Movatterモバイル変換


[0]ホーム

URL:


Jump to content
WiktionaryThe Free Dictionary
Search

haljeta

From Wiktionary, the free dictionary

Finnish

[edit]

Alternative forms

[edit]

Etymology

[edit]

FromProto-Finnic*halgët'ak, possibly derived fromProto-Finno-Permic*šalke-,*šaľke-. Related toIngrianhaleta,Karelianhaleta andVepshaugeta. Further cognates may includeErzyaчулгомс(čulgoms). Equivalent tohalje- +‎-ta, in which the stem is also seen inhalki,halko andhalkoa.

Pronunciation

[edit]
  • IPA(key): /ˈhɑljetɑˣ/,[ˈhɑ̝lje̞t̪ɑ̝(ʔ)]
  • Rhymes:-ɑljetɑ
  • Hyphenation(key):hal‧je‧ta

Verb

[edit]

haljeta(intransitive)

  1. torip,tear,split
    Synonyms:repeytyä,revetä
  2. tocrack, (be)fracture(d)
    Synonyms:halkeilla,pirstoutua
  3. toburst,break,pop
    Synonyms:poksahtaa,purskahtaa,puhjeta
    Lapsihalkeaa, ellei pääse vessaan.
    The kid isbursting to go to the toilet.

Conjugation

[edit]
Inflection ofhaljeta (Kotus type 74*L/katketa,k-j gradation)
indicative mood
present tenseperfect
personpositivenegativepersonpositivenegative
1st sing.halkeanenhalkea1st sing.olenhaljennuten olehaljennut
2nd sing.halkeatethalkea2nd sing.olethaljennutet olehaljennut
3rd sing.halkeaaeihalkea3rd sing.onhaljennutei olehaljennut
1st plur.halkeammeemmehalkea1st plur.olemmehaljenneetemme olehaljenneet
2nd plur.halkeatteettehalkea2nd plur.olettehaljenneetette olehaljenneet
3rd plur.halkeavateiväthalkea3rd plur.ovathaljenneeteivät olehaljenneet
passivehaljetaaneihaljetapassiveonhaljettuei olehaljettu
past tensepluperfect
personpositivenegativepersonpositivenegative
1st sing.halkesinenhaljennut1st sing.olinhaljennuten olluthaljennut
2nd sing.halkesitethaljennut2nd sing.olithaljennutet olluthaljennut
3rd sing.halkesieihaljennut3rd sing.olihaljennutei olluthaljennut
1st plur.halkesimmeemmehaljenneet1st plur.olimmehaljenneetemme olleethaljenneet
2nd plur.halkesitteettehaljenneet2nd plur.olittehaljenneetette olleethaljenneet
3rd plur.halkesivateiväthaljenneet3rd plur.olivathaljenneeteivät olleethaljenneet
passivehaljettiineihaljettupassiveolihaljettuei olluthaljettu
conditional mood
presentperfect
personpositivenegativepersonpositivenegative
1st sing.halkeaisin
halkeisin
enhalkeaisi
enhalkeisi
1st sing.olisinhaljennuten olisihaljennut
2nd sing.halkeaisit
halkeisit
ethalkeaisi
ethalkeisi
2nd sing.olisithaljennutet olisihaljennut
3rd sing.halkeaisi
halkeisi
eihalkeaisi
eihalkeisi
3rd sing.olisihaljennutei olisihaljennut
1st plur.halkeaisimme
halkeisimme
emmehalkeaisi
emmehalkeisi
1st plur.olisimmehaljenneetemme olisihaljenneet
2nd plur.halkeaisitte
halkeisitte
ettehalkeaisi
ettehalkeisi
2nd plur.olisittehaljenneetette olisihaljenneet
3rd plur.halkeaisivat
halkeisivat
eiväthalkeaisi
eiväthalkeisi
3rd plur.olisivathaljenneeteivät olisihaljenneet
passivehaljettaisiineihaljettaisipassiveolisihaljettuei olisihaljettu
imperative mood
presentperfect
personpositivenegativepersonpositivenegative
1st sing.1st sing.
2nd sing.halkeaälähalkea2nd sing.
3rd sing.haljetkoonälköönhaljetko3rd sing.olkoonhaljennutälköön olkohaljennut
1st plur.haljetkaammeälkäämmehaljetko1st plur.
2nd plur.haljetkaaälkäähaljetko2nd plur.
3rd plur.haljetkootälkööthaljetko3rd plur.olkoothaljenneetälkööt olkohaljenneet
passivehaljettakoonälköönhaljettakopassiveolkoonhaljettuälköön olkohaljettu
potential mood
presentperfect
personpositivenegativepersonpositivenegative
1st sing.haljennenenhaljenne1st sing.lienenhaljennuten lienehaljennut
2nd sing.haljennetethaljenne2nd sing.lienethaljennutet lienehaljennut
3rd sing.haljenneeeihaljenne3rd sing.lieneehaljennutei lienehaljennut
1st plur.haljennemmeemmehaljenne1st plur.lienemmehaljenneetemme lienehaljenneet
2nd plur.haljennetteettehaljenne2nd plur.lienettehaljenneetette lienehaljenneet
3rd plur.haljennevateiväthaljenne3rd plur.lieneväthaljenneeteivät lienehaljenneet
passivehaljettaneeneihaljettanepassivelieneehaljettuei lienehaljettu
Nominal forms
infinitivesparticiples
activepassiveactivepassive
1sthaljetapresenthalkeavahaljettava
long 1st1
Possessive forms
Personsing.plur.
1sthaljetaksenihaljetaksemme
2ndhaljetaksesihaljetaksenne
3rdhaljetakseen
haljetaksensa
pasthaljennuthaljettu
2ndinessive2haljetessahaljettaessaagent4halkeama
Possessive forms
Personsing.plur.
1sthaljetessanihaljetessamme
2ndhaljetessasihaljetessanne
3rdhaljetessaan
haljetessansa
negativehalkeamaton
instructivehaljeten
1) Used only with a possessive suffix.

2) Usually with a possessive suffix (active only).
3) Some uses of the verbal noun are called the 'fourth infinitive' by certain sources (more details).

4) Usually with a possessive suffix. May not be used with all verbs, especially intransitive ones (more details). Distinct from nouns with the-ma suffix and third infinitive forms.
3rdinessivehalkeamassa
elativehalkeamasta
illativehalkeamaan
adessivehalkeamalla
abessivehalkeamatta
instructivehalkeamanhaljettaman
4th3verbal nounhalkeaminen
5th1
Possessive forms
Personsing.plur.
1sthalkeamaisillanihalkeamaisillamme
2ndhalkeamaisillasihalkeamaisillanne
3rdhalkeamaisillaan
halkeamaisillansa

Derived terms

[edit]
adverbs
nouns
verbs

Related terms

[edit]

See also

[edit]

Further reading

[edit]
Retrieved from "https://en.wiktionary.org/w/index.php?title=haljeta&oldid=83302632"
Categories:
Hidden categories:

[8]ページ先頭

©2009-2025 Movatter.jp