lavan +tauti, possibly from
lavantauti
Inflection oflavantauti (Kotus type 5*F/risti,t-d gradation) | |||
---|---|---|---|
nominative | lavantauti | lavantaudit | |
genitive | lavantaudin | lavantautien | |
partitive | lavantautia | lavantauteja | |
illative | lavantautiin | lavantauteihin | |
singular | plural | ||
nominative | lavantauti | lavantaudit | |
accusative | nom. | lavantauti | lavantaudit |
gen. | lavantaudin | ||
genitive | lavantaudin | lavantautien | |
partitive | lavantautia | lavantauteja | |
inessive | lavantaudissa | lavantaudeissa | |
elative | lavantaudista | lavantaudeista | |
illative | lavantautiin | lavantauteihin | |
adessive | lavantaudilla | lavantaudeilla | |
ablative | lavantaudilta | lavantaudeilta | |
allative | lavantaudille | lavantaudeille | |
essive | lavantautina | lavantauteina | |
translative | lavantaudiksi | lavantaudeiksi | |
abessive | lavantauditta | lavantaudeitta | |
instructive | — | lavantaudein | |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |