Fromhoom- +-ikko. Akin toEstonianhommik.
hoomnikko
Declension ofhoomnikko (type 4/koivu, kk-k gradation) | ||
---|---|---|
singular | plural | |
nominative | hoomnikko | hoomnikot |
genitive | hoomnikon | hoomnikkoin,hoomnikkoloin |
partitive | hoomnikkoa | hoomnikkoja,hoomnikkoloja |
illative | hoomnikkoo | hoomnikkoihe,hoomnikkoloihe |
inessive | hoomnikoos | hoomnikois,hoomnikkolois |
elative | hoomnikost | hoomnikoist,hoomnikkoloist |
allative | hoomnikolle | hoomnikoille,hoomnikkoloille |
adessive | hoomnikool | hoomnikoil,hoomnikkoloil |
ablative | hoomnikolt | hoomnikoilt,hoomnikkoloilt |
translative | hoomnikoks | hoomnikoiks,hoomnikkoloiks |
essive | hoomnikkonna,hoomnikkoon | hoomnikkoinna,hoomnikkoloinna,hoomnikkoin,hoomnikkoloin |
exessive1) | hoomnikkont | hoomnikkoint,hoomnikkoloint |
1) obsolete *) theaccusative corresponds with either thegenitive (sg) ornominative (pl) **) thecomitative is formed by adding the suffix-ka? or-kä? to thegenitive. |