Movatterモバイル変換


[0]ホーム

URL:


Jump to content
WiktionaryThe Free Dictionary
Search

selailla

From Wiktionary, the free dictionary

Finnish

[edit]

Etymology

[edit]

Fromselata +‎-illa.

Pronunciation

[edit]
  • IPA(key): /ˈselɑi̯lːɑˣ/,[ˈs̠e̞lɑ̝i̯lːɑ̝(ʔ)]
  • Rhymes:-elɑilːɑ
  • Hyphenation(key):se‧lail‧la

Verb

[edit]

selailla

  1. (transitive) tobrowse(magazine, web pages)(somewhat leisurely)
  2. (transitive) tosurf,browse theInternet

Conjugation

[edit]
Inflection ofselailla (Kotus type 67/tulla, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tenseperfect
personpositivenegativepersonpositivenegative
1st sing.selailenenselaile1st sing.olenselailluten oleselaillut
2nd sing.selailetetselaile2nd sing.oletselaillutet oleselaillut
3rd sing.selaileeeiselaile3rd sing.onselaillutei oleselaillut
1st plur.selailemmeemmeselaile1st plur.olemmeselailleetemme oleselailleet
2nd plur.selailetteetteselaile2nd plur.oletteselailleetette oleselailleet
3rd plur.selailevateivätselaile3rd plur.ovatselailleeteivät oleselailleet
passiveselaillaaneiselaillapassiveonselailtuei oleselailtu
past tensepluperfect
personpositivenegativepersonpositivenegative
1st sing.selailinenselaillut1st sing.olinselailluten ollutselaillut
2nd sing.selailitetselaillut2nd sing.olitselaillutet ollutselaillut
3rd sing.selailieiselaillut3rd sing.oliselaillutei ollutselaillut
1st plur.selailimmeemmeselailleet1st plur.olimmeselailleetemme olleetselailleet
2nd plur.selailitteetteselailleet2nd plur.olitteselailleetette olleetselailleet
3rd plur.selailivateivätselailleet3rd plur.olivatselailleeteivät olleetselailleet
passiveselailtiineiselailtupassiveoliselailtuei ollutselailtu
conditional mood
presentperfect
personpositivenegativepersonpositivenegative
1st sing.selailisinenselailisi1st sing.olisinselailluten olisiselaillut
2nd sing.selailisitetselailisi2nd sing.olisitselaillutet olisiselaillut
3rd sing.selailisieiselailisi3rd sing.olisiselaillutei olisiselaillut
1st plur.selailisimmeemmeselailisi1st plur.olisimmeselailleetemme olisiselailleet
2nd plur.selailisitteetteselailisi2nd plur.olisitteselailleetette olisiselailleet
3rd plur.selailisivateivätselailisi3rd plur.olisivatselailleeteivät olisiselailleet
passiveselailtaisiineiselailtaisipassiveolisiselailtuei olisiselailtu
imperative mood
presentperfect
personpositivenegativepersonpositivenegative
1st sing.1st sing.
2nd sing.selaileäläselaile2nd sing.
3rd sing.selailkoonälköönselailko3rd sing.olkoonselaillutälköön olkoselaillut
1st plur.selailkaammeälkäämmeselailko1st plur.
2nd plur.selailkaaälkääselailko2nd plur.
3rd plur.selailkootälköötselailko3rd plur.olkootselailleetälkööt olkoselailleet
passiveselailtakoonälköönselailtakopassiveolkoonselailtuälköön olkoselailtu
potential mood
presentperfect
personpositivenegativepersonpositivenegative
1st sing.selaillenenselaille1st sing.lienenselailluten lieneselaillut
2nd sing.selailletetselaille2nd sing.lienetselaillutet lieneselaillut
3rd sing.selailleeeiselaille3rd sing.lieneeselaillutei lieneselaillut
1st plur.selaillemmeemmeselaille1st plur.lienemmeselailleetemme lieneselailleet
2nd plur.selailletteetteselaille2nd plur.lienetteselailleetette lieneselailleet
3rd plur.selaillevateivätselaille3rd plur.lienevätselailleeteivät lieneselailleet
passiveselailtaneeneiselailtanepassivelieneeselailtuei lieneselailtu
Nominal forms
infinitivesparticiples
activepassiveactivepassive
1stselaillapresentselailevaselailtava
long 1st1
Possessive forms
Personsing.plur.
1stselaillakseniselaillaksemme
2ndselaillaksesiselaillaksenne
3rdselaillakseen
selaillaksensa
pastselaillutselailtu
2ndinessive2selaillessaselailtaessaagent4selailema
Possessive forms
Personsing.plur.
1stselaillessaniselaillessamme
2ndselaillessasiselaillessanne
3rdselaillessaan
selaillessansa
negativeselailematon
instructiveselaillen
1) Used only with a possessive suffix.

2) Usually with a possessive suffix (active only).
3) Some uses of the verbal noun are called the 'fourth infinitive' by certain sources (more details).

4) Usually with a possessive suffix. May not be used with all verbs, especially intransitive ones (more details). Distinct from nouns with the-ma suffix and third infinitive forms.
3rdinessiveselailemassa
elativeselailemasta
illativeselailemaan
adessiveselailemalla
abessiveselailematta
instructiveselailemanselailtaman
4th3verbal nounselaileminen
5th1
Possessive forms
Personsing.plur.
1stselailemaisillaniselailemaisillamme
2ndselailemaisillasiselailemaisillanne
3rdselailemaisillaan
selailemaisillansa

Derived terms

[edit]

Further reading

[edit]
Retrieved from "https://en.wiktionary.org/w/index.php?title=selailla&oldid=84223330"
Categories:
Hidden categories:

[8]ページ先頭

©2009-2025 Movatter.jp