Movatterモバイル変換


[0]ホーム

URL:


Wiktionary

karsina

See also:kärsinä

Finnish

edit

Pronunciation

edit

Etymology 1

edit
 

FromProto-Finnic*karcina, borrowed fromProto-Baltic[Term?] (compareLithuaniangardinys).

Noun

edit

karsina

  1. pen,fold(enclosure for domesticated animals)
Declension
edit
Inflection ofkarsina (Kotus type 12/kulkija, no gradation)
nominativekarsinakarsinat
genitivekarsinankarsinoiden
karsinoitten
partitivekarsinaakarsinoita
illativekarsinaankarsinoihin
singularplural
nominativekarsinakarsinat
accusativenom.karsinakarsinat
gen.karsinan
genitivekarsinankarsinoiden
karsinoitten
karsinainrare
partitivekarsinaakarsinoita
inessivekarsinassakarsinoissa
elativekarsinastakarsinoista
illativekarsinaankarsinoihin
adessivekarsinallakarsinoilla
ablativekarsinaltakarsinoilta
allativekarsinallekarsinoille
essivekarsinanakarsinoina
translativekarsinaksikarsinoiksi
abessivekarsinattakarsinoitta
instructivekarsinoin
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms ofkarsina(Kotus type 12/kulkija, no gradation)
Derived terms
edit

Further reading

edit

Etymology 2

edit

Noun

edit

karsina

  1. essiveplural ofkarsi

References

edit
  • Häkkinen, Kaisa (2004)Nykysuomen etymologinen sanakirja [Modern Finnish Etymological Dictionary] (in Finnish), Juva: WSOY,→ISBN

Anagrams

edit

Ingrian

edit
 
Karsina.

Etymology

edit

FromProto-Finnic*karcina. Cognates includeFinnishkarsina andVepskarzin.

Pronunciation

edit

Noun

edit

karsina

  1. pen,fold(for animals)

Declension

edit
Declension ofkarsina (type 3/kana, no gradation)
singularplural
nominativekarsinakarsinat
genitivekarsinankarsinoin
partitivekarsinaakarsinoja
illativekarsinaakarsinoihe
inessivekarsinaaskarsinois
elativekarsinastkarsinoist
allativekarsinallekarsinoille
adessivekarsinaalkarsinoil
ablativekarsinaltkarsinoilt
translativekarsinakskarsinoiks
essivekarsinanna,karsinaankarsinoinna,karsinoin
exessive1)karsinantkarsinoint
1) obsolete
*) theaccusative corresponds with either thegenitive (sg) ornominative (pl)
**) thecomitative is formed by adding the suffix
-ka? or-kä? to thegenitive.

References

edit
  • Ruben E. Nirvi (1971)Inkeroismurteiden Sanakirja, Helsinki: Suomalais-Ugrilainen Seura, page138

[8]ページ先頭

©2009-2025 Movatter.jp