Fromvoi(“butter”) +seeni(“milk-cap”).
voiseeni
Declension ofvoiseeni (type 5/keeli, no gradation) | ||
---|---|---|
singular | plural | |
nominative | voiseeni | voiseenet |
genitive | voiseenen | voiseeniin,voiseenilöin |
partitive | voiseentä,voiseent | voiseeniä,voiseenilöjä |
illative | voiseenee | voiseenii,voiseenilöihe |
inessive | voiseenees | voiseeniis,voiseenilöis |
elative | voiseenest | voiseenist,voiseenilöist |
allative | voiseenelle | voiseenille,voiseenilöille |
adessive | voiseeneel | voiseeniil,voiseenilöil |
ablative | voiseenelt | voiseenilt,voiseenilöilt |
translative | voiseeneks | voiseeniks,voiseenilöiks |
essive | voiseenennä,voiseeneen | voiseeninnä,voiseenilöinnä,voiseeniin,voiseenilöin |
exessive1) | voiseenent | voiseenint,voiseenilöint |
1) obsolete *) theaccusative corresponds with either thegenitive (sg) ornominative (pl) **) thecomitative is formed by adding the suffix-ka? or-kä? to thegenitive. |