем njáma da bǎ́dem | ня́мадабъ́дете njáma da bǎ́dete | ня́мадабъ́дат njáma da bǎ́dat | ||
| future in the past | pos. | щяхдабъ́да štjah da bǎ́da | ще́шедабъ́деш štéše da bǎ́deš | ще́шедабъ́де štéše da bǎ́de | щя́хмедабъ́дем štjáhme da bǎ́dem | щя́хтедабъ́дете štjáhte da bǎ́dete | щя́хадабъ́дат štjáha da bǎ́dat | |
| neg. | ня́машедабъ́да njámaše da bǎ́da | ня́машедабъ́деш njámaše da bǎ́deš | ня́машедабъ́де njámaše da bǎ́de | ня́машедабъ́дем njámaše da bǎ́dem | ня́машедабъ́дете njámaše da bǎ́dete | ня́машедабъ́дат njámaše da bǎ́dat | ||
| present perfect | masc. | би́лсъм bíl sǎm | би́лси bíl si | би́ле bíl e | били́сме bilí sme | били́сте bilí ste | били́са bilí sa | |
| fem. | била́съм bilá sǎm | била́си bilá si | била́е bilá e | |||||
| neut. | било́съм biló sǎm | било́си biló si | било́е biló e | |||||
| past perfect | masc. | бяхби́л bjah bíl | беби́л,бе́шеби́л be bíl,béše bíl | беби́л,бе́шеби́л be bíl,béše bíl | бя́хмебили́ bjáhme bilí | бя́хтебили́ bjáhte bilí | бя́хабили́ bjáha bilí | |
| fem. | бяхбила́ bjah bilá | бебила́,бе́шебила́ be bilá,béše bilá | бебила́,бе́шебила́ be bilá,béše bilá | |||||
| neut. | бяхбило́ bjah biló | бебило́,бе́шебило́ be biló,béše biló | бебило́,бе́шебило́ be biló,béše biló | |||||
| future perfect | pos. | masc. | щесъмби́л šte sǎm bíl | щесиби́л šte si bíl | щееби́л šte e bíl | щесмебили́ šte sme bilí | щестебили́ šte ste bilí | щесабили́ šte sa bilí |
| fem. | щесъмбила́ šte sǎm bilá | щесибила́ šte si bilá | щеебила́ šte e bilá | |||||
| neut. | щесъмбило́ šte sǎm biló | щесибило́ šte si biló | щеебило́ šte e biló | |||||
| neg. | masc. | нямадасъмби́л njama da sǎm bíl | нямадасиби́л njama da si bíl | нямадаеби́л njama da e bíl | нямадасмебили́ njama da sme bilí | нямадастебили́ njama da ste bilí | нямадасабили́ njama da sa bilí | |
| fem. | нямадасъмбила́ njama da sǎm bilá | нямадасибила́ njama da si bilá | нямадаебила́ njama da e bilá | |||||
| neut. | нямадасъмбило́ njama da sǎm biló | нямадасибило́ njama da si biló | нямадаебило́ njama da e biló | |||||
| future perfect in the past | pos. | masc. | щяхдасъмби́л štjah da sǎm bíl | ще́шедасиби́л štéše da si bíl | ще́шедаеби́л štéše da e bíl | щя́хмедасмебили́ štjáhme da sme bilí | щя́хтедастебили́ štjáhte da ste bilí | щя́хадасабили́ štjáha da sa bilí |
| fem. | щяхдасъмбила́ štjah da sǎm bilá | ще́шедасибила́ štéše da si bilá | ще́шедаебила́ štéše da e bilá | |||||
| neut. | щяхдасъмбило́ štjah da sǎm biló | ще́шедасибило́ štéše da si biló | ще́шедаебило́ štéše da e biló | |||||
| neg. | masc. | ня́машедасъмби́л njámaše da sǎm bíl | ня́машедасиби́л njámaše da si bíl | ня́машедаеби́л njámaše da e bíl | ня́машедасмебили́ njámaše da sme bilí | ня́машедастебили́ njámaše da ste bilí | ня́машедасабили́ njámaše da sa bilí | |
| fem. | ня́машедасъмбила́ njámaše da sǎm bilá | ня́машедасибила́ njámaše da si bilá | ня́машедаебила́ njámaše da e bilá | |||||
| neut. | ня́машедасъмбило́ njámaše da sǎm biló | ня́машедасибило́ njámaše da si biló | ня́машедаебило́ njámaše da e biló | |||||
| renarrative | аз | ти | той/тя/то | ние | вие | те | ||
| present and imperfect | masc. | бъ́делсъм bǎ́del sǎm | бъ́делси bǎ́del si | бъ́дел bǎ́del | бъ́делисме bǎ́deli sme | бъ́делисте bǎ́deli ste | бъ́дели bǎ́deli | |
| fem. | бъ́деласъм bǎ́dela sǎm | бъ́деласи bǎ́dela si | бъ́дела bǎ́dela | |||||
| neut. | бъ́делосъм bǎ́delo sǎm | бъ́делоси bǎ́delo si | бъ́дело bǎ́delo | |||||
| aorist | masc. | би́лсъм bíl sǎm | би́лси bíl si | бил bil | били́сме bilí sme | били́сте bilí ste | били́ bilí | |
| fem. | била́съм bilá sǎm | била́си bilá si | била́ bilá | |||||
| neut. | било́съм biló sǎm | било́си biló si | било́ biló | |||||
| future and future in the past | pos. | masc. | щялсъмдабъ́да štjal sǎm da bǎ́da | щялсидабъ́деш štjal si da bǎ́deš | щялдабъ́де štjal da bǎ́de | ще́лисмедабъ́дем štéli sme da bǎ́dem | ще́листедабъ́дете štéli ste da bǎ́dete | ще́лидабъ́дат štéli da bǎ́dat |
| fem. | щя́ласъмдабъ́да štjála sǎm da bǎ́da | щя́ласидабъ́деш štjála si da bǎ́deš | щя́ладабъ́де štjála da bǎ́de | |||||
| neut. | щя́лосъмдабъ́да štjálo sǎm da bǎ́da | щя́лосидабъ́деш štjálo si da bǎ́deš | щя́лодабъ́де štjálo da bǎ́de | |||||
| neg. | ня́малодабъ́да njámalo da bǎ́da | ня́малодабъ́деш njámalo da bǎ́deš | ня́малодабъ́де njámalo da bǎ́de | ня́малодабъ́дем njámalo da bǎ́dem | ня́малодабъ́дете njámalo da bǎ́dete | ня́малодабъ́дат njámalo da bǎ́dat | ||
| present and past perfect | masc. | билсъмби́л bil sǎm bíl | билсиби́л bil si bíl | билби́л bil bíl | били́смебили́ bilí sme bilí | били́стебили́ bilí ste bilí | били́били́ bilí bilí | |
| fem. | била́съмбила́ bilá sǎm bilá | била́сибила́ bilá si bilá | била́била́ bilá bilá | |||||
| neut. | било́съмбило́ biló sǎm biló | било́сибило́ biló si biló | било́било́ biló biló | |||||
| future perfect and future perfect in the past | pos. | masc. | щялсъмдасъмби́л štjal sǎm da sǎm bíl | щялсидасиби́л štjal si da si bíl | щялдаеби́л štjal da e bíl | ще́лисмедасмебили́ štéli sme da sme bilí | ще́листедастебили́ štéli ste da ste bilí | ще́лидасабили́ štéli da sa bilí |
| fem. | щя́ласъмдасъмбила́ štjála sǎm da sǎm bilá | щя́ласидасибила́ štjála si da si bilá | щя́ладаебила́ štjála da e bilá | |||||
| neut. | щя́лосъмдасъмбило́ štjálo sǎm da sǎm biló | щя́лосидасибило́ štjálo si da si biló | щя́лодаебило́ štjálo da e biló | |||||
| neg. | masc. | ня́малодасъмби́л njámalo da sǎm bíl | ня́малодасиби́л njámalo da si bíl | ня́малодаеби́л njámalo da e bíl | ня́малодасмебили́ njámalo da sme bilí | ня́малодастебили́ njámalo da ste bilí | ня́малодасабили́ njámalo da sa bilí | |
| fem. | ня́малодасъмбила́ njámalo da sǎm bilá | ня́малодасибила́ njámalo da si bilá | ня́малодаебила́ njámalo da e bilá | |||||
| neut. | ня́малодасъмбило́ njámalo da sǎm biló | ня́малодасибило́ njámalo da si biló | ня́малодаебило́ njámalo da e biló | |||||
| dubitative | аз | ти | той/тя/то | ние | вие | те | ||
| present and imperfect | masc. | билсъмбъ́дел bil sǎm bǎ́del | билсибъ́дел bil si bǎ́del | билбъ́дел bil bǎ́del | били́смебъ́дели bilí sme bǎ́deli | били́стебъ́дели bilí ste bǎ́deli | били́бъ́дели bilí bǎ́deli | |
| fem. | била́съмбъ́дела bilá sǎm bǎ́dela | била́сибъ́дела bilá si bǎ́dela | била́бъ́дела bilá bǎ́dela | |||||
| neut. | било́съмбъ́дело biló sǎm bǎ́delo | било́сибъ́дело biló si bǎ́delo | било́бъ́дело biló bǎ́delo | |||||
| aorist | masc. | билсъмби́л bil sǎm bíl | билсиби́л bil si bíl | билби́л bil bíl | били́смебили́ bilí sme bilí | били́стебили́ bilí ste bilí | били́били́ bilí bilí | |
| fem. | била́съмбила́ bilá sǎm bilá | била́сибила́ bilá si bilá | била́била́ bilá bilá | |||||
| neut. | било́съмбило́ biló sǎm biló | било́сибило́ biló si biló | било́било́ biló biló | |||||
| future and future in the past | pos. | masc. | щялсъмбилдабъ́да štjal sǎm bil da bǎ́da | щялсибилдабъ́деш štjal si bil da bǎ́deš | щялбилдабъ́де štjal bil da bǎ́de | ще́лисмебили́дабъ́дем štéli sme bilí da bǎ́dem | ще́листебили́дабъ́дете štéli ste bilí da bǎ́dete | ще́либили́дабъ́дат štéli bilí da bǎ́dat |
| fem. | щя́ласъмбила́дабъ́да štjála sǎm bilá da bǎ́da | щя́ласибила́дабъ́деш štjála si bilá da bǎ́deš | щя́лабила́дабъ́де štjála bilá da bǎ́de | |||||
| neut. | щя́лосъмбило́дабъ́да štjálo sǎm biló da bǎ́da | щя́лосибило́дабъ́деш štjálo si biló da bǎ́deš | щя́лобило́дабъ́де štjálo biló da bǎ́de | |||||
| neg. | ня́малобило́дабъ́да njámalo biló da bǎ́da | ня́малобило́дабъ́деш njámalo biló da bǎ́deš | ня́малобило́дабъ́де njámalo biló da bǎ́de | ня́малобило́дабъ́дем njámalo biló da bǎ́dem | ня́малобило́дабъ́дете njámalo biló da bǎ́dete | ня́малобило́дабъ́дат njámalo biló da bǎ́dat | ||
| present and past perfect | none | |||||||
| future perfect and future perfect in the past | pos. | masc. | щялсъмбилдасъмби́л štjal sǎm bil da sǎm bíl | щялсибилдасиби́л štjal si bil da si bíl | щялбилдаеби́л štjal bil da e bíl | ще́лисмебили́дасмебили́ štéli sme bilí da sme bilí | ще́листебили́дастебили́ štéli ste bilí da ste bilí | ще́либили́дасабили́ štéli bilí da sa bilí |
| fem. | щя́ласъмбила́дасъмбила́ štjála sǎm bilá da sǎm bilá | щя́ласибила́дасибила́ štjála si bilá da si bilá | щя́лабила́даебила́ štjála bilá da e bilá | |||||
| neut. | щя́лосъмбило́дасъмбило́ štjálo sǎm biló da sǎm biló | щя́лосибило́дасибило́ štjálo si biló da si biló | щя́лобило́даебило́ štjálo biló da e biló | |||||
| neg. | masc. | ня́малобило́дасъмби́л njámalo biló da sǎm bíl | ня́малобило́дасиби́л njámalo biló da si bíl | ня́малобило́даеби́л njámalo biló da e bíl | ня́малобило́дасмебили́ njámalo biló da sme bilí | ня́малобило́дастебили́ njámalo biló da ste bilí | ня́малобило́дасабили́ njámalo biló da sa bilí | |
| fem. | ня́малобило́дасъмбила́ njámalo biló da sǎm bilá | ня́малобило́дасибила́ njámalo biló da si bilá | ня́малобило́даебила́ njámalo biló da e bilá | |||||
| neut. | ня́малобило́дасъмбило́ njámalo biló da sǎm biló | ня́малобило́дасибило́ njámalo biló da si biló | ня́малобило́даебило́ njámalo biló da e biló | |||||
| conclusive | аз | ти | той/тя/то | ние | вие | те | ||
| present and imperfect | masc. | бъ́делсъм bǎ́del sǎm | бъ́делси bǎ́del si | бъ́деле bǎ́del e | бъ́делисме bǎ́deli sme | бъ́делисте bǎ́deli ste | бъ́делиса bǎ́deli sa | |
| fem. | бъ́деласъм bǎ́dela sǎm | бъ́деласи bǎ́dela si | бъ́делае bǎ́dela e | |||||
| neut. | бъ́делосъм bǎ́delo sǎm | бъ́делоси bǎ́delo si | бъ́делое bǎ́delo e | |||||
| aorist | masc. | би́лсъм bíl sǎm | би́лси bíl si | би́ле bíl e | били́сме bilí sme | били́сте bilí ste | били́са bilí sa | |
| fem. | била́съм bilá sǎm | била́си bilá si | била́е bilá e | |||||
| neut. | било́съм biló sǎm | било́си biló si | било́е biló e | |||||
| future and future in the past | pos. | masc. | щялсъмдабъ́да štjal sǎm da bǎ́da | щялсидабъ́деш štjal si da bǎ́deš | щяледабъ́де štjal e da bǎ́de | ще́лисмедабъ́дем štéli sme da bǎ́dem | ще́листедабъ́дете štéli ste da bǎ́dete | ще́лисадабъ́дат štéli sa da bǎ́dat |
| fem. | щя́ласъмдабъ́да štjála sǎm da bǎ́da | щя́ласидабъ́деш štjála si da bǎ́deš | щя́лаедабъ́де štjála e da bǎ́de | |||||
| neut. | щя́лосъмдабъ́да štjálo sǎm da bǎ́da | щя́лосидабъ́деш štjálo si da bǎ́deš | щя́лоедабъ́де štjálo e da bǎ́de | |||||
| neg. | ня́малоедабъ́да njámalo e da bǎ́da | ня́малоедабъ́деш njámalo e da bǎ́deš | ня́малоедабъ́де njámalo e da bǎ́de | ня́малоедабъ́дем njámalo e da bǎ́dem | ня́малоедабъ́дете njámalo e da bǎ́dete | ня́малоедабъ́дат njámalo e da bǎ́dat | ||
| present and past perfect | masc. | билсъмби́л bil sǎm bíl | билсиби́л bil si bíl | билеби́л bil e bíl | били́смебили́ bilí sme bilí | били́стебили́ bilí ste bilí | били́сабили́ bilí sa bilí | |
| fem. | била́съмбила́ bilá sǎm bilá | била́сибила́ bilá si bilá | била́ебила́ bilá e bilá | |||||
| neut. | било́съмбило́ biló sǎm biló | било́сибило́ biló si biló | било́ебило́ biló e biló | |||||
| future perfect and future perfect in the past | pos. | masc. | щялсъмдасъмби́л štjal sǎm da sǎm bíl | щялсидасиби́л štjal si da si bíl | щяледаеби́л štjal e da e bíl | ще́лисмедасмебили́ štéli sme da sme bilí | ще́листедастебили́ štéli ste da ste bilí | ще́лисадасабили́ štéli sa da sa bilí |
| fem. | щя́ласъмдасъмбила́ štjála sǎm da sǎm bilá | щя́ласидасибила́ štjála si da si bilá | щя́лаедаебила́ štjála e da e bilá | |||||
| neut. | щя́лосъмдасъмбило́ štjálo sǎm da sǎm biló | щя́лосидасибило́ štjálo si da si biló | щя́лоедаебило́ štjálo e da e biló | |||||
| neg. | masc. | ня́малоедасъмби́л njámalo e da sǎm bíl | ня́малоедасиби́л njámalo e da si bíl | ня́малоедаеби́л njámalo e da e bíl | ня́малоедасмебили́ njámalo e da sme bilí | ня́малоедастебили́ njámalo e da ste bilí | ня́малоедасабили́ njámalo e da sa bilí | |
| fem. | ня́малоедасъмбила́ njámalo e da sǎm bilá | ня́малоедасибила́ njámalo e da si bilá | ня́малоедаебила́ njámalo e da e bilá | |||||
| neut. | ня́малоедасъмбило́ njámalo e da sǎm biló | ня́малоедасибило́ njámalo e da si biló | ня́малоедаебило́ njámalo e da e biló | |||||
| conditional | аз | ти | той/тя/то | ние | вие | те | ||
| masculine | бихби́л bih bíl | биби́л bi bíl | биби́л bi bíl | би́хмебили́ bíhme bilí | би́хтебили́ bíhte bilí | би́хабили́ bíha bilí | ||
| feminine | бихбила́ bih bilá | бибила́ bi bilá | бибила́ bi bilá | |||||
| neuter | бихбило́ bih biló | бибило́ bi biló | бибило́ bi biló | |||||
| imperative | - | ти | - | - | вие | - | ||
| бъди́ bǎdí | бъде́те bǎdéte | |||||||