Movatterモバイル変換


[0]ホーム

URL:


Wiktionary

kolme

See also:kolméandkolmë

Estonian

edit

Numeral

edit

kolme

  1. inflection ofkolm:
    1. genitivesingular
    2. partitivesingular
    3. illativesingular
    Synonym:kolmesse

Finnish

edit
Finnish numbers(edit)
30
 ←  234  → 
   Cardinal:kolme
   Colloquial counting form:koo,kol
   Ordinal:kolmas
   Colloquial ordinal:kolkki(regional)
   Ordinalabbreviation:3.,3:s
   Digit name:kolmonen
   Adverbial:kolmesti,kolmasti
   Multiplier:kolminkertainen
   Distributive:kolmittain
   Fractional:kolmasosa,kolmannes
Finnish Wikipedia article on3

Alternative forms

edit
  • kolome(dialectal, pronunciation spelling)

Etymology

edit

FromProto-Finnic*kolmë(t), fromProto-Finno-Ugric*kolme. Cognates includeEstoniankolm,Erzyaколмо(kolmo),Northern Khantyхәԯум(həłum),Northern Mansiхӯрум(hūrum) andHungarianhárom.

Pronunciation

edit

Numeral

edit

kolme

  1. three

Usage notes

edit

Declension

edit
Declension ofkolme (type 7/ovi)
noun casesingularpluraladverbial formsingularplural
nominativekolmekolmetsuperessive
genitivekolmenkolmiendelative
partitivekolmeakolmiasublative
accusativekolme
kolmen
kolmetlativekolmia
inessivekolmessakolmissatemporal
elativekolmestakolmistacausative
illativekolmeenkolmiinmultiplicativekolmesti
kolmasti (*)
adessivekolmellakolmilladistributivekolmittain
ablativekolmeltakolmiltatemp. dist.kolmisin
allativekolmellekolmilleprolative
essivekolmenakolminasituative
translativekolmeksikolmiksioppositive
abessivekolmettakolmitta
instructivekolmenkolmin
comitativekolmine

Inflection is the same as typeovi (7) but with the nominative singular ending in-e rather than-i. Equivalently, it isnalle (8) for the singular forms andovi (7) for the plural forms. However, in the ordinal formkolmas and the second possible multiplicative singular formkolmasti (*), the-e- is replaced with an-a- (see the ordinal form for more information).

Derived terms

edit

See also

edit

Further reading

edit

Anagrams

edit

Karelian

edit
Regional variants ofkolme
North Karelian
(Viena)
kolme
South Karelian
(Tver)
kolme
Karelian cardinal numbers
 <  234  > 
   Cardinal :kolme
   Ordinal :kolmaš

Etymology

edit

FromProto-Finnic*kolmë(t). Cognates includeFinnishkolme andEstoniankolm.

Pronunciation

edit
  • IPA(key):/ˈkolme/
  • Hyphenation:kol‧me

Numeral

edit

kolme

  1. three

Declension

edit

This entry needs aninflection-table template.

References

edit
  • A. V. Punzhina (1994) “kolme”, inСловарь карельского языка (тверские говоры) [Dictionary of the Karelian language (Tver dialects)],→ISBN
  • P. M. Zaykov (1999)Грамматика Карельского языка (фонетика и морфология) [Grammar of the Karelian language (phonetics and morphology)],→ISBN, page52

Ludian

edit

Etymology

edit

FromProto-Finnic*kolmë(t).

Numeral

edit

kolme

  1. three
Categories:

[8]ページ先頭

©2009-2025 Movatter.jp