selailla
Inflection ofselailla (Kotus type 67/tulla, no gradation) | |||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
indicative mood | |||||||||||||||||||||
present tense | perfect | ||||||||||||||||||||
person | positive | negative | person | positive | negative | ||||||||||||||||
1st sing. | selailen | enselaile | 1st sing. | olenselaillut | en oleselaillut | ||||||||||||||||
2nd sing. | selailet | etselaile | 2nd sing. | oletselaillut | et oleselaillut | ||||||||||||||||
3rd sing. | selailee | eiselaile | 3rd sing. | onselaillut | ei oleselaillut | ||||||||||||||||
1st plur. | selailemme | emmeselaile | 1st plur. | olemmeselailleet | emme oleselailleet | ||||||||||||||||
2nd plur. | selailette | etteselaile | 2nd plur. | oletteselailleet | ette oleselailleet | ||||||||||||||||
3rd plur. | selailevat | eivätselaile | 3rd plur. | ovatselailleet | eivät oleselailleet | ||||||||||||||||
passive | selaillaan | eiselailla | passive | onselailtu | ei oleselailtu | ||||||||||||||||
past tense | pluperfect | ||||||||||||||||||||
person | positive | negative | person | positive | negative | ||||||||||||||||
1st sing. | selailin | enselaillut | 1st sing. | olinselaillut | en ollutselaillut | ||||||||||||||||
2nd sing. | selailit | etselaillut | 2nd sing. | olitselaillut | et ollutselaillut | ||||||||||||||||
3rd sing. | selaili | eiselaillut | 3rd sing. | oliselaillut | ei ollutselaillut | ||||||||||||||||
1st plur. | selailimme | emmeselailleet | 1st plur. | olimmeselailleet | emme olleetselailleet | ||||||||||||||||
2nd plur. | selailitte | etteselailleet | 2nd plur. | olitteselailleet | ette olleetselailleet | ||||||||||||||||
3rd plur. | selailivat | eivätselailleet | 3rd plur. | olivatselailleet | eivät olleetselailleet | ||||||||||||||||
passive | selailtiin | eiselailtu | passive | oliselailtu | ei ollutselailtu | ||||||||||||||||
conditional mood | |||||||||||||||||||||
present | perfect | ||||||||||||||||||||
person | positive | negative | person | positive | negative | ||||||||||||||||
1st sing. | selailisin | enselailisi | 1st sing. | olisinselaillut | en olisiselaillut | ||||||||||||||||
2nd sing. | selailisit | etselailisi | 2nd sing. | olisitselaillut | et olisiselaillut | ||||||||||||||||
3rd sing. | selailisi | eiselailisi | 3rd sing. | olisiselaillut | ei olisiselaillut | ||||||||||||||||
1st plur. | selailisimme | emmeselailisi | 1st plur. | olisimmeselailleet | emme olisiselailleet | ||||||||||||||||
2nd plur. | selailisitte | etteselailisi | 2nd plur. | olisitteselailleet | ette olisiselailleet | ||||||||||||||||
3rd plur. | selailisivat | eivätselailisi | 3rd plur. | olisivatselailleet | eivät olisiselailleet | ||||||||||||||||
passive | selailtaisiin | eiselailtaisi | passive | olisiselailtu | ei olisiselailtu | ||||||||||||||||
imperative mood | |||||||||||||||||||||
present | perfect | ||||||||||||||||||||
person | positive | negative | person | positive | negative | ||||||||||||||||
1st sing. | — | — | 1st sing. | — | — | ||||||||||||||||
2nd sing. | selaile | äläselaile | 2nd sing. | — | — | ||||||||||||||||
3rd sing. | selailkoon | älköönselailko | 3rd sing. | olkoonselaillut | älköön olkoselaillut | ||||||||||||||||
1st plur. | selailkaamme | älkäämmeselailko | 1st plur. | — | — | ||||||||||||||||
2nd plur. | selailkaa | älkääselailko | 2nd plur. | — | — | ||||||||||||||||
3rd plur. | selailkoot | älköötselailko | 3rd plur. | olkootselailleet | älkööt olkoselailleet | ||||||||||||||||
passive | selailtakoon | älköönselailtako | passive | olkoonselailtu | älköön olkoselailtu | ||||||||||||||||
potential mood | |||||||||||||||||||||
present | perfect | ||||||||||||||||||||
person | positive | negative | person | positive | negative | ||||||||||||||||
1st sing. | selaillen | enselaille | 1st sing. | lienenselaillut | en lieneselaillut | ||||||||||||||||
2nd sing. | selaillet | etselaille | 2nd sing. | lienetselaillut | et lieneselaillut | ||||||||||||||||
3rd sing. | selaillee | eiselaille | 3rd sing. | lieneeselaillut | ei lieneselaillut | ||||||||||||||||
1st plur. | selaillemme | emmeselaille | 1st plur. | lienemmeselailleet | emme lieneselailleet | ||||||||||||||||
2nd plur. | selaillette | etteselaille | 2nd plur. | lienetteselailleet | ette lieneselailleet | ||||||||||||||||
3rd plur. | selaillevat | eivätselaille | 3rd plur. | lienevätselailleet | eivät lieneselailleet | ||||||||||||||||
passive | selailtaneen | eiselailtane | passive | lieneeselailtu | ei lieneselailtu | ||||||||||||||||
Nominal forms | |||||||||||||||||||||
infinitives | participles | ||||||||||||||||||||
active | passive | active | passive | ||||||||||||||||||
1st | selailla | present | selaileva | selailtava | |||||||||||||||||
long 1st1 |
| past | selaillut | selailtu | |||||||||||||||||
2nd | inessive2 | selaillessa | selailtaessa | agent4 | selailema | ||||||||||||||||
| negative | selailematon | |||||||||||||||||||
instructive | selaillen | — | 1) Used only with a possessive suffix. 2) Usually with a possessive suffix (active only). | ||||||||||||||||||
3rd | inessive | selailemassa | — | ||||||||||||||||||
elative | selailemasta | — | |||||||||||||||||||
illative | selailemaan | — | |||||||||||||||||||
adessive | selailemalla | — | |||||||||||||||||||
abessive | selailematta | — | |||||||||||||||||||
instructive | selaileman | selailtaman | |||||||||||||||||||
4th3 | verbal noun | selaileminen | |||||||||||||||||||
5th1 |
|