Грузия• (Gruziya)
| Audio(Standard Bulgarian): | (file) |
Гру́зия• (Grúzija) f (relational adjectiveгрузи́нски)
| singular | |
|---|---|
| indefinite | Гру́зия Grúzija |
| definite | — |
| vocative form | Гру́зийо Grúzijo |
Borrowed fromRussianГру́зия(Grúzija).
Грузия• (Gruziä)
Borrowed fromRussianГру́зия(Grúzija).
Грузия• (Gruźija)
Borrowed fromRussianГру́зия(Grúzija).
Грузия• (Gruziya) (Arabic spellingگرۇزئيا)
| singular (жекелик) | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| possession → case ↓ | — | first-person singular (менин) | second-person singular informal (сенин) | second-person singular formal (сиздин) | third-person singular/plural (анын/алардын) | first-person plural (биздин) | second-person plural informal (силердин) | second-person plural formal (сиздердин) |
| nominative (атооч) | Грузия Gruziya | Грузиям Gruziyam | Грузияң Gruziyaŋ | Грузияңыз Gruziyaŋız | Грузиясы Gruziyası | Грузиябыз Gruziyabız | Грузияңар Gruziyaŋar | Грузияңыздар Gruziyaŋızdar |
| genitive (илик) | Грузиянын Gruziyanın | Грузиямдын Gruziyamdın | Грузияңдын Gruziyaŋdın | Грузияңыздын Gruziyaŋızdın | Грузиясынын Gruziyasının | Грузиябыздын Gruziyabızdın | Грузияңардын Gruziyaŋardın | Грузияңыздардын Gruziyaŋızdardın |
| dative (барыш) | Грузияга Gruziyaga | Грузияма Gruziyama | Грузияңа Gruziyaŋa | Грузияңызга Gruziyaŋızga | Грузиясына Gruziyasına | Грузиябызга Gruziyabızga | Грузияңарга Gruziyaŋarga | Грузияңыздарга Gruziyaŋızdarga |
| accusative (табыш) | Грузияны Gruziyanı | Грузиямды Gruziyamdı | Грузияңды Gruziyaŋdı | Грузияңызды Gruziyaŋızdı | Грузиясыны Gruziyasını | Грузиябызды Gruziyabızdı | Грузияңарды Gruziyaŋardı | Грузияңыздарды Gruziyaŋızdardı |
| locative (жатыш) | Грузияда Gruziyada | Грузиямда Gruziyamda | Грузияңда Gruziyaŋda | Грузияңызда Gruziyaŋızda | Грузиясында Gruziyasında | Грузиябызда Gruziyabızda | Грузияңарда Gruziyaŋarda | Грузияңыздарда Gruziyaŋızdarda |
| ablative (чыгыш) | Грузиядан Gruziyadan | Грузиямдан Gruziyamdan | Грузияңдан Gruziyaŋdan | Грузияңыздан Gruziyaŋızdan | Грузиясынан Gruziyasınan | Грузиябыздан Gruziyabızdan | Грузияңардан Gruziyaŋardan | Грузияңыздардан Gruziyaŋızdardan |
Modern formation fromгрузи́н(gruzín) +-ия(-ija).
Гру́зия• (Grúzija) f inan (genitiveГру́зии,relational adjectiveгрузи́нский)
Borrowed fromRussianГру́зия(Grúzija,“Georgia”).
Грузия• (Gruziya)
This proper noun needs aninflection-table template.