Movatterモバイル変換


[0]ホーム

URL:


Wiktionary

gura

Afar

edit

Etymology

edit

Borrowed fromAmharicግራ(gəra).

Pronunciation

edit
  • IPA(key):/ˈɡura/ [ˈɡʊɾʌ]
  • Hyphenation:gu‧ra

Adverb

edit

gúra

  1. on theleft
  2. to theleft

Noun

edit

gúra m (plural guraarí f)

  1. left
  2. left hand

Declension

edit
Declension ofgúra
absolutivegúra
predicativegúra
subjectivegurí
genitivegurí

Antonyms

edit

References

edit
  • E. M. Parker, R. J. Hayward (1985) “gùra”, inAn Afar-English-French dictionary (with Grammatical Notes in English), University of London,→ISBN
  • Mohamed Hassan Kamil (2004)Parlons Afar: Langue et Culture, L'Hammartan,→ISBN,page38

Irish

edit

Etymology

edit

(Thisetymology is missing or incomplete. Please add to it, or discuss it at theEtymology scriptorium.)

Particle

edit

gura (subjunctive copular particle used before consonants,form used before vowelsgurab)

  1. may...be(expressing a wish)
    gura fada buan í an Bhanríonlong live the Queen
    gura slán duitall health to you
    gura maith an mhaise duit émay you enjoy it

Related terms

edit
Irish copular forms
simple copular forms
affirmativenegativeinterrogativenegative
interrogative
present/future
main clauseisannach
relative clausedirectnach
indirectar,arbv
other subordinate clausegur,gurbvannach
past/conditional
main clauseba,b’vníor,níorbhvar,arbhvnár,nárbhv
relative clausedirectba,abvnár,nárbhv
indirectar,arbhv
other subordinate clausegur,gurbhvar,arbhvnár,nárbhv
present subjunctive
gura,gurabvnára,nárabv
compound copular forms
base wordpresent/futurepast/conditional
cár,cárbvcár,cárbhv
cér,cérbvcér,cérbhv
mba,mb’v
de/dodar,darbvdar,darbhv
faoifaoinar,faoinarbvfaoinar,faoinarbhv
iinar,inarbvinar,inarbhv
lelenar,lenarbvlenar,lenarbhv
másba,b’v
muramura,murabvmurar,murarbhv
ó(preposition)ónar,ónarbvónar,ónarbhv
ó(conjunction)ósóba,ób’v
trítrínar,trínarbvtrínar,trínarbhv

v Used before vowel sounds

Romanian

edit

Pronunciation

edit

Noun

edit

gura

  1. definitenominative/accusativesingular ofgură

Interjection

edit

gura

  1. (colloquial, very impolite)zip it!

See also

edit

Rwanda-Rundi

edit

Verb

edit

-gura (infinitivekugura,perfective-guze)

  1. buy

Derived terms

edit

Swahili

edit

Pronunciation

edit

Verb

edit

-gura (infinitivekugura)

  1. (dialectal) tomove,go

Conjugation

edit
Conjugation of-gura
Positive present-nagura
Subjunctive-gure
Negative-guri
Imperative singulargura
Infinitives
Positivekugura
Negativekutogura
Imperatives
Singulargura
Pluralgureni
Tensed forms
Habitualhugura
Positive pastpositive subject concord + -ligura
Negative pastnegative subject concord + -kugura
Positive present (positive subject concord + -nagura)
SingularPlural
1st personninagura/naguratunagura
2nd personunaguramnagura
3rd personm-wa(I/II)anagurawanagura
other classespositive subject concord + -nagura
Negative present (negative subject concord + -guri)
SingularPlural
1st personsigurihatuguri
2nd personhugurihamguri
3rd personm-wa(I/II)hagurihawaguri
other classesnegative subject concord + -guri
Positive futurepositive subject concord + -tagura
Negative futurenegative subject concord + -tagura
Positive subjunctive (positive subject concord + -gure)
SingularPlural
1st personniguretugure
2nd personuguremgure
3rd personm-wa(I/II)agurewagure
other classespositive subject concord + -gure
Negative subjunctivepositive subject concord + -sigure
Positive present conditionalpositive subject concord + -ngegura
Negative present conditionalpositive subject concord + -singegura
Positive past conditionalpositive subject concord + -ngaligura
Negative past conditionalpositive subject concord + -singaligura
Gnomic (positive subject concord + -agura)
SingularPlural
1st personnaguratwagura
2nd personwaguramwagura
3rd personm-wa(I/II)agurawagura
m-mi(III/IV)wagurayagura
ji-ma(V/VI)lagurayagura
ki-vi(VII/VIII)chaguravyagura
n(IX/X)yagurazagura
u(XI)waguraseen(X) orma(VI) class
ku(XV/XVII)kwagura
pa(XVI)pagura
mu(XVIII)mwagura
Perfectpositive subject concord + -megura
"Already"positive subject concord + -meshagura
"Not yet"negative subject concord + -jagura
"If/When"positive subject concord + -kigura
"If not"positive subject concord + -sipogura
Consecutivekagura /positive subject concord + -kagura
Consecutive subjunctivepositive subject concord + -kagure
Object concord (indicative positive)
SingularPlural
1st person-nigura-tugura
2nd person-kugura-wagura/-kugureni/-wagureni
3rd personm-wa(I/II)-mgura-wagura
m-mi(III/IV)-ugura-igura
ji-ma(V/VI)-ligura-yagura
ki-vi(VII/VIII)-kigura-vigura
n(IX/X)-igura-zigura
u(XI)-uguraseen(X) orma(VI) class
ku(XV/XVII)-kugura
pa(XVI)-pagura
mu(XVIII)-mugura
Reflexive-jigura
Relative forms
General positive (positive subject concord + (object concord) + -gura- +relative marker)
SingularPlural
m-wa(I/II)-guraye-gurao
m-mi(III/IV)-gurao-gurayo
ji-ma(V/VI)-guralo-gurayo
ki-vi(VII/VIII)-guracho-guravyo
n(IX/X)-gurayo-gurazo
u(XI)-guraoseen(X) orma(VI) class
ku(XV/XVII)-gurako
pa(XVI)-gurapo
mu(XVIII)-guramo
Other forms (subject concord +tense marker +relative marker + (object concord) + -gura)
SingularPlural
m-wa(I/II)-yegura-ogura
m-mi(III/IV)-ogura-yogura
ji-ma(V/VI)-logura-yogura
ki-vi(VII/VIII)-chogura-vyogura
n(IX/X)-yogura-zogura
u(XI)-oguraseen(X) orma(VI) class
ku(XV/XVII)-kogura
pa(XVI)-pogura
mu(XVIII)-mogura
Some forms not commonly seen in modern Standard Swahili are absent from the table. SeeAppendix:Swahili verbs for more information.

Swedish

edit

Noun

edit

gura c

  1. (colloquial) aguitar
    Synonym:gitarr
    Kan din kompis liragura?
    Can your friend playguitar?

Declension

edit

References

edit

[8]ページ先頭

©2009-2025 Movatter.jp