macanaba m (genitive singularmic an aba,nominative pluralmic an aba)
radical | lenition | eclipsis |
---|---|---|
mac an aba | mhac an aba | not applicable |
Note: Certain mutated forms of some words can never occur in standard Modern Irish.
All possible mutated forms are displayed for convenience.
Compare Irishmac an daba.
macanaba m (genitive singularmic an aba,pluralmic an aba)
radical | lenition |
---|---|
mac an aba | mhac an aba |
Note: Certain mutated forms of some words can never occur in standard Scottish Gaelic.
All possible mutated forms are displayed for convenience.