Movatterモバイル変換


[0]ホーム

URL:


Jump to content
WiktionaryThe Free Dictionary
Search

-raajainen

From Wiktionary, the free dictionary

Finnish

[edit]

Etymology

[edit]

raaja +‎-inen

Pronunciation

[edit]
  • IPA(key): /-ˌrɑːjɑi̯nen/,[-ˌrɑ̝ːjɑ̝i̯ne̞n]
  • Rhymes:-ɑːjɑinen
  • Hyphenation(key):raa‧jai‧nen

Adjective

[edit]

-raajainen (comparative-raajaisempi,superlative-raajaisin)

  1. (in compounds)legged

Declension

[edit]
Inflection of-raajainen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative-raajainen-raajaiset
genitive-raajaisen-raajaisten
-raajaisien
partitive-raajaista-raajaisia
illative-raajaiseen-raajaisiin
singularplural
nominative-raajainen-raajaiset
accusativenom.-raajainen-raajaiset
gen.-raajaisen
genitive-raajaisen-raajaisten
-raajaisien
partitive-raajaista-raajaisia
inessive-raajaisessa-raajaisissa
elative-raajaisesta-raajaisista
illative-raajaiseen-raajaisiin
adessive-raajaisella-raajaisilla
ablative-raajaiselta-raajaisilta
allative-raajaiselle-raajaisille
essive-raajaisena-raajaisina
translative-raajaiseksi-raajaisiksi
abessive-raajaisetta-raajaisitta
instructive-raajaisin
comitative-raajaisine
Possessive forms of-raajainen(Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
Rare. Only used withsubstantive adjectives.
first-person singular possessor
singularplural
nominative-raajaiseni-raajaiseni
accusativenom.-raajaiseni-raajaiseni
gen.-raajaiseni
genitive-raajaiseni-raajaisteni
-raajaisieni
partitive-raajaistani-raajaisiani
inessive-raajaisessani-raajaisissani
elative-raajaisestani-raajaisistani
illative-raajaiseeni-raajaisiini
adessive-raajaisellani-raajaisillani
ablative-raajaiseltani-raajaisiltani
allative-raajaiselleni-raajaisilleni
essive-raajaisenani-raajaisinani
translative-raajaisekseni-raajaisikseni
abessive-raajaisettani-raajaisittani
instructive
comitative-raajaisineni
second-person singular possessor
singularplural
nominative-raajaisesi-raajaisesi
accusativenom.-raajaisesi-raajaisesi
gen.-raajaisesi
genitive-raajaisesi-raajaistesi
-raajaisiesi
partitive-raajaistasi-raajaisiasi
inessive-raajaisessasi-raajaisissasi
elative-raajaisestasi-raajaisistasi
illative-raajaiseesi-raajaisiisi
adessive-raajaisellasi-raajaisillasi
ablative-raajaiseltasi-raajaisiltasi
allative-raajaisellesi-raajaisillesi
essive-raajaisenasi-raajaisinasi
translative-raajaiseksesi-raajaisiksesi
abessive-raajaisettasi-raajaisittasi
instructive
comitative-raajaisinesi
first-person plural possessor
singularplural
nominative-raajaisemme-raajaisemme
accusativenom.-raajaisemme-raajaisemme
gen.-raajaisemme
genitive-raajaisemme-raajaistemme
-raajaisiemme
partitive-raajaistamme-raajaisiamme
inessive-raajaisessamme-raajaisissamme
elative-raajaisestamme-raajaisistamme
illative-raajaiseemme-raajaisiimme
adessive-raajaisellamme-raajaisillamme
ablative-raajaiseltamme-raajaisiltamme
allative-raajaisellemme-raajaisillemme
essive-raajaisenamme-raajaisinamme
translative-raajaiseksemme-raajaisiksemme
abessive-raajaisettamme-raajaisittamme
instructive
comitative-raajaisinemme
second-person plural possessor
singularplural
nominative-raajaisenne-raajaisenne
accusativenom.-raajaisenne-raajaisenne
gen.-raajaisenne
genitive-raajaisenne-raajaistenne
-raajaisienne
partitive-raajaistanne-raajaisianne
inessive-raajaisessanne-raajaisissanne
elative-raajaisestanne-raajaisistanne
illative-raajaiseenne-raajaisiinne
adessive-raajaisellanne-raajaisillanne
ablative-raajaiseltanne-raajaisiltanne
allative-raajaisellenne-raajaisillenne
essive-raajaisenanne-raajaisinanne
translative-raajaiseksenne-raajaisiksenne
abessive-raajaisettanne-raajaisittanne
instructive
comitative-raajaisinenne
third-person possessor
singularplural
nominative-raajaisensa-raajaisensa
accusativenom.-raajaisensa-raajaisensa
gen.-raajaisensa
genitive-raajaisensa-raajaistensa
-raajaisiensa
partitive-raajaistaan
-raajaistansa
-raajaisiaan
-raajaisiansa
inessive-raajaisessaan
-raajaisessansa
-raajaisissaan
-raajaisissansa
elative-raajaisestaan
-raajaisestansa
-raajaisistaan
-raajaisistansa
illative-raajaiseensa-raajaisiinsa
adessive-raajaisellaan
-raajaisellansa
-raajaisillaan
-raajaisillansa
ablative-raajaiseltaan
-raajaiseltansa
-raajaisiltaan
-raajaisiltansa
allative-raajaiselleen
-raajaisellensa
-raajaisilleen
-raajaisillensa
essive-raajaisenaan
-raajaisenansa
-raajaisinaan
-raajaisinansa
translative-raajaisekseen
-raajaiseksensa
-raajaisikseen
-raajaisiksensa
abessive-raajaisettaan
-raajaisettansa
-raajaisittaan
-raajaisittansa
instructive
comitative-raajaisineen
-raajaisinensa

Further reading

[edit]
Retrieved from "https://en.wiktionary.org/w/index.php?title=-raajainen&oldid=79417056"
Categories:
Hidden categories:

[8]ページ先頭

©2009-2025 Movatter.jp