halkeilla
Inflection ofhalkeilla (Kotus type 67/tulla, no gradation) | |||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
indicative mood | |||||||||||||||||||||
present tense | perfect | ||||||||||||||||||||
person | positive | negative | person | positive | negative | ||||||||||||||||
1st sing. | halkeilen | enhalkeile | 1st sing. | olenhalkeillut | en olehalkeillut | ||||||||||||||||
2nd sing. | halkeilet | ethalkeile | 2nd sing. | olethalkeillut | et olehalkeillut | ||||||||||||||||
3rd sing. | halkeilee | eihalkeile | 3rd sing. | onhalkeillut | ei olehalkeillut | ||||||||||||||||
1st plur. | halkeilemme | emmehalkeile | 1st plur. | olemmehalkeilleet | emme olehalkeilleet | ||||||||||||||||
2nd plur. | halkeilette | ettehalkeile | 2nd plur. | olettehalkeilleet | ette olehalkeilleet | ||||||||||||||||
3rd plur. | halkeilevat | eiväthalkeile | 3rd plur. | ovathalkeilleet | eivät olehalkeilleet | ||||||||||||||||
passive | halkeillaan | eihalkeilla | passive | onhalkeiltu | ei olehalkeiltu | ||||||||||||||||
past tense | pluperfect | ||||||||||||||||||||
person | positive | negative | person | positive | negative | ||||||||||||||||
1st sing. | halkeilin | enhalkeillut | 1st sing. | olinhalkeillut | en olluthalkeillut | ||||||||||||||||
2nd sing. | halkeilit | ethalkeillut | 2nd sing. | olithalkeillut | et olluthalkeillut | ||||||||||||||||
3rd sing. | halkeili | eihalkeillut | 3rd sing. | olihalkeillut | ei olluthalkeillut | ||||||||||||||||
1st plur. | halkeilimme | emmehalkeilleet | 1st plur. | olimmehalkeilleet | emme olleethalkeilleet | ||||||||||||||||
2nd plur. | halkeilitte | ettehalkeilleet | 2nd plur. | olittehalkeilleet | ette olleethalkeilleet | ||||||||||||||||
3rd plur. | halkeilivat | eiväthalkeilleet | 3rd plur. | olivathalkeilleet | eivät olleethalkeilleet | ||||||||||||||||
passive | halkeiltiin | eihalkeiltu | passive | olihalkeiltu | ei olluthalkeiltu | ||||||||||||||||
conditional mood | |||||||||||||||||||||
present | perfect | ||||||||||||||||||||
person | positive | negative | person | positive | negative | ||||||||||||||||
1st sing. | halkeilisin | enhalkeilisi | 1st sing. | olisinhalkeillut | en olisihalkeillut | ||||||||||||||||
2nd sing. | halkeilisit | ethalkeilisi | 2nd sing. | olisithalkeillut | et olisihalkeillut | ||||||||||||||||
3rd sing. | halkeilisi | eihalkeilisi | 3rd sing. | olisihalkeillut | ei olisihalkeillut | ||||||||||||||||
1st plur. | halkeilisimme | emmehalkeilisi | 1st plur. | olisimmehalkeilleet | emme olisihalkeilleet | ||||||||||||||||
2nd plur. | halkeilisitte | ettehalkeilisi | 2nd plur. | olisittehalkeilleet | ette olisihalkeilleet | ||||||||||||||||
3rd plur. | halkeilisivat | eiväthalkeilisi | 3rd plur. | olisivathalkeilleet | eivät olisihalkeilleet | ||||||||||||||||
passive | halkeiltaisiin | eihalkeiltaisi | passive | olisihalkeiltu | ei olisihalkeiltu | ||||||||||||||||
imperative mood | |||||||||||||||||||||
present | perfect | ||||||||||||||||||||
person | positive | negative | person | positive | negative | ||||||||||||||||
1st sing. | — | — | 1st sing. | — | — | ||||||||||||||||
2nd sing. | halkeile | älähalkeile | 2nd sing. | — | — | ||||||||||||||||
3rd sing. | halkeilkoon | älköönhalkeilko | 3rd sing. | olkoonhalkeillut | älköön olkohalkeillut | ||||||||||||||||
1st plur. | halkeilkaamme | älkäämmehalkeilko | 1st plur. | — | — | ||||||||||||||||
2nd plur. | halkeilkaa | älkäähalkeilko | 2nd plur. | — | — | ||||||||||||||||
3rd plur. | halkeilkoot | älkööthalkeilko | 3rd plur. | olkoothalkeilleet | älkööt olkohalkeilleet | ||||||||||||||||
passive | halkeiltakoon | älköönhalkeiltako | passive | olkoonhalkeiltu | älköön olkohalkeiltu | ||||||||||||||||
potential mood | |||||||||||||||||||||
present | perfect | ||||||||||||||||||||
person | positive | negative | person | positive | negative | ||||||||||||||||
1st sing. | halkeillen | enhalkeille | 1st sing. | lienenhalkeillut | en lienehalkeillut | ||||||||||||||||
2nd sing. | halkeillet | ethalkeille | 2nd sing. | lienethalkeillut | et lienehalkeillut | ||||||||||||||||
3rd sing. | halkeillee | eihalkeille | 3rd sing. | lieneehalkeillut | ei lienehalkeillut | ||||||||||||||||
1st plur. | halkeillemme | emmehalkeille | 1st plur. | lienemmehalkeilleet | emme lienehalkeilleet | ||||||||||||||||
2nd plur. | halkeillette | ettehalkeille | 2nd plur. | lienettehalkeilleet | ette lienehalkeilleet | ||||||||||||||||
3rd plur. | halkeillevat | eiväthalkeille | 3rd plur. | lieneväthalkeilleet | eivät lienehalkeilleet | ||||||||||||||||
passive | halkeiltaneen | eihalkeiltane | passive | lieneehalkeiltu | ei lienehalkeiltu | ||||||||||||||||
Nominal forms | |||||||||||||||||||||
infinitives | participles | ||||||||||||||||||||
active | passive | active | passive | ||||||||||||||||||
1st | halkeilla | present | halkeileva | halkeiltava | |||||||||||||||||
long 1st1 |
| past | halkeillut | halkeiltu | |||||||||||||||||
2nd | inessive2 | halkeillessa | halkeiltaessa | agent4 | halkeilema | ||||||||||||||||
| negative | halkeilematon | |||||||||||||||||||
instructive | halkeillen | — | 1) Used only with a possessive suffix. 2) Usually with a possessive suffix (active only). | ||||||||||||||||||
3rd | inessive | halkeilemassa | — | ||||||||||||||||||
elative | halkeilemasta | — | |||||||||||||||||||
illative | halkeilemaan | — | |||||||||||||||||||
adessive | halkeilemalla | — | |||||||||||||||||||
abessive | halkeilematta | — | |||||||||||||||||||
instructive | halkeileman | halkeiltaman | |||||||||||||||||||
4th3 | verbal noun | halkeileminen | |||||||||||||||||||
5th1 |
|