Movatterモバイル変換


[0]ホーム

URL:


Wiktionary

harma

Icelandic

edit

Pronunciation

edit

Etymology 1

edit

Verb

edit

harma (weak verb,third-person singular past indicativeharmaði,supineharmað)

  1. tolament, todeplore
Conjugation
edit
harma – active voice(germynd)
infinitivenafnhátturharma
supinesagnbótharmað
present participle
harmandi
indicative
subjunctive
present
past
present
past
singularégharmaharmaðiharmiharmaði
þúharmarharmaðirharmirharmaðir
hann, hún, þaðharmarharmaðiharmiharmaði
pluralviðhörmumhörmuðumhörmumhörmuðum
þiðharmiðhörmuðuðharmiðhörmuðuð
þeir, þær, þauharmahörmuðuharmihörmuðu
imperativeboðháttur
singularþúharma (þú),harmaðu
pluralþiðharmið (þið),harmiði1
1 Spoken form, usually not written; in writing, the unappended plural form (optionally followed by the full pronoun) is preferred.
harmaður — past participle(lýsingarháttur þátíðar)
strong declension
(sterkbeyging)
singular(eintala)plural(fleirtala)
masculine
(karlkyn)
feminine
(kvenkyn)
neuter
(hvorugkyn)
masculine
(karlkyn)
feminine
(kvenkyn)
neuter
(hvorugkyn)
nominative
(nefnifall)
harmaðurhörmuðharmaðharmaðirharmaðarhörmuð
accusative
(þolfall)
harmaðanharmaðaharmaðharmaðaharmaðarhörmuð
dative
(þágufall)
hörmuðumharmaðrihörmuðuhörmuðumhörmuðumhörmuðum
genitive
(eignarfall)
harmaðsharmaðrarharmaðsharmaðraharmaðraharmaðra
weak declension
(veikbeyging)
singular(eintala)plural(fleirtala)
masculine
(karlkyn)
feminine
(kvenkyn)
neuter
(hvorugkyn)
masculine
(karlkyn)
feminine
(kvenkyn)
neuter
(hvorugkyn)
nominative
(nefnifall)
harmaðiharmaðaharmaðahörmuðuhörmuðuhörmuðu
accusative
(þolfall)
harmaðahörmuðuharmaðahörmuðuhörmuðuhörmuðu
dative
(þágufall)
harmaðahörmuðuharmaðahörmuðuhörmuðuhörmuðu
genitive
(eignarfall)
harmaðahörmuðuharmaðahörmuðuhörmuðuhörmuðu
Related terms
edit

Etymology 2

edit

Noun

edit

harma

  1. indefiniteaccusativeplural ofharmur
  2. indefinitegenitiveplural ofharmur

Anagrams

edit

Irish

edit

Noun

edit

harma

  1. h-prothesized form ofarma

Old Norse

edit

Noun

edit

harma

  1. accusative/genitiveplural ofharmr

Votic

edit

Etymology

edit

Borrowed fromIngrianharmaa.

Pronunciation

edit

Adjective

edit

harma

  1. gray/grey

Inflection

edit
Declension ofharma (type VI/valka, no gradation)
singularplural
nominativeharmaharmad
genitiveharmaharmajõ,harmai
partitiveharmatõharmaitõ,harmai
illativeharmasõ,harmaharmaisõ
inessiveharmazharmaiz
elativeharmassõharmaissõ
allativeharmalõharmailõ
adessiveharmallõharmaillõ
ablativeharmaltõharmailtõ
translativeharmassiharmaissi
*) theaccusative corresponds with either thegenitive (sg) ornominative (pl)
**) theterminative is formed by adding the suffix
-ssaa to the shortillative (sg) or thegenitive.
***) thecomitative is formed by adding the suffix
-ka to thegenitive.

References

edit
  • Hallap, V., Adler, E., Grünberg, S., Leppik, M. (2012) “harmaa”, inVadja keele sõnaraamat [A dictionary of the Votic language], 2nd edition, Tallinn

[8]ページ先頭

©2009-2025 Movatter.jp