Fromlamp(“lamp”) +vari(“shade”).
![]() | This entry needs anaudio pronunciation. If you are a native speaker with a microphone, pleaserecord this word. The recorded pronunciationwill appear here when it's ready. |
lambivari (genitivelambivarju,partitivelambivarju)
Declension oflambivari (ÕS type24e/tühi, length gradation) | |||
---|---|---|---|
singular | plural | ||
nominative | lambivari | lambivarjud | |
accusative | nom. | ||
gen. | lambivarju | ||
genitive | lambivarjude | ||
partitive | lambivarju | lambivarje lambivarjusid | |
illative | lambivarju lambivarjusse | lambivarjudesse lambivarjesse | |
inessive | lambivarjus | lambivarjudes lambivarjes | |
elative | lambivarjust | lambivarjudest lambivarjest | |
allative | lambivarjule | lambivarjudele lambivarjele | |
adessive | lambivarjul | lambivarjudel lambivarjel | |
ablative | lambivarjult | lambivarjudelt lambivarjelt | |
translative | lambivarjuks | lambivarjudeks lambivarjeks | |
terminative | lambivarjuni | lambivarjudeni | |
essive | lambivarjuna | lambivarjudena | |
abessive | lambivarjuta | lambivarjudeta | |
comitative | lambivarjuga | lambivarjudega |