Movatterモバイル変換


[0]ホーム

URL:


Jump to content
WiktionaryThe Free Dictionary
Search

halkeilla

From Wiktionary, the free dictionary

Finnish

[edit]

Etymology

[edit]

haljeta +‎-illa

Pronunciation

[edit]
  • IPA(key): /ˈhɑlkei̯lːɑˣ/,[ˈhɑ̝lk̟e̞i̯lːɑ̝(ʔ)]
  • Rhymes:-ɑlkeilːɑ
  • Hyphenation(key):hal‧keil‧la

Verb

[edit]

halkeilla

  1. tocrack,chap,fissure,peel off(to split, forming fissures)

Conjugation

[edit]
Inflection ofhalkeilla (Kotus type 67/tulla, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tenseperfect
personpositivenegativepersonpositivenegative
1st sing.halkeilenenhalkeile1st sing.olenhalkeilluten olehalkeillut
2nd sing.halkeiletethalkeile2nd sing.olethalkeillutet olehalkeillut
3rd sing.halkeileeeihalkeile3rd sing.onhalkeillutei olehalkeillut
1st plur.halkeilemmeemmehalkeile1st plur.olemmehalkeilleetemme olehalkeilleet
2nd plur.halkeiletteettehalkeile2nd plur.olettehalkeilleetette olehalkeilleet
3rd plur.halkeilevateiväthalkeile3rd plur.ovathalkeilleeteivät olehalkeilleet
passivehalkeillaaneihalkeillapassiveonhalkeiltuei olehalkeiltu
past tensepluperfect
personpositivenegativepersonpositivenegative
1st sing.halkeilinenhalkeillut1st sing.olinhalkeilluten olluthalkeillut
2nd sing.halkeilitethalkeillut2nd sing.olithalkeillutet olluthalkeillut
3rd sing.halkeilieihalkeillut3rd sing.olihalkeillutei olluthalkeillut
1st plur.halkeilimmeemmehalkeilleet1st plur.olimmehalkeilleetemme olleethalkeilleet
2nd plur.halkeilitteettehalkeilleet2nd plur.olittehalkeilleetette olleethalkeilleet
3rd plur.halkeilivateiväthalkeilleet3rd plur.olivathalkeilleeteivät olleethalkeilleet
passivehalkeiltiineihalkeiltupassiveolihalkeiltuei olluthalkeiltu
conditional mood
presentperfect
personpositivenegativepersonpositivenegative
1st sing.halkeilisinenhalkeilisi1st sing.olisinhalkeilluten olisihalkeillut
2nd sing.halkeilisitethalkeilisi2nd sing.olisithalkeillutet olisihalkeillut
3rd sing.halkeilisieihalkeilisi3rd sing.olisihalkeillutei olisihalkeillut
1st plur.halkeilisimmeemmehalkeilisi1st plur.olisimmehalkeilleetemme olisihalkeilleet
2nd plur.halkeilisitteettehalkeilisi2nd plur.olisittehalkeilleetette olisihalkeilleet
3rd plur.halkeilisivateiväthalkeilisi3rd plur.olisivathalkeilleeteivät olisihalkeilleet
passivehalkeiltaisiineihalkeiltaisipassiveolisihalkeiltuei olisihalkeiltu
imperative mood
presentperfect
personpositivenegativepersonpositivenegative
1st sing.1st sing.
2nd sing.halkeileälähalkeile2nd sing.
3rd sing.halkeilkoonälköönhalkeilko3rd sing.olkoonhalkeillutälköön olkohalkeillut
1st plur.halkeilkaammeälkäämmehalkeilko1st plur.
2nd plur.halkeilkaaälkäähalkeilko2nd plur.
3rd plur.halkeilkootälkööthalkeilko3rd plur.olkoothalkeilleetälkööt olkohalkeilleet
passivehalkeiltakoonälköönhalkeiltakopassiveolkoonhalkeiltuälköön olkohalkeiltu
potential mood
presentperfect
personpositivenegativepersonpositivenegative
1st sing.halkeillenenhalkeille1st sing.lienenhalkeilluten lienehalkeillut
2nd sing.halkeilletethalkeille2nd sing.lienethalkeillutet lienehalkeillut
3rd sing.halkeilleeeihalkeille3rd sing.lieneehalkeillutei lienehalkeillut
1st plur.halkeillemmeemmehalkeille1st plur.lienemmehalkeilleetemme lienehalkeilleet
2nd plur.halkeilletteettehalkeille2nd plur.lienettehalkeilleetette lienehalkeilleet
3rd plur.halkeillevateiväthalkeille3rd plur.lieneväthalkeilleeteivät lienehalkeilleet
passivehalkeiltaneeneihalkeiltanepassivelieneehalkeiltuei lienehalkeiltu
Nominal forms
infinitivesparticiples
activepassiveactivepassive
1sthalkeillapresenthalkeilevahalkeiltava
long 1st1
Possessive forms
Personsing.plur.
1sthalkeillaksenihalkeillaksemme
2ndhalkeillaksesihalkeillaksenne
3rdhalkeillakseen
halkeillaksensa
pasthalkeilluthalkeiltu
2ndinessive2halkeillessahalkeiltaessaagent4halkeilema
Possessive forms
Personsing.plur.
1sthalkeillessanihalkeillessamme
2ndhalkeillessasihalkeillessanne
3rdhalkeillessaan
halkeillessansa
negativehalkeilematon
instructivehalkeillen
1) Used only with a possessive suffix.

2) Usually with a possessive suffix (active only).
3) Some uses of the verbal noun are called the 'fourth infinitive' by certain sources (more details).

4) Usually with a possessive suffix. May not be used with all verbs, especially intransitive ones (more details). Distinct from nouns with the-ma suffix and third infinitive forms.
3rdinessivehalkeilemassa
elativehalkeilemasta
illativehalkeilemaan
adessivehalkeilemalla
abessivehalkeilematta
instructivehalkeilemanhalkeiltaman
4th3verbal nounhalkeileminen
5th1
Possessive forms
Personsing.plur.
1sthalkeilemaisillanihalkeilemaisillamme
2ndhalkeilemaisillasihalkeilemaisillanne
3rdhalkeilemaisillaan
halkeilemaisillansa

Derived terms

[edit]

Further reading

[edit]
Retrieved from "https://en.wiktionary.org/w/index.php?title=halkeilla&oldid=83309989"
Categories:
Hidden categories:

[8]ページ先頭

©2009-2025 Movatter.jp